2017 Thistle Midwinters East (Sarasota)
Sarasota Sailing Squadron |

A Fleet (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, February 28, 2017 1:18:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
3969   3969   Mike Ingham    1   1   3   3   1   2   10   1   1   23  
1  
2  
3948   Still Dad Bod   kyle finefrock    6   2   4   2   4   1   2   11   3   35  
2  
3  
3945   Bananawind   Jack Finefrock    2   4   6   10   3   13   5   2   4   49  
3  
4  
4024   Ellie   E Baker    13   8   1   5   2   3   6   14   9   61  
4  
5  
3997      Scott Griffin    15   3   2   11   5   10   12   3   6   67  
5  
6  
3890   Alma&Louise   Thomas Hubbell    3   6   12   13   8   5   1   12   15   75  
6  
7  
3572   Free   Conor Ruppen    4   12   16   4   12   14   7   4   8   81  
7  
8  
4003   Hot Tub   Mike McBride    11   14   5   1   18   4   8   7   14   82  
8  
9  
3843   Stroppy Cow   Tom Lawton    5   9   18   12   9   8   9   6   7   83  
9  
10  
1010      Mike Gillum    8   10   13   7   6   11   11   8   10   84  
10  
11  
3889   Lyle   Rodney Glover    12   7   14   9   16   15   14   9   5   101  
11  
12  
1473   Huff & Puff   K Arrow    16   15   7   16   7   16   13   13   2   105  
12  
13  
1784      Nicole Shedden    7   5   11   14   11   6   18   21   22   115  
13  
14  
1021   Dear Darla   Patrick O'Connor    10   18   8   21   13   12   4   20   12   118  
14  
15  
1266   Wood Duck   Tom Doran    22   19   15   15   21   7   3   10   13   125  
15  
16  
635   Jo-Jo   Charles Krafft    9   16   10   20   15   19   19   5   19   132  
16  
17  
4032   4032   Sam Brauer    23   17   9   22   10   9   16   19   17   142  
17  
18  
3828   Family Magic   Dan Russell    17   24   17   8   14   18   20   15   18   151  
18  
19  
4045   Satin Sheets   David Deptula    14   11   19   17   17   17   24   18   16   153  
19  
20  
3849   D'OH   John Howell    18   13   24   18   20   20   15   16   20   164  
20  
21  
4039   B-Flat   Scott Buehler    24   21   22   6   19   22   17   17   21   169  
21  
22  
3624   Little Synergy   Gerry Christman    21   20   23   23   23   23   22   22   11   188  
22  
23  
1995   Blue   Mays Dickey    20   22   21   19   22   21   23   23   23   194  
23  
24  
3187   Redline   Bill Kitchens    19   23   20   24   24   24   21   25/DNS   25/DNC   205  
24  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network