2017 INTERNATIONAL 420 GULF COAST CHAMPIONSHIP
Gulf Coast Youth Sailing Association | June 17-18, 2017

I420 (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 18, 2017 5:40:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
55317   Thomas Rice/
Trevor Bornarth  
Seawanhaka Corinthian YC / LIMA/ SCYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
55145   Zane ROGERS/
Reese Guerriero  
Lakewood yacht club/ Texas Corithian Yacht Club   2   [3]   3   3   3   2   1   2   2   3   21  
2  
3  
56036   Eduardo Mintzias/
Declan McGranahan  
N/A/ CRYC NYYC   4   [9]   2   2   2   3   9   3   4   2   31  
3  
4  
55917   Dylan Ascencios/
Nick Chisari  
Lakewood Yacht Club/ LISOT/ Lisot   5   2   5   4   4   [8]   4   4   5.3/RDG   5.3/RDG   38.7  
4  
5  
55876   Carmen Cowles/
Emma Cowles  
LISOT/Larchmont Yacht Club/ LISOT/Larchmont Yacht Club   7   6   [8]   8   7   4   7   5   3   7   54  
5  
6  
55618   Alexandra Mares/
Hunter Skinner  
Houston Yacht Club/ GCYSA/ Lakewood Yacht Club   3   8   4   14   [21/DNF]   6   8   9   5   4   61  
6  
7  
55148   Lachlain McGranahan/
  
Coral Reef Yacht Club/    10   7   9   5   9   5   [13]   7   9   10   71  
7  
8  
55861   Roberto Martelli/
Dominic Van der Walt  
GCYSA / GBCA/ Houston Yacht Club   6   [18]   6   7   10   7   6   11   11   9   73  
8  
9  
55873   Thomas Hall/
William George  
Long Island Sound Optimist Team/ Nantucket Yacht Club/LISOT   [21/DNF]   4   10   6   8   21/UFD   10   12   6   5   82  
9  
10  
55616   Madeleine Rice/
Kathryn Bornarth  
Seawanhaka Corinthian YC / LIMA/ SCYC   8   11   7   [21/DNF]   21/DNF   12   3   6   12   6   86  
10  
11  
55116   Alex Abate/
Christophe Chaumont  
Lakewood Yacht Club/ LAKEWOOD YACHT CLUB   13   12   17   13   5   [21/UFD]   12   8   8   8   96  
11  
12  
55917   Ansgar Jordan/
Soenke Jordan  
Coronado Yacht Club/ Coronado Yacht Club   11   10   12   [21/DNS]   6   15   15   10   7   13   99  
12  
13  
55999   Cameron Turner/
Oliver Duncan  
CLYC/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/LIMA   9   14   [16]   11   11   9   11   16   10   11   102  
13  
14  
55172   Payton Thompson/
Allie Tillinghast  
NHYC/LISOT/ American Yacht Club/ LISOT   16   16   11   [21/OCS]   12   11   14   13   16   15   124  
14  
15  
56128   Max Anker   Riverside Yacht Club/LISOT/ Belle Haven Yacht Club / LISOT   12   5   [21/DNF]   10   21/DNF   10   5   21/DNF   21/DNS   21/DNS   126  
15  
16  
USA54065   Emily BORNARTH/
Olivia de Olazarra  
LIMA/ Coral Reef Yacht Club   15   [17]   14   12   14   14   17   17   13   12   128  
16  
17  
56037   Yumi Yoshiyasu/
Kara Scully  
Houston Yacht Club/GCYSA/ Texas Corinthian Yacht Club   14   13   13   9   13   [21/UFD]   21/DNF   15   14   17   129  
17  
18  
54068   Sarah Burn/
Patricia Gerli  
Bay Head Yacht Club / LISOT/ Mantoloking Yacht Club / LISOT   17   15   15   [21/OCS]   21/DNF   13   16   14   15   14   140  
18  
19  
56220   Dana Haig/
Nicole Moeder  
LISOT/Little Egg Harbor YC/ Bay Head Yacht Club   [21/DNF]   21/DNF   21/DNS   21/DNS   21/DNS   16   18   21/UFD   17   16   172  
19  
20  
252   Gillian Perrell   St Thomas VI   [21/DNC]   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   21/DNC   189  
20  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network