2017 Mini Mega Hobie 14 / Hobie 16 Women North American Championships
Hobie Class Association of North America | August 03-05, 2017

Hobie 14 (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 05, 2017 3:32:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
63019   Dan Borg   [5]   1   1   1   3   2   1   2   1   1   1   14  
1  
2  
63235   Mark Modderman   4   6   2   2   2   1   2   1   [12]   5   3   28  
2  
3  
63201   Herbert James   7   2   [10]   3   1   4   4   4   3   2   2   32  
3  
4  
63087   William Jeffers   2   3   3   4   6   3   6   6   6   7   [8]   46  
4  
5  
63204   Mark Ralph   9   9   [19]   14   4   10   3   5   4   6   6   70  
5  
6  
63255   Wolfgang Kornwebel   8   4   8   5   9   5   [22/SCP]   7   18   4   7   75  
6  
7  
288   Charles Froeb   17   15   17   [19]   5   6   5   3   2   3   5   78  
7  
8  
52214   David Stiemsma   11   11   6   6   10   9   7   12   5   [14]   14   91  
8  
9  
63058   MARK AMICO   12   8   4   13   8   [18]   10   10   13   18   4   100  
9  
10  
63236   RANDY LANDIS   1   5   14   11   17   11   18   [30/DNF]   7   10   10   104  
10  
11  
52279   George Miscannon   3   10   [22]   15   14   13   14   14   8   15   9   115  
11  
12  
52835   jim Glanden   6   13   9   9   12   14   [30/DNF]   13   17   8   18   119  
12  
13  
52223   David Heroux   18   7   21   7   13   15   9   8   10   13   [24]   121  
13  
14  
63239   Phil Sanchez   24   16   12   8   19   7   8   9   9   [30/RET-AF]   12   124  
14  
15  
63128   Sheila Holmes   10   17   15   17   11   8   12   18   [30/OCS]   12   16   136  
15  
16  
63281   Chris Ufton   14   14   5   10   [30/DNF]   30/DNC   20   30/DNF   11   11   11   156  
16  
17  
63253   Nicholas Bostic   15   [24]   20   12   20   16   15   11   20   17   15   161  
17  
18  
63067   Bruce Fields   [28/SCP]   12   7   26   24   19   16   16   16   9   25   170  
18  
19  
63230   Daniel Flanigan   [30/DNS]   21   13   20   7   12   11   17   30/OCS   25   23   179  
19  
20  
43681   evan evans   25   [27]   25   25   16   20   17   15   15   19   19   196  
20  
21  
63073   David Witmer   13   [30/OCS]   11   16   15   30/DNF   30/DNC   30/DNC   21   16   17   199  
21  
22  
63150   anita landis   16   25   24   24   26   23   21   [30/DNF]   14   20   13   206  
22  
23  
63085   Ron LaPorta   21   20   16   18   18   17   [30/DNF]   30/DNC   23   24   30/DNS   217  
23  
24  
316   Christopher Dutton   26   23   [30/DNF]   23   23   24   23   21   19   21   22   225  
24  
25  
45509   Ted Patterson   [30/DNC]   28   26   21   27   22   19   20   22   22   20   227  
25  
26  
44496   Mark Evans   23   26   [28]   27   25   25   24   19   24   23   21   237  
26  
27  
63249   david brown   22   22   27   28   21   21   22   [30/DNF]   25   26   30/DNF   244  
27  
28  
63057   Danielle Burns   27   19   23   22   22   26   [30/DNF]   30/DNC   27   27   26   249  
28  
29  
52827   John Witmer   20   18   18   [30/DNF]   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   30/DNC   26   28   30/DNC   260  
29  
 



Hobie 16 Women (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 05, 2017 2:25:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
114771   Christina Bradshaw/
Nancy Kornblum  
1   1   2   2   [3]   1   2   3   2   1   2   17  
1  
2  
11444   Susan Korzeniewski/
Marie Donigan  
2   2   1   1   2   2   3   [4]   1   2   3   19  
2  
3  
46   Sandra Tartaglino/
Grace Modderman  
5   4   3   [8]   1   2.7/RDG   1   1   3   3   1   24.7  
3  
4  
113808   Lynn Myers/
Janet Payne  
3   3   6   3   8   5   9   7   6   6   [10]   56  
4  
5  
113849   Rakel Holmes/
Sharon James  
8   5   4   6   7   4   8   5   [10]   5   9   61  
5  
6  
114420   Karen Grisko/
Jamie Grisko  
11   7   5   [13/OCS]   6   8   7   2   4   11   6   67T  
6  
7  
114482   Karen-Ann Xavier/
Tawnya-Dhaun Fox  
[12]   12   8   5   4   3   5   10   8   7   5   67T  
7  
8  
67   Sarah Kraft/
Darcy Jensen  
4   6   9   7   11   7   6   [13/OCS]   9   4   4   67T  
8  
9  
114676   Robbin Mocarski/
Theresa White  
7   9   7   4   10   10   [11]   8   5   9   7   76  
9  
10  
1288   Caitlin Froeb/
Naomi Laing  
9   10   [11]   10   5   6   4   6   11   10   8   79  
10  
11  
114666   Julia Donigan/
Erika Longo  
10   11   [12]   9   9   9   10   9   7   8   11   93  
11  
12  
114117   Andrea Dutton/
Emily Rathburn  
6   8   10   11   [13/DNF]   11   12   11   12   13/DNF   13/DNF   107  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network