Wickford Regatta 2017
Wickford Yacht Club | June 10-11, 2017in

Laser (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 11, 2017 2:11:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Apprentice+Master (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
197052   Chris Bollengier [Apprentice Master]   [15/OCS]   10   10   8   7   6   7   48  
1  
 



Division: Grand+Master (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
187436   Phil King [Grand Master]   1   7   5   4   [9]   8   6   31  
1  
2  
169575   Mark Bear [Grand Master]   [15/OCS]   4   6   6   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   61  
2  
3  
160165USA   matt largess [Grand Master]   8   11   11   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   75  
3  
 



Division: Great+Grand+Master (1 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
161100   David Frazier [Great Grand Master]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   90  
1  
 



Division: Master (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
205472   Lawrence Mcgrath [Master]   3   1   1   3   3   [5]   4   15  
1  
2  
212116   Bill Dickey [Master]   4   [5]   3   1   4   3   5   20  
2  
3  
199804   Jeff Beckwith [Master]   6   [8]   8   5   8   7   8   42  
3  
4  
183856   Sean Guinness [Master]   7   9   9   [10]   5   9   9   48  
4  
 



Division: Open (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
18236   Daniel Petrovic [Open]   2   2   7   [9]   1   1   2   15  
1  
2  
162440   Preston Duclos [Open]   5   3   4   [7]   2   2   1   17  
2  
3  
182764   Nicholas Burroughs [Open]   [15/DNF]   6   2   2   6   4   3   23  
3  
4  
190411   Thomas Capozzi [Open]   9   [15/DNS]   15/DNS   15/DNF   15/OCS   10   10   74  
4  
5  
10020   Ben Crosby [Open]   [15/DNC]   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNC   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   90  
5  
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, June 13, 2017 9:03:46 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Junior (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
161096   Alexander Runci [Junior]   [6]   3   6   3   6   6   3   27T  
1  
2  
209374   James Paul [Junior]   4   [5]   4   5   5   4   5   27T  
2  
3  
211830   Griffin Segalla [Junior]   [7]   7   7   7   4   5   6   36  
3  
4  
18177   Chris Annino [Junior]   [8]   8   8   8   7   7   7   45  
4  
 



Division: Open (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
182368   Conner Harding [Open]   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
205462   Brad Seferian [Open]   [2]   2   2   2   2   2   2   12  
2  
3  
209624   Timothy (TJ) Danilek [Open]   3   [4]   3   4   3   3   4   20  
3  
4  
197577   Matt Gibbs [Open]   5   6   5   6   [9/DNS]   9/DNS   9/DNS   40  
4  
 



C-420 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 11, 2017 1:59:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
7595   Aidan Naughton    [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
3600   Ryan Palardy    2   2   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   2   2   2   16  
2  
3  
3345   Rowan Westall    3   3   2   2   [4]   4   3   17  
3  
4  
4193   Elizabeth Amelotte    4   4   3   3   3   [5]   4   21  
4  
5  
7197   MADDIE WEHR    5   [6/DNF]   6/DNS   6/DNS   5   3   6/DNS   31  
5  
 



I-420 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 11, 2017 2:41:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
55617   JC Hermus    3   [11/DNS]   1   2   1   3   1   4   15  
1  
2  
55917   Dylan Ascencios    1   1   3   4   2   4   2   [6]   17  
2  
3  
56079   Michelle Lahrkamp    2   3   2   1   3   2   [5]   5   18  
3  
4  
54066   Emma Kaneti    [4]   4   4   3   4   1   4   3   23  
4  
5  
55835   Patrick Wilson    5   2   5   5   5   [7]   3   1   26  
5  
6  
6   Oliver Hurwitz    6   5   [7]   6   7   6   7   2   39  
6  
7  
56265   Sofia SEGALLA    8   6   6   8   8   8   6   [9]   50  
7  
8  
56368   AIDAN IACONIS    7   7   [9]   7   9   5   8   8   51  
8  
9  
55998   Sam Gavula    [9.8/RDG]   9.8/RDG   8   9   6   9   9   7   57.8  
9  
10  
00000   seth rizika    [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNF   11/DNC   11/DNF   11/DNS   11/DNF   11/DNS   77  
10  
 



