2017 29er Midwinters West
Coronado Yacht Club | March 24-26, 2017

29er (52 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 26, 2017 6:15:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. CAN 2293, Eric Lyall/Edward Coleman, Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 1-4-3-5-[6]-5-1-[9]-1-1-2- ; 23   
2. 2584, Robert Shelley/Severin Gramm, 2niner Squad CRYC, 6-1-[7]-4-3-2-2-[10]-2-4-7- ; 31   
3. USA 2311, David Eastwood/Sam Merson, SBYC, [13]-2-1-2-2-6-5-5-[53/DNS]-5-5- ; 33   
4. USA 2251, Neil Marcellini/Ian Brill, Richmond Yacht Club, 5-3-2-1-12-3-[13]-6-8-[13]-1- ; 41   
5. 2454, Nico Martin/Brock Paquin, Seabrook SC/2Niner Skiff Squad, 3-6-10-12-1-1-10-[22]-6-[53/UFD]-3- ; 52   
6. 2449, Peter Joslin/Jack Joslin, SDYC, 2-5-9-7-5-8-9-[15]-10-2-[11]- ; 57   
7. can 2596, William Bonin/Samuel Bonin, Royal Canadian Yacht Club, 4-12-6-6-11-10-[15]-7-[19]-8-14- ; 78   
8. 1411, Berta Puig/Charlotte Mack, 2NINER, 8-10-[53/DNF]-10-[14]-13-7-8-11-12-4- ; 83   
9. 2592, Galen Richardson/Cameron Shaw, RCYC, 11-8-13-16-7-15-[19]-2-5-7-[18]- ; 84   
10. 1998, Lucas Pierce/Wells Drayton, SBYC, [27]-[36]-16-9-4-12-4-1-18-11-10- ; 85   
11. 1413, Morgan Pinckney/Andrew Person, NHYC, 18-9-4-11-13-[23]-[20]-17-3-6-6- ; 87   
12. 1467, Bella Casaretto/Ashton Borcherding, Lauderdale YC, 9-14-8-8-9-7-[16]-[16]-12-15-8- ; 90   
13. 1418, Shane Riera/Ben Kern, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 2Niner, 305 Skiff Team, 7-11-5-14-19-[20]-[30]-18-20-9-12- ; 115   
14. 1473, Talia Toland/Cate Mollerus, Seattle Yacht Club/Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 12-19-15-19-10-14-6-[20]-16-10-[22]- ; 121   
15. USA2185, Harry Melges/Finn Rowe, Lake Geneva Yacht Club/ BMSC, 14-7-30-3-18-9-14-19-9-[53/UFD]-[46/BFD]- ; 123   
16. US2599, HENRIK PARKER, Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 17-17-24-[26]-16-4-3-25-7-16-[53/DNF]- ; 129T   
17. 2410, Catherine Lindsay/Jana Laurendeau, 2Niner Skiff Squad, 15-13-21-18-8-21-[22]-11-[23]-3-19- ; 129T   
18. 2309, Marley Mais/Scott Mais, NHYC, 16-16-14-[23]-22-[24]-8-13-13-18-9- ; 129T   
19. CAN2452, Louis Riel-Brockie/Henry Lockyer, Royal Canadian Yacht Club, 10-23-12-15-[24]-16-17-[26]-22-19-17- ; 151   
20. ISV 2559, Taylor Hasson/Kate Klempen, St Croix Yacht Club/Chicago Yacht Club, [35]-26-22-22-15-26-11-3-4-[53/UFD]-27- ; 156   
21. CAN2073, Mark McCutcheon/Aidan Chiu, Royal Canadian Yacht Club, 20-21-11-13-[25]-[53/DNF]-23-14-15-17-23- ; 157   
22. ISV2562, Lake Sanford/steven hardee, St. Croix Yacht Club, 24-20-18-17-17-11-[28]-21-17-[53/UFD]-15- ; 160   
23. 2384, Blaire McCarthy/Callista Hopkins, St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 25-[33]-[26]-24-21-18-12-4-25-21-25- ; 175   
24. ISV 2563, Dawson Kohl/Atlee Kohl, St. Croix Yacht Club / Royal Cork Yacht Club, 19-18-32-21-23-17-18-[53/DNS]-14-[53/UFD]-21- ; 183   
25. USA1997, Pearce Mendoza/Jack Flores, BYC, 21-28-17-20-[29]-[29]-25-28-26-14-20- ; 199   
26. USA 1423, Conrad Miller/Grant Gridley, Willamette Sailing Club, 23-24-[27]-[28]-20-27-24-23-27-23-24- ; 215   
27. 1445, Aitor Iriso/Eneko Iriso, RYC / EYC, 26-27-[53/OCS]-27-28-[33]-29-32-21-22-26- ; 238   
