150 Bridge Race
Outrigger Yacht Club | March 18, 2017

PHRF (TOT) Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 18, 2017 7:21:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
847   Impunity   186   Bruce Onsager [A]   OYC   04:43:36   1   1  
1  
2  
31664   AbaBabba   117   Alan Cleeland [A]   LKYC   04:48:43   2   2  
2  
3  
62   smokin'j   117   don trask [A]   pyc   04:51:24   3   3  
3  
 



PHRF (TOT) Non-Spinnaker Division A (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 18, 2017 7:06:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
US781   J Ronimo   186   Bob Weidinger   LNYC   04:42:14   1   1  
1  
2  
3479   Simple Pleasures   186   Richard Blocker   Richard Blocker   04:49:07   2   2  
2  
3  
7   Uncle Buck   168   Pete Calame   Outrigger Yacht Club   04:54:45   3   3  
3  
4  
715   Foray   180   Steve Battel   OYC   04:58:49   4   4  
4  
5  
102   Neptune   168   Bob Hoffman   LNYC   05:25:38   5   5  
5  
6  
17   Luffrbuoy 2   165   John Proctor   PYC   05:50:36   6   6  
6  
7  
059   Wind-Borne   183   Ferman Wardell   Peninsula Yacht Club   NO TIME   8/DNS   8  
7  
 



PHRF (TOT) Non-Spinnaker Division B (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 18, 2017 7:06:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1725      264   Randall Stevens   LNKC   04:21:29   1   1  
1  
2  
604   Celtic Pride   240   Steve Holbrook   OYC   04:27:42   2   2  
2  
3  
2243   Trade Wins   234   Robert Davis   Outrigger/LNSC   04:28:08   3   3  
3  
4  
5706   Aloha   192   Pete Marriott   LNYC   04:47:14   4   4  
4  
5  
5766   Chessie Cat   222   Dominique Falewee   LNKC   05:38:49   5   5  
5  
6  
1816   Papa John   240   josh davis   OYC   05:41:48   6   6  
6  
7  
1770   Irish Mist II   198   Chris Greenman   Outrigger Yacht Club   06:00:42   7   7  
7  
8  
5231   Life o' Riley   225   Doug Riley   Douglas D Riley   NO TIME   9/DNS   9  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network