29er (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 11, 2017 2:36:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
2410   Catherine "B" Lindsay    1   2   2   1   2   [3]   1   1   1   1   12  
1  
2  
USA 1270   Griffin Spinney    2   1   1   2   1   2   3   2   2   [5]   16  
2  
3  
1262   taylor hasson    3   6   3   3   6   1   4   [7]   5   2   33  
3  
4  
250   Connor Macken    4   3   4   4   3   [6]   6   4   4   3   35  
4  
5  
1471   Hayden Earl    [7]   7   6   7   4   5   5   3   3   6   46  
5  
6  
2413   sarah hardee    5   4   5   6   5   7   7   6   [8]   4   49  
6  
7  
095   Annie Dysart    6   5   7   5   7   8   [9]   9   9   7   63  
7  
8  
1265   Charlie Hibben    [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNS   10/DNC   10/DNC   4   2   5   6   8   65  
8  
9  
99   Prosper van Dale    [10/DNF]   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   10/DNS   9   8   8   7   10/RET   82  
9  
 



J/22 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 11, 2017 2:42:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
635   PETE LEVESQUE    1   1   1   1   2   [3]   3   9  
1  
2  
US 1575   Matt Dunbar    2   2   [4]   2   4   1   1   12  
2  
3  
960   Neil McDermott    3   3   2   [4]   1   2   2   13  
3  
4  
1533   William Porter    4   4   3   [5]   3   4   4   22  
4  
5  
86   David Wehr    [5]   5   5   3   5   5   5   28  
5  
6  
1505   Jim Mega    [6]   6   6   6   6   6   6   36  
6  
 



505 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 11, 2017 2:38:11 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
8830   Andrew Buttner    1   1   [3]   1   1   1   3   1   9  
1  
2  
9007   Matthew Barry    2   2   1   4   2   2   2   [12/DNS]   15  
2  
3  
8715   Ethan Bixby    4   6   4   5   [9]   3   4   2   28  
3  
4  
9005   Thomas Kivney    6   5   5   3   5   [8]   5   4   33  
4  
5  
9134   Curtis Hartmann    5   [12/DNS]   2   2   3   5   7   12/DSQ   36  
5  
6  
USA 8854   Craig Thompson    [9]   8   8   9   4   4   1   3   37  
6  
7  
8939   Michael Komar    3   3   7   6   7   7   [12/RET]   12/RET   45  
7  
8  
8930   solomon marini    [10]   4   9   8   6   6   8   5   46  
8  
9  
8851   William Huebner    7   7   6   7   8   10   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   57  
9  
10  
9183   Michael Breton    8   [12/DNS]   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DSQ   9   6   6   65  
10  
11  
7773   Alex Wisch    [12/DNS]   9   10   10   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   77  
11  
 



F-18 F-16 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 12, 2017 9:15:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
1719   Sandra Tartaglino    2   1   4   1   3   3   [5]   2   16  
1  
2  
286   Skip Whyte    3   5   1   3   2   [8]   2   5   21  
2  
3  
USA 7   Todd Riccardi    1   2   3   8   1   6   1   [11/OCS]   22  
3  
4  
94   John Giuliano    5   3   5   2   4   2   [6]   3   24  
4  
5  
1   Michael Easton    4   6   6   5   [8]   5   3   4   33  
5  
6  
21   joe valante    7   4   2   6   6   1   [11/RET-BF]   11/RET   37  
6  
7  
1808   Blair Toland    6   9   8   7   5   4   [11/DNS]   1   40  
7  
8  
151   Robert Todd    8   7   7   4   [9]   9   7   6   48  
8  
9  
1864   Max Bulger    [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   7   7   4   11/DNS   62  
9  
10  
1563   BENJAMIN SETAREH    9   8   9   9   [11/RET]   11/RET   11/RET   11/RET   68  
10  
 



UFO (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 12, 2017 9:15:59 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network