Flying Scot 2017 Wife-Husband Championship
Sandy Bay Yacht Club | July 21-23, 2017

FS Championship Division (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 23, 2017 12:46:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
6133   The Scuppernog   Jeffrey Linton/
Amy Smith Linton  
Davis Island YC/ Davis Island YC   2   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
6077   ADHD   Ryan Malmgren/
Stacey Rieu  
Ephraim Yacht Club/ Ephraim Yacht Club   4   5   3   4   16  
2  
3  
5341   Lucky Dog   John Wake/
Sharon Wake  
Fishing Bay Yacht Club/ FBYc   1   7   7   3   18T  
3  
4  
6130      Tyler Andrews/
Carrie Andrews  
DCYRA/ DCYRA   8   6   2   2   18T  
4  
5  
5871   Two Scoops   Charles Clifton/
MostCharmingCindy Clifton  
SSS/ SSS   5   2   12   6   25  
5  
6  
5999   Amalaya   Skip Montello/
Marianne Yarmey  
SBYC/ SBYC   3   3   8   13   27  
6  
7  
6014   6014   roger sharp/
Kate Sharp  
Massapoag Yacht/ Massapoag Yacht   7   11   5   5   28  
7  
8  
5763      John Eckart/
Connie Eckart  
Massapoag YC/ Massapoag YC   12   10   4   7   33  
8  
9  
5897   Sophie   Ben Williams/
Deb Aronson  
Clinton Lake Sailing Association/ Clinton Lake Sailing Association   15   8   6   11   40  
9  
10  
5857   Kachow   Greg Kampf/
Diane Kampf  
Massapoag Yacht Club/ MYC   11   12   9   12   44  
10  
11  
5418   MARY   ROBERT Hamlin/
Barbara Hamlin  
Skaneateles Sailing Club Fleet#43/ Skaneateles Sailing Club Fleet #43   6   9   15   15   45  
11  
12  
4260   -   Edward Jeffries/
Janet Jeffries  
Sandy Bay Yacht Club/ Sandy Bay Yacht Club   14   14   10   10   48  
12  
13  
6011      Mark Benner/
Maria Benner  
Moraine Sailing Club/ Moraine Sailing Club   13   18   11   9   51  
13  
14  
5197   Loon   Ned Johnston/
Anne Rhode  
Northeast Harbor Fleet/ Northeast Harbor Fleet   10   4   20/DNC   20/DNC   54  
14  
15  
5363   Apfel   Mark Fleckenstein/
Rebecca Fleckenstein  
Skaneateles Sailing Club/ Skaneateles Sailing Club   17   17   13   8   55  
15  
16  
5919   DJ'   Glenn Wesley/
Dorothy Wesley  
Nockamixon Sail Club/ Nockamixon Sail Club   16   13   14   14   57  
16  
17  
6131   tbd   Frank Gerry/
Marianne Gerry  
Clinton Lake/ Clinton Lake   9   16   20/DNC   20/DNC   65  
17  
18  
18   Flying Auk   Timothy Mallette/
Avis Rosenfield  
Massabesic Fleet 196, Manchester NH/ Massabesic   19   15   20/DNF   20/DNS   74  
18  
19  
5193   Flying Fish   Dennis Dobe/
Nancy Dobe  
Massabesic Yacht Club/ Massabesic Yacht Club   18   19   20/DNC   20/DNC   77  
19  
 



FS Challenger Division (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 23, 2017 12:46:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
4824   Seaweeder   Kristian Weeder/
Kay Weeder  
Yacht Club Stone Harbor/ Yacht Club Stone Harbor   1   2   1   4  
1  
2  
4804   TLAP   David Archibald/
Marilyn Archibald  
Sandy Bay/ Sandy Bay   2   1   4   7  
2  
3  
5389   don't know   Bill Vogler/
Jill Rendleman  
Carlyle Sailing Association/ Carlyle Sailing Association   3   6   2   11  
3  
4  
4086   4 Scheetz to the Wind   Phil Scheetz/
Jill Scheetz  
Nockamixon Sail Club/ Nockamixon Sail Club   6   3   3   12  
4  
5  
520   Cohen Mutiny   Matt Cohen/
Laurie Ketzenberg  
Nockamixon Sail Club/ Nockamixon Sail Club   5   4   5   14  
5  
6  
1405   Anoush   Margot Hintlian/
Ralph Block  
Sandy BayYacht Club/ Sandy Bay Yacht Club   4   5   6   15  
6  
7  
4306   None   Jim Walton Carmel Motherway/
Carmel Motherway  
none/ none   8   7   7   22  
7  
8  
5122   soiree   Chuck Nicolosi/
Kathy Nicolosi  
SBYC/ SBYC   7   9   11/DNC   27  
8  
9  
2602      GLENN MCKIBBEN/
Joan MCKIBBEN  
Massabesic Yacht Club/ Massabesic Yacht Club   9   8   11/DNC   28  
9  
10  
5034   Asolare   Thomas Hoerner/
Rebecca Hoerner  
sbyc/ sbyc   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network