2017 U.S. Junior Women's Doublehanded Championship for the Ida Lewis Trophy
Annapolis Yacht Club, Annapolis, MD |

Club 420 (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 18, 2017 1:23:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 21 / 21-6437, Maddie Hawkins/Kimmie Leonard, Annapolis Yacht Club, 1-2-1-2-[4]-3-1-2- ; 12   
2. 16 / 16-7338, Sarah Burn/Patricia Gerli, Bay Head Yacht Club, 2-[13]-5-1-2-1-2-1- ; 14   
3. 22 / 22-5801, Emma Batcher/Sammy Pickell, Southwestern Yacht Club, [15]-1-13-3-10-8-4-7- ; 46   
4. 35 / 35-8176, Teagan Cunningham/Grace Austin, Barnegat Light Yacht Club, 3-9-9-21-[36/DSQ]-7-3-6- ; 58T   
5. 20 / 20-16, Ella Marsden/Emma Marsden, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 4-6-7-10-[21]-9-17-5- ; 58T   
6. 28 / 28-8141, J.J. (Jessica) Smith/Anika Boicheff, Sarasota Youth Sailing/ St. Pete YC, 13-4-[21]-6-20-2-7-8- ; 60   
7. 44 / 44-8060, Claire Housey/Mallory Edwards, Southern Yacht Club, 6-16-2-8-[32]-15-10-4- ; 61   
8. 42 / 42-7967, Riley Kloc/Kaleigh Morgan, Brenton Cove Race Program/Sail Newport, 19/TLE-15-3-5-9-10-[21]-9- ; 70   
9. 27 / 27-7340, Emma Montgomery/Annabelle Ayer, Pleon Yacht Club, 8-5-10-[19]-6-19-9-14- ; 71   
10. 13 / 13-8063, Theodora Horangic/Helen Horangic, Peninsula Youth Sailing Foundation, [36/UFD]-7-6-13-1-5-23-21- ; 76T   
11. 14 / 14-7320, Elizabeth Kaplan/Meghan Gonzalez, Larchmont Yacht Club, 5-25-14-14-3-[27]-5-10- ; 76T   
12. 33 / 33-6834, Megan Grimes/Abigail Wright, Conanicut Yacht Club, [19/TLE]-8-4-9-7-18-18-12- ; 76T   
13. 10 / 10-7716, Caroline Bayless/Abby Tindall, Annapolis Yacht Club, [36/UFD]-12-12-4-11-25-8-13- ; 85T   
14. 24 / 24-9876, Amanda Majernik/Maddy McGrath, San Diego Yacht Club, 9-19-15-11-8-12-11-[22]- ; 85T   
15. 32 / 32-7005, Cordelia Burn/Sarah Moeder, Bay Head Yacht Club, [36/UFD]-17-20-7-13-11-20-3- ; 91   
16. 23 / 23-7848, caroline benson/Katherine Wetzel, Tred Avon Yacht Club, 14-22-22-[35]-12-4-6-20- ; 100   
17. 25 / 25-5692, Marbella Marlo/Riley Foster, NEWPORT HARBOR YACHT CLUB, [36/UFD]-11-11-20-14-24-12-11- ; 103   
18. 26 / 26-8095, Christiana Scheibner/Sarah Stevenson, Crescent Sail Yacht Club, 11-14-[32]-12-30-6-13-19- ; 105   
19. 29 / 29-7838, Yumi Yoshiyasu/Kara Scully, Houston Yacht Club, 17-29-17-16-5-14-[36/OCS]-16- ; 114   
20. 43 / 43-7275, Grace Gear/Ava Scholes, Agamenticus Yacht Club, 10-21-8-15-[29]-29-15-18- ; 116   
21. 18 / 18-5571, Katherine Bennett/Caroline Kelly, Annapolis YC, 7-[28]-26-24-16-26-22-15- ; 136T   
22. 17 / 17-7259, Genna Viggiano/Clara Brown, White Bear Yacht club, 19/TLE-23-[25]-22-17-22-16-17- ; 136T   
23. 34 / 34-5691, Annika Fedde/Laurel Foster, Ventura Yacht Club, 16-10-[30]-25-15-23-24-26- ; 139   
24. 31 / , Skylar Jacobsen/Caroline Horton, Newport Harbor Yacht Club, 19/TLE-3-18-31-26-17-26-[35]- ; 140   
25. 11 / 11-6204, Lucia Loosbrock/Annika Irene, Minnetonka Yacht Club/Lake Minnetonka Sailing School, 19/TLE-18-16-[34]-23-20-19-33- ; 148   
26. 30 / 30-8140, Libby Redmond/Mia Hanes, LYC/NBYC, 19/TLE-[30]-24-17-19-21-25-27- ; 152   
27. 39 / 39-7960, Chloe Holder/Juliana Testa, St Francis Yacht Club, [36/UFD]-26-29-18-18-13-36/OCS-23- ; 163T   
28. 38 / 38-6932, Meghan Oldham/Mackenzie Berwick, PYSF, [36/UFD]-36/OCS-19-28-22-16-14-28- ; 163T   
29. 12 / 12-6267, Emma Snead/Charlotte Dickinson, AYC, 19/TLE-20-[33]-30-25-31-29-30- ; 184   
30. 40 / 40-6964, Grace Cannon/Sydney Adams, Youngstown Yacht Club, 19/TLE-33-23-23-27-[34]-33-29- ; 187   
31. 36 / 36-5804, Anisha Arcot/Maria Brush, Willamette Sailing Club, [36/UFD]-24-31-26-28-28-27-24- ; 188   
32. 15 / 15-11841, Vivian Bonsager/Morgan TerMaat, Balboa Yacht Club, 12-[34]-27-32-33-33-30-25- ; 192   
33. 41 / 41-6963, Molly Doyle/Madeline Love, Youngstown Yacht Club, 19/TLE-27-28-29-31-[35]-28-31- ; 193   
34. 19 / 19-1130, Ann Sheridan/Julianna Skoglund, James Island Yacht Club, 19/TLE-31-[34]-27-34-32-31-32- ; 206   
35. 37 / 37-8057, Sydney Register/Anna Flynn, Fishing Bay/Christ Church School, [36/UFD]-32-35-33-24-30-32-34- ; 220   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network