2017 U.S. Junior Women's Singlehanded Championship for the Nancy Leiter Clagett Memorial Trophy
Houston Yacht Club, Shoreacres TX |

Radial (30 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, July 11, 2017 1:15:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Bow/Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2, Abbie Carlson, Seattle Yacht Club, 1-[15]-5-2-8-4- ; 20   
2. 9, Grace Austin, Belle Haven Club / LYC, 5-2-2-10-5-[15]- ; 24   
3. 13, Marianna Shand, Mission Bay Yacht Club, 9-[27]-9-1-3-3- ; 25   
4. 20, AnaLucia Clarkson, Seattle Yacht Club, 13-1-3-3-[20]-6- ; 26   
5. 19, Anika Boicheff, St Petersburg Yacht Club, 3-4-[13]-11-7-2- ; 27   
6. 17, Lucija Ruzevic, Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club/Fort Worth Boat Club/P1, 7-3-4-5-[13]-12- ; 31   
7. 22, Claire Siegel-Wilson, Willamette Sailing Club, 12-10-[17]-7-4-1- ; 34   
8. 15, Sydney Monahan, Edison Sailing Center, 20-8-[22]-4-1-8- ; 41T   
9. 23, Alexandra Talbot, Old Cove Yacht Club, 4-13-11-[22]-6-7- ; 41T   
10. 8, Annika Fedde, Ventura Yacht Club, [17]-5-8-8-14-11- ; 46   
11. 18, Chloe Holder, St Francis Yacht Club, 8-[24]-1-6-10-23- ; 48T   
12. 4, Heather Kerns, St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 10-7-6-[23]-11-14- ; 48T   
13. 30, Kiera O'Reardon, Houston Yacht Club, 6-9-14-16-[26]-19- ; 64T   
14. 12, Ellie Maus, Big Blue Sailing Academy, 18-6-10-14-16-[22]- ; 64T   
15. 14, Nicole Moeder, Bay Head Yacht Club, [21]-12-7-21-12-17- ; 69   
16. 10, Sarah Young, San Francisco Yacht Club, 15-[16]-12-12-15-16- ; 70   
17. 27, Sloane Kratzman, New York Yacht Club, 14-14-16-26-[27]-5- ; 75   
18. 29, Camille McGriff, Fairhope Yacht Club, 19-11-[24]-13-23-10- ; 76   
19. 3, Amanda Majernik, San Diego Yacht Club, 11-20-[21]-20-17-9- ; 77   
20. 6, Rachel Grace, Severn Sailing Association, 22-[28]-18-24-2-13- ; 79   
21. 24, Katie McGagh, Lakewood Yacht Club, [23]-21-15-9-19-20- ; 84   
22. 16, Emma McInnis, Corpus Christi Yacht Club, 2-19-28-19-[29]-18- ; 86   
23. 7, Sarah Grace, Severn Sailing Association, [27]-18-23-25-9-25- ; 100   
24. 21, Adeline Ruiz, Pearl Harbor yacht Club, 16-25-26-15-25-[29]- ; 107   
25. 5, Olivia Klotz, Richmond Yacht Club, [29]-26-25-17-18-24- ; 110   
26. 25, Sydney Calk, Rush Creek Yacht Club, 25-22-19-[28]-24-21- ; 111   
27. 1, Lauren Pinegar, Oklahoma City Boat Club, 26-17-20-[29]-22-27- ; 112T   
28. 11, Heidi Hicks, SPYC, 24-23-[29]-18-21-26- ; 112T   
29. 26, Caitlin Froeb, San Francisco Yacht Club/ St. Francis Yacht Club, 28-[29]-27-27-28-28- ; 138   
30. 28, Katie Krauska, Wayzata Community Sailing Center/Wayzata Yacht Club, [31/DNC]-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 155   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network