2017 U.S. Junior Women's Doublehanded Championship for the Ida Lewis Trophy
Annapolis Yacht Club, Annapolis, MD |

Club 420 (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 18, 2017 1:23:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
21 / 21-6437   Maddie Hawkins/
Kimmie Leonard  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   1   2   1   2   [4]   3   1   2   12  
1  
2  
16 / 16-7338   Sarah Burn/
Patricia Gerli  
Bay Head Yacht Club/ Mantoloking Yacht Club   2   [13]   5   1   2   1   2   1   14  
2  
3  
22 / 22-5801   Emma Batcher/
Sammy Pickell  
Southwestern Yacht Club/ Bahia Corinthian Yacht Club   [15]   1   13   3   10   8   4   7   46  
3  
4  
35 / 35-8176   Teagan Cunningham/
Grace Austin  
Barnegat Light Yacht Club/ Belle Haven   3   9   9   21   [36/DSQ]   7   3   6   58T  
4  
5  
20 / 20-16   Ella Marsden/
Emma Marsden  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   4   6   7   10   [21]   9   17   5   58T  
5  
6  
28 / 28-8141   J.J. (Jessica) Smith/
Anika Boicheff  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ St. Pete YC/ St. Petersburg YC   13   4   [21]   6   20   2   7   8   60  
6  
7  
44 / 44-8060   Claire Housey/
Mallory Edwards  
Southern Yacht Club/ Bay-Waveland YC   6   16   2   8   [32]   15   10   4   61  
7  
8  
42 / 42-7967   Riley Kloc/
Kaleigh Morgan  
Brenton Cove Race Program/Sail Newport/ BCRP/Barrington Yacht Club   19/TLE   15   3   5   9   10   [21]   9   70  
8  
9  
27 / 27-7340   Emma Montgomery/
Annabelle Ayer  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   8   5   10   [19]   6   19   9   14   71  
9  
10  
13 / 13-8063   Theodora Horangic/
Helen Horangic  
Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation/ Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation   [36/UFD]   7   6   13   1   5   23   21   76T  
10  
11  
14 / 14-7320   Elizabeth Kaplan/
Meghan Gonzalez  
Larchmont Yacht Club/ Metedeconk River Yacht Club   5   25   14   14   3   [27]   5   10   76T  
11  
12  
33 / 33-6834   Megan Grimes/
Abigail Wright  
Conanicut Yacht Club/ Conanicut Yacht Club   [19/TLE]   8   4   9   7   18   18   12   76T  
12  
13  
10 / 10-7716   Caroline Bayless/
Abby Tindall  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   [36/UFD]   12   12   4   11   25   8   13   85T  
13  
14  
24 / 24-9876   Amanda Majernik/
Maddy McGrath  
San Diego Yacht Club/ San Diego Yacht Club   9   19   15   11   8   12   11   [22]   85T  
14  
15  
32 / 32-7005   Cordelia Burn/
Sarah Moeder  
Bay Head Yacht Club/ Bay Head Yacht Club   [36/UFD]   17   20   7   13   11   20   3   91  
15  
16  
23 / 23-7848   caroline benson/
Katherine Wetzel  
Tred Avon Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club   14   22   22   [35]   12   4   6   20   100  
16  
17  
25 / 25-5692   Marbella Marlo/
Riley Foster  
NEWPORT HARBOR YACHT CLUB/ Bahia Corinthian Yacht Club   [36/UFD]   11   11   20   14   24   12   11   103  
17  
18  
26 / 26-8095   Christiana Scheibner/
Sarah Stevenson  
Crescent Sail Yacht Club/ Crescent Sail Yacht Club   11   14   [32]   12   30   6   13   19   105  
18  
19  
29 / 29-7838   Yumi Yoshiyasu/
Kara Scully  
Houston Yacht Club/ TCYC/GCYSA   17   29   17   16   5   14   [36/OCS]   16   114  
19  
20  
43 / 43-7275   Grace Gear/
Ava Scholes  
Agamenticus Yacht Club/ Agamenticus Yacht Club   10   21   8   15   [29]   29   15   18   116  
20  
21  
18 / 18-5571   Katherine Bennett/
Caroline Kelly  
Annapolis YC/ Annapolis YC   7   [28]   26   24   16   26   22   15   136T  
21  
22  
17 / 17-7259   Genna Viggiano/
Clara Brown  
White Bear Yacht club/ White Bear Sailing School   19/TLE   23   [25]   22   17   22   16   17   136T  
22  
23  
34 / 34-5691   Annika Fedde/
Laurel Foster  
Ventura Yacht Club/ Bahia Corinthian Yacht Club   16   10   [30]   25   15   23   24   26   139  
23  
24  
31 /    Skylar Jacobsen/
Caroline Horton  
Newport Harbor Yacht Club/ NHYC   19/TLE   3   18   31   26   17   26   [35]   140  
24  
25  
11 / 11-6204   Lucia Loosbrock/
Annika Irene  
Minnetonka Yacht Club/Lake Minnetonka Sailing School/ Minnetonka Yacht Club/Lake Minnetonka Sailing School (LMSS)   19/TLE   18   16   [34]   23   20   19   33   148  
25  
26  
30 / 30-8140   Libby Redmond/
Mia Hanes  
LYC/NBYC/ Sarasota Sailing Squadron   19/TLE   [30]   24   17   19   21   25   27   152  
26  
27  
39 / 39-7960   Chloe Holder/
Juliana Testa  
St Francis Yacht Club/ St. Francis Yacht Club   [36/UFD]   26   29   18   18   13   36/OCS   23   163T  
27  
28  
38 / 38-6932   Meghan Oldham/
Mackenzie Berwick  
PYSF/ StFYC   [36/UFD]   36/OCS   19   28   22   16   14   28   163T  
28  
29  
12 / 12-6267   Emma Snead/
Charlotte Dickinson  
AYC/ Annapolis Yacht Club   19/TLE   20   [33]   30   25   31   29   30   184  
29  
30  
40 / 40-6964   Grace Cannon/
Sydney Adams  
Youngstown Yacht Club/ Youngstown Yacht Club   19/TLE   33   23   23   27   [34]   33   29   187  
30  
31  
36 / 36-5804   Anisha Arcot/
Maria Brush  
Willamette Sailing Club/ Willamette Sailing Club   [36/UFD]   24   31   26   28   28   27   24   188  
31  
32  
15 / 15-11841   Vivian Bonsager/
Morgan TerMaat  
Balboa Yacht Club/ White Bear Sailing School   12   [34]   27   32   33   33   30   25   192  
32  
33  
41 / 41-6963   Molly Doyle/
Madeline Love  
Youngstown Yacht Club/ Youngstown Yacht Club   19/TLE   27   28   29   31   [35]   28   31   193  
33  
34  
19 / 19-1130   Ann Sheridan/
Julianna Skoglund  
James Island Yacht Club/ Carolina Yacht Club   19/TLE   31   [34]   27   34   32   31   32   206  
34  
35  
37 / 37-8057   Sydney Register/
Anna Flynn  
Fishing Bay/Christ Church School/ Fishing Bay/Christ Church School   [36/UFD]   32   35   33   24   30   32   34   220  
35  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network