2017 Bay Cup I
Lakewood Yacht Club |

PHRF Spin (Non-Sprit) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 04, 2017 4:03:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 14, Outrageous, Ken Humphries, Houston Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 40306, Whistler II, Cran Fraser, Lakewood Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 53, SolAire, Chris Haas, GBCA, 3- ; 3   
4. 21335, Firewater, Walter Horton, GBCA, 4- ; 4   
5. 2966, Wildcat, Kevin Orff, LYC, 7/DNF- ; 7T   
5. 398, Flyer, Ben Miller, GBCA, 7/DNF- ; 7T   
 



PHRF Spin (Sprit) (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 04, 2017 4:03:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 378, infinity, Uzi Ozeri, LYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 624, vici, john Barnett, lyc, 2- ; 2   
3. 181, Hamburg, Albrecht Goethe, LYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 75, Gold Rush, Gregory Way, LYC, 4- ; 4   
5. USA74, Second Star, J.D. Hill, LYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 162, Leading Edge, Tom Sutton, LYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 649, Radiance, Bill Lakenmacher, LYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 77, 77, George Cushing, GBCA, 8- ; 8   
9. 238, Airborne, David Christensen, LYC/GBCA, 9- ; 9   
10. 51316, Second Wind, Chris Waters, GBCA, 10- ; 10   
11. 40645, Texas Ranger II, Chuck Wielchowsky, HYC / GBCA, 11- ; 11   
 



PHRF Non-Spin (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 04, 2017 4:03:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17, GOOD NEWS, Ash Walker, LYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 1152, SEUTE DEERN, HANS KNICKREHM, LYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 657610, SSTV Sirly, Rob Freas, Sea Scouts BSA, 3- ; 3   
4. 12440, Tenacious, Arthur Boos Jr., GBCA, 4- ; 4   
5. USA 607, Sweet Peril, Thomas Reiser, LYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 31707, Tanura, Tim Vogelsang, LYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 60120, Bad Girl, Nicole Laster, GBCA, 7- ; 7   
8. 3407, RENOVATION, warren miller, HYC, 8- ; 8   
9. 31630, Leopard, Robert Hunkins, Lakewood Yacht Club, 9- ; 9   
10. 001, Other Woman, Brantly Minor, Galveston Bay Cruising Association, 10- ; 10   
 



Cruising Non-Spin Classic Canvas (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 04, 2017 4:03:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17, Patriot, Carl Drechsel, LYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 42570, Phoenix, David & Karen Atkinson, HYC/GBCA, 2- ; 2   
3. 52, Sodalis, Jim Demarest, LYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 110, Restless, Robin Rice, Gbca, 4- ; 4   
5. 68, Sybaris, Larry Rogers, LYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 9, Longhawk, Sam Crowder, Lakewood Yacht Club, 6- ; 6   
7. 655, Royal Crescent, Robert Crosby, LYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 35527, Catch My Drift, John Morse, Lakewood Yacht Club, 8- ; 8   
9. 306, Josephine, Joe Powers, HYC, 9- ; 9   
10. na, Rodeless Traveler, Paul Britton, Sail Ventures USA, 10- ; 10   
11. 196, OX-Bow, Andrew Clark, GBCA, 11- ; 11   
12. 133, Stellar of Course, Ronald Eddleman, GBCA/TMCA, 12- ; 12   
 



Cruising Poleless Spin (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 04, 2017 4:03:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 10, Figaro, Gerhard Wittich, LYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 586, Hobgoblin, Marty Pedowicz, Lakewood Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 3371, Sea Gypsy, Bill Jenko, GBCA/TMCA, 3- ; 3   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network