BCYC Harbor 20 - "Lorin Weiss Memorial Series" 3 Sundays 3/12, 4/2, 5/21
Bahia Corinthian Yacht Club |

H20A (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 21, 2017 6:58:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
113   D'Art   Bill Menninger   BIYC   1   11/OCS   3   1   3   1   1   1   2   5   2   1   4   4   5   45  
1  
2  
444   Fortunate-Lee   Walter Johnson   BYC   7   5   2   3   1   3   6   3   5   8   4   2   5   10   3   67  
2  
3  
308   Blue Skies   Gary Thorne   BYC   5   2   9   6   11   6   5   4   6   7   6   4   9   6   2   88  
3  
4  
336   Ping   Kurt Wiese   NHYC   12/DNC   11/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   7   3   11   4   1   5   6   1   3   1   101  
4  
5  
108   Only Child   Len Bose   BCYC   12/DNC   11/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   4   2   2   7   3   3   11   3   7   6   107  
5  
6  
307   Shana's Secret   Mark Conzelman   NHYC/LIYC   6   4   8   4   4   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   7   3   2   9   7   114  
6  
7  
420   JOiNT VENTURE   Robert Kinney   NHYC   2   6   11   2   5   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   1   8   10   2   11   118  
7  
8  
2   Dragon Lady   Ed Kimball   ABYC   10   9   7   5   10   10   7   8   10   4   11   7   7   5   9   119  
8  
9  
9   Downhill   Terry Gloege   NHYC   9   8   5   9   2   5   9   7   11   11   10   10   6   8   10   120  
9  
10  
19   Hula Girl   Chris Hill   UCISA   4   1   4   10   8   8   10   6   3   10   13/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   125  
10  
11  
107   Sail Dates   Tom Corkett   NHYC   3   3   1   8   6   9   11   10   8   9   13/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   129  
11  
12  
419   Aquavit   David Camerini   UCISA   12/DNC   11/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   2   4   5   1   2   13/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   134  
12  
13  
80   Jubilee   Patrick Kincaid   BCYC   11   7   6   11   9   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   8   9   11   1   4   137  
13  
14  
119   Amazing Grace   carter ford   balboa yacht club; lido isle yacht club   12/DNC   11/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   11   8   9   9   6   9   5   8   11   8   143  
14  
15  
32b   Lady Lucky   Greg Newman   BYC   8   10   10   7   7   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   162  
15  
 



H20B (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 21, 2017 6:58:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
201   Spirit   Peter Haynes   BCYC   2   4   1   4   1   4   2   7   2   6   5   1   3   5   2   49  
1  
2  
30   Aeronca Chief   Jim Kerrigan   BCYC/NHYC   7   3   6   7   2   5   5   4   4   8   2   4   2   3   3   65  
2  
3  
178   Boomerang   Jessica Newman   Balboa YC   4   2   3   5   4   9   4   9   1   1   8   7   8   8   7   80T  
3  
4  
1   First in Class   Roxanne Chan   nhyc   3   1   2   6   6   6   3   5   8   9   6   8   5   6   6   80T  
4  
5  
48   Why Not   Tad Springer   NHYC   1   6   5   8   7   3   10   1   7   5   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   98  
5  
6  
151   Zephyr   Chris Allen   NHYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   1   1   2   6   2   3   3   1   2   5   106  
6  
7  
122   RED DEVIL   Daniel Geissmann   NHYC   6   5   4   1   5   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   1   2   4   1   4   113  
7  
8  
401   Lightning   Michael Volk   NHYC   5   8   7   3   8   10   8   10   11/DNF   10/DNS   7   6   7   7   8   115  
8  
9  
34   Idros   Helen Duncan   NHYC   8   7   8   2   3   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   4   5   6   4   1   128  
9  
10  
8   Bay bird   Carson Reynolds   Balboa   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   2   6   3   5   4   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   145  
10  
11  
23   Summerwind   Patrick Scruggs   NHYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   7   9   6   3   3   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   153  
11  
12  
66   Dollie   Len Connelly   seal beach   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   8   7   8   9   7   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   164  
12  
13  
1222222   TBDddddd   3rd Race   aaayc   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   205T  
13  
13  
60   Shadow   Richard Loufek   NHYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   205T  
13  
13  
243   Clhoe   Matt Campbell   BYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   205T  
13  
 



H20C (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 21, 2017 6:58:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
440   A Salt & Battery   Cole Pomeroy   NHYC   1   1   4   1   2   8   5   4   4   2   4   1   1   1   2   41  
1  
2  
93   MILI'APA   Ross Watanabe   UCISA   7   9   1   5   6   4   6   8   1   1   3   2   4   4   4   65  
2  
3  
396   A-TACK DRAGON   Mike Kohl   BCYC / UCI   2   4   6   4   5   5   8   3   7   7   1   4   2   5   3   66  
3  
4  
17   Freedom   Rod Swift   ALYC   3   7   7   7   1   3   3   6   2   5   6   7   7   6   5   75T  
4  
5  
209   Party Globe   Emile Pilafidis   BCYC   5   3   5   8   3   7   7   7   3   6   2   5   6   2   6   75T  
5  
6  
359   Wood In It Be Nice   Kathryn Reed   ABYC   9   10   10   3   8   2   1   1   6   3   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   93  
6  
7  
207   Stop Making sense   Richard Somers   NHYC   11/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   6   4   5   5   4   5   3   3   3   1   94  
7  
8  
18   Sail N' Win   Win Fuller   NHYC   4   2   3   2   4   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   99  
8  
9  
32   JEM   Zachary Maxam   Balboa Yacht Club   11/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   1   2   2   9/DNF   8/DNS   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   117  
9  
10  
3   Surprise   Kimmy Ramser   NHYC   6   6   2   10/DNS   10/DNS   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   118  
10  
11  
117   SPIRITUS   PER TREBLER   BYC   10   11   9   6   9   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC   7   6   5   7   8/DNF   122  
11  
12  
37      Caleb Everett   BCYC   8   8   8   9   7   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   124  
12  
13  
89   Dilly Dally   Mike Nelson   SSYC   11/DNF   5   11   10/DNS   10/DNS   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   131  
13  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network