2017 GBCA Performance Cup
Galveston Bay Cruising Association | March 18-19, 2017

J-22 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 19, 2017 3:58:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (14 boats) Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 707, Tejas, Terry Flynn, GBCA, 1-4-1-1-3-1- ; 11   
2. 878, Meehem, Tom Meeh, gbca, 4-1-2-3-5-2- ; 17T   
3. 24, HNL, Doug Weakly, Nada, 3-3-3-2-1-5- ; 17T   
4. 8 / USA 1501, Pressure Drop, Mark Foster, Corpus Christi YC, 8-2-6-4-2-3- ; 25   
5. 34 / 892, Payaso, Walter Caldwell, GBCA, 2-6-7-5-4-9- ; 33   
6. 99 / 53, Southern Belle, Stuart Lindow, None, 7-5-11-7-6-6- ; 42   
7. 11 / 919, Tres Locos, Kevin Orff, LYC / GBCA, 10-9-5-8-8-7- ; 47   
8. 951, , Dov Kivlovitz, none, 6-11-4-6-11-11- ; 49   
9. 1531, Parrot Tales Light, larry Blankenhagen, LYC / GBCA, 11-7-8-15/DNF-7-10- ; 58   
10. 26 / 732, Helms a Lee, Anne Lee, HYC, 13-10-10-10-10-8- ; 61   
11. 15 / 667, Syzygy, Taylor Lutz, LYC, 14-15/DSQ-12-9-9-4- ; 63   
12. 352, YM, Jeff Jones, LBYC, 9-8-9-11-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 67   
13. 830, Jailbird, Matt Haddon, None, 5-12-13-15/DNS-15/DNC-15/DNC- ; 75T   
14. 78 / 578, Student Driver, Gary Thies, GBCA, 12-13-14-12-12-12- ; 75T   
 



J-24 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 19, 2017 3:55:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (18 boats) Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 5208, USA 5208, Michael Marshall, NYYC, 2-1-1-1-3- ; 8   
2. 2785, Sea Bags Sailing Team, Carter White, Portland Yacht Club, 1-4-3-2-1- ; 11   
3. 01 / USA 126, GIGGLES, Natalie Penner, Austin Yacht Club, 8-2-2-4-2- ; 18   
4. 02 / 3734, Miss Conduct, James Freedman, DCYC, 4-3-4-5-6- ; 22   
5. 69 / 2702, After Midnight, Mark Smith, Fort Worth Boat Club, 5-7-7-3-5- ; 27   
6. 08 / 2822, Vang Go, Stuart Juengst, AYC, 10-6-9-6-11- ; 42   
7. 46 / 2961, Siren, Tonja Holmes-Moon, Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club, 7-5-12-7-13- ; 44   
8. 19 / 1903, El Rayo-X, Gary Roesler, GBCA, 3-8-12/SCP-12-10- ; 45T   
9. 03 / 267, Badmoon, Christopher Holmes, DCYC, 13-10-5-10-7- ; 45T   
10. 13 / 2160, Stray Dog, Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas, Austin Yacht Club, 12-12-10-8-8- ; 50   
11. 05 / 2380, Superman, David Broadway, AYC, 11-9-13-11-12- ; 56   
12. 29 / USA 229, YounG'uns, Andrew Theismann, DCYC, 9-15-11-16-9- ; 60   
13. 23 / 1155, Trick Bag, Barry Bailey, none, 6-14-6-19/DNF-17- ; 62   
14. 32 / 2624, Yikes!, Gerald Rademaker, GBCA, 15-13-15-17-4- ; 64   
15. 24 / 1565, Gray Wolf Incognito, Timothy Johnson, DCYC, 16-11-16-13-14- ; 70   
16. 10 / 3894, Sforzando, Christopher Hammel, AYC, 18/SCP-16-18/SCP-9-16- ; 77   
17. 14 / 923, Jolly Bevo I, Brandon Furey, Austin Yacht Club, 17-17-17-14-15- ; 80   
18. 91 / 53191, WHITNEY, Charlie Daniel, LBYC, 18-18-19/DNF-15-18- ; 88   
 



J-105 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 19, 2017 3:51:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 649, Radiance, Robert Brann, LYC, 2-1-3-2-3-1-1- ; 13   
2. 624, vici, john Barnett, lyc, 1-3-1-4-2-2-3- ; 16   
3. 87 / 378, infinity, Uzi Ozeri, LYC, 4-2-2-1-4-3-4- ; 20   
4. 430, Kinderspel2, John Bell, CCYC, 3-4-4-3-1-4-2- ; 21   
5. 396, #396, Alberic Avisse, GBCA, 5-5-5-5-5-5-7/RET-BF- ; 37   
6. 124 / 124, Blue Flash, Matthew Arno, FWBC, 7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 49   
 



Pulse 600 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 19, 2017 4:06:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA 18, Eleanor, Farley Fontenot, HYC, 1-1-1-2-2-2-2- ; 11   
2. 27, M-Pulse, Martin Hamilton, Houston Yacht Club, 4-2-3-1-1-1-1- ; 13   
3. 29, Thinga-Ma-Jigger, Jesse Fulmer, Gbca, 2-4-5-3-3-4-3- ; 24   
4. 35, TM&D, Kevin Grice, HYC, 5-3-4-5-4-3-4- ; 28   
5. 142 / USA 28, Team America 142, Chad Wilson, Royal Dickinson Yacht Club, 3-5-2-4-5-5-6/DNF- ; 30   
 



Distance Cruising Club (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 19, 2017 4:06:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats) Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Distance PHRF Spin (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 19, 2017 4:20:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats) Pos,Bow/Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5101, Pingo, Pedro Gianotti, GBCA, 2-3-1- ; 6   
2. 0537, Honey Badger, Terri Gale, GBCA, 3-1-4- ; 8   
3. 110, Restless, Robin Rice, GBCA, 6-2-2- ; 10   
4. 45, Figaro2, Gerhard Wittich, GBCA, 4-5-3- ; 12   
5. 75, Gold Rush, Gregory Way, LYC, 1-4-9/DNS- ; 14   
6. 46864, Joyride, Greg Casamayor, GBCA, 5-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 23   
7. 1809, Antares, Doug Elmore, GBCA, 7-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 25   
8. 40645, Texas Ranger II, Chuck Wielchowsky, HYC / GBCA, 9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 27   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network