2017 Cowford Cup
The Florida Yacht Club | April 28-30, 2017

Optimist Green (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 30, 2017 12:03:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
33   Elyse Bernthal   St. Augustine Yacht Club   1   1   1   1   [4]   2   1   2   3   12  
1  
2  
77   Mina Bernthal   St. Augustine Yacht Club   2   3   2   3   2   1   [4.5/TIE]   3   1   17  
2  
3  
10675   Ethan Brockman   The Florida Yacht Club   [5]   4   3   2   1   4   4.5/TIE   5   2   25.5  
3  
4  
U4   Stella Herford   Florida Yacht Club   [6]   5   6   4   3   5   3   1   5   32  
4  
5  
99   Rylee Brueckheimer   St Augustine Yacht Club   4   2   4   [8/DNF]   6   6   2   6   4   34  
5  
6  
8979   McRae Busey   Florida Yacht Club   3   [6]   5   5   5   3   6   4   6   37  
6  
7  
1   HENRY JENKS   THE FLORIDA YACHT CLUB   [8/DNF]   7   7   6   7   7   7   8/DNF   7   56  
7  
 



Optimist (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 30, 2017 11:20:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
17772   Bridget Monahan [Red]   FYC   1   2   1   1   1   1   1   [13/DNS]   8  
1  
2  
18242   William Weinbecker [Red]   FYC   [4]   1   2   2   3   3   2   1   14  
2  
3  
15417   Wes Myler [Red]   Florida Yacht Club   2   3   3   3   2   2   [4]   2   17  
3  
4  
12914   Julia Conneely [Blue]   CCSC   3   5   4   5   [6]   4   3   3   27  
4  
5  
18058   Reid Nelson [Blue]   DIYC   7   4   6   6   [8]   5   7   4   39  
5  
6  
20887   Kaitlyn Liebel [Red]   Sarasota Youth Sailing   6   7   5   [8]   5   8   5   6   42  
6  
7  
21269   Max Zhalilo [Red]   FYC   5   6   [13/DSQ]   4   4   7   6   11   43  
7  
8  
10007   Maggie McLauchlin [Red]   FYC   8   [9]   7   7   7   6   9   8   52  
8  
9  
12785   Scott Busey [Blue]   Florida Yacht Club   9   10   8   10   [11]   10   10   5   62T  
9  
10  
18034   Mary Katherine Monahan [Blue]   FYC   [13/OCS]   8   11/ZFP   9   10   9   8   7   62T  
10  
11  
13774   Brennan Doherty [Blue]   The Florida Yacht Club   10   [11]   10   11   9   11   11   9   71  
11  
12  
19185   Bridger Espinosa [Blue]   Florida Yacht Club   11   12   [13/ZFP]   12   12   12   12   10   81  
12  
 



Laser Radial (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 30, 2017 11:43:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
162336   Christopher Baker   Halifax Youth Sailing   1   3   [7/OCS]   1   7/DNF   1   1   1   1   16T  
1  
2  
175884   Allison Weinbecker   The Florida Yacht Club   2   1   1   2   [7/DNS]   3   3   2   2   16T  
2  
3  
194545   Colin Lawther   SPYC   3   2   [7/OCS]   7/OCS   1   2   2   3   3   23  
3  
4  
166918   Reedy Monahan   FYC   4   5   3   3   2   [7/DNS]   4   4   4   29  
4  
5  
176948   Alex Branch   Halifax Youth Sailing   6   6   4   4   3   [7/DNS]   5   5   5   38  
5  
6  
14263   Quinn Duckett   Halifax Youth Sailing   5   4   2   [7/OCS]   7/DNF   7/DNS   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   46  
6  
 



420 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 30, 2017 11:44:34 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
12   Job Winkel   SAYC   1   [10/OCS]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   8  
1  
2  
FYC 7   Katie Nelson   Davis Island Yacht Club   3   1   [4]   2   2   2   2   3   3   18  
2  
3  
9   Jocelyn Grannis   SAYC   6   6   [7]   4   5   3   3   2   2   31  
3  
4  
7   Piper Blackford   SAYC   2   2   6   5   4   [7]   6   5   5   35  
4  
5  
8   Finn Gardner   St Augustine Yacht Club   5   4   2   7   3   [8]   8   4   4   37  
5  
6  
44   Samuel Pearl   Lake Eustis Sailing Club   4   [10/OCS]   5   3   6   6   7   7   8   46  
6  
7  
11   Mia Mondello   SAYC   7   3   3   6   7   [9]   9   8   9   52  
7  
8  
10   Eric Skinner   St. Augustine Yacht Club   [10/DNF]   5   8   10/DNF   9   5   4   6   7   54  
8  
9  
2   Grayson Bertaina   Halifax Youth Sailing/Halifax Sailing Association   8   [10/OCS]   10/OCS   8   8   4   5   9   6   58  
9  
 



Open Bic (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 30, 2017 12:24:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
9076   Alice Leroux   halifax youth sailing   1   2   1   1   1   2   1   2   [4]   11  
1  
2  
9099   Daniel Martin   Halifax Sailing   [4]   3   3   2   2   1   2   3   2   18  
2  
3  
9032   Nolan Orlando   Halafax Youth Sailing   3   [5]   2   3   3   3   3   1   3   21  
3  
4  
9078   Siena Branch   Halifax Youth Sailing   2   1   5   5   [7/DNS]   5   4   4   1   27  
4  
5  
8974   Ruth Pearl   Lake Eustis Sailing Club   6   4   6   0/*   5   6   [7/RET]   5   5   37  
5  
6  
9114   Sarah Pearl   Lake Eustis Sailing Club   5   [6]   4   4   4   4   5   6   6   38  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network