George Washington Regatta
Palm Beach Sailing Club | February 19, 2017

Optimist Silver (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 19, 2017 2:10:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
18544   Elizabeth Wire   USSCMC   1   [3]   2   1   2   1   7  
1  
2  
08   Cadance Oswald   PBSC   3   1   1   [6]   5   3   13T  
2  
3  
21653   Jacob Suttin   USSCMC   4   4   [8]   2   1   2   13T  
3  
4  
21658   Austin Peterson   Ussmc   [5]   2   3   5   3   4   17  
4  
5  
22   Francisco Porrata   PBSC   2   8   4   3   6   [17/DNC]   23  
5  
6  
21667   Siena Pollis   USSCMC   [9]   7   7   4   8   6   32  
6  
7  
17224   William Walker Young   Palm Beach Sailing Club   10   [13]   9   7   4   5   35T  
7  
8  
4   Shae Riley   Indian River   [15]   6   6   9   7   7   35T  
8  
9  
21628   ROBERT JOHANNSEN   US SAILING CENTER MARTIN COUNTY   8   9   10   [13]   9   9   45  
9  
10  
202   Nick Crull   TCYSF   [11]   10   5   11   11   10   47  
10  
11  
203   Jack McGarry   TCYSF   [13]   12   11   12   10   8   53  
11  
12  
11   Peter Swanson   Indian River   7   11   [17/RET-BF]   8   17/DNC   17/RET-BF   60  
12  
13  
206   James McGarry   TCYSF   12   [14]   12   14   12   11   61  
13  
14  
20288   Samantha Homberger   Palm Beach Sailing Club   6   5   [17/DNF]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   62  
14  
15  
205   EVELYN KNIGHTLY DURIS   TCYSF FORT PIERCE   14   15   [17/RET-BF]   10   17/DNC   17/DNC   73  
15  
16  
210   Nick Reinke   TCYSF   [17/DNC]   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   17/DNC   85  
16  
 



Optimist Gold (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 19, 2017 2:13:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
20688   Jake Homberger   Palm Beach Sailing Club   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
17259   Aidan norvell   Palm Beach Sailing Club   [2]   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
3  
21654   William Kulas   USSCMC   [3]   3   3   3   3   3   15  
3  
4  
21652   Jakub Barski   USSCMC   4   4   4   4   4   [5/DNF]   20  
4  
 



Laser Radial (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 19, 2017 2:18:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
180136   Ethan Homberger   Palm Beach Sailing Club   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
138970   Hilton Kamps   palm beach sailing club   2   2   2   2   8  
2  
3  
148687   Jack Davis   Palm beach sailing club   3   3   3   3   12  
3  
 



Laser Standard (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 12, 2017 3:06:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
148687   robert norvell   palm beach sailing club   1   1  
1  
 



420 Main and Jib (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 19, 2017 2:22:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
08   Alex Commette   Oxbridge   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
11   Derek Pearson   Oxbridge Academy   2   3   2   2   9  
2  
3  
7   Alec Sullivan   Oxbridge   3   2   3   3   11  
3  
4  
6   Lisa Nicole Moscoro   Indian River   6/DNS   4   4   6/DNC   20  
4  
5  
14   Nita Holloway   Indian River   4   5   6/DNF   6/DNC   21  
5  
 



Open Bic (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 19, 2017 2:16:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
5174   Caroline Locke   USSCMC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
5193   Julie Zahniser   USSCMC   2   4   2   3   11  
2  
3  
6245   Kimberly Locke   USSCMC   4   3   3   2   12  
3  
4  
7641   Keegan MacKinnon   USSC Martin County   3   2   6   9/DNC   20  
4  
5  
5925   Nicholas Nassif   Palm beach sailing club   8   5   5   4   22  
5  
6  
7846   Michael Blotnick   USSCMC   6   6   4   9/DNC   25  
6  
7  
2813   Dilan Wood   USSCMC   5   7   9/RET-BF   9/DNC   30  
7  
8  
5172   Zuzanna Barska   USSCMC   7   8   7   9/DNC   31  
8  
 



Portsmouth (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 12, 2017 3:11:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  2  Total Pos
1  
1   Tim Slater   PBSC   00:33:18   1   1  
1  
2  
none   John Hough   PBSC   00:33:26   2   2  
2  
3  
229   John Robertson   PBSC   00:34:24   3   3  
3  
4  
7   Oliver Pouille   PBSC   NO TIME   5/DNF   5  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network