28. ISV2560, sarah hardee/Lucy Klempen, St. Croix Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club, [31]-29-29-30-26-22-21-27-30-25-[33]- ; 239   
29. 1087, Crew Fritsch/Tristan Richmond, CorYC, [33]-32-[53/DNF]-31-32-25-27-24-32-29-31- ; 263   
30. 1088, Kieran Shocklee/Grant Janov, California Yacht Club, 32-35-31-32-27-30-[45/BFD]-12-36-[53/UFD]-29- ; 264   
31. CAN 2, Nelson Fretenburg/William Mendham, WVYC / RVYC, 28-30-28-33-[37]-28-26-34-[39]-24-35- ; 266   
32. 2598, Ross Thompson/Ethen Kinsman, Royal Vancouver, [53/DNF]-45-[53/DNF]-34-34-19-32-41-29-20-13- ; 267   
33. USA821, Connell Phillipps/Kaelin Stock, RYC/SFYC, [53/DNF]-25-20-25-33-34-34-[36]-34-31-34- ; 270T   
34. 2597, Fraser Buck/Max Cameron, Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, [34]-34-25-29-31-32-31-[40]-31-27-30- ; 270T   
35. 2193, Emily Bugeja/Hannah Smith, Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 29-31-23-[37]-35-31-33-37-24-[38]-32- ; 275   
36. 216, Jack Sutter/Will Glasson, StFYC/RYC, 22-15-19-[53/DNF]-[53/DNS]-53/DNS-53/DNS-39-28-32-16- ; 277   
37. 2471, Christina Van Dyke/Isabelle Meegan, LBYC/ABYC, 36-[39]-34-[40]-36-35-37-33-35-26-37- ; 309   
38. USA 2411, Brooke Shachoy/Reed Shachoy, Beverly Yacht Club, 30-22-35-[53/DNC]-[53/DNS]-53/DNS-53/DNS-29-33-30-28- ; 313   
39. 994, IAN NYENHUIS/Noah Nyenhuis, SDYC, 38-[43]-[53/DNF]-35-30-36-36-38-38-35-40- ; 326   
40. 457, Alexander Liteplo/Dylan Cochrane, Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, [53/DNS]-37-37-36-[44]-38-35-44-41-28-36- ; 332   
41. 678, Faye Cheng/Hannah Stevens, Royal Victoria yacht Club, 37-40-36-38-40-39-[44]-31-40-34-[42]- ; 335   
42. 599, Sydney Holder/Charlotte Versavel, San Francisco YC/Richmond YC, 42-[53/DNF]-[53/DNS]-41-38-44-38-35-42-33-44- ; 357   
43. 817, Cameron Wallace/Marcus Forrester Hougaard, Royal Victoria Yacht Club, 41-41-33-42-[45]-41-[43]-43-43-36-43- ; 363T   
44. 1079, Emma Batcher/River Paquin, San Diego Yacht Club, [53/DNF]-42-[53/DNS]-45-43-40-39-42-37-37-38- ; 363T   
45. 2595, Jack Crawford/Zach Spicer, Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 40-38-[53/DNF]-44-41-37-41-46-[47]-39-39- ; 365   
46. 1438, Jack Taugher/Dylan Styron, Alamitos Bay, [53/DNF]-[53/DNF]-53/DNS-39-39-43-40-30-46-53/DNF-53/RET-BF- ; 396   
47. CAN 1264, Ben Humer/Jeffrey Wallace, Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 39-46-[53/DNF]-47-42-[53/RET-AF]-53/DNS-48-44-40-41- ; 400   
48. 669, Lupo Bigatti/Kelab MacDougall, Royal Victoria Yacht Club, 43-44-[53/DNF]-43-47-42-42-49-45-[53/UFD]-53/RET-BF- ; 408   
49. 651, Abby Brown/Caitlyn Shum, Royal Victoria Yacht club, [53/DNF]-47-[53/DNF]-46-46-53/DNF-53/DNF-47-53/DNF-42-53/DNF- ; 440   
50. 99, Marina Glasner/Ben Fuchs, Richmond Yacht Club, [53/DNF]-[53/DNF]-53/DNF-53/RET-BF-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-45-48-41-45- ; 444   
51. 2593, Sam Briggs/Kyle Nunn, Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, [53/DNF]-[53/DNF]-53/DNS-53/DNF-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/DNS-53/RET-BF- ; 477T   
52. 2001, Sally Wilmot, St. Francis YC, [53/DNC]-[53/DNC]-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC-53/DNC- ; 477T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network