SailFest Junior Olympics
Sarasota Youth Sailing | April 08-09, 2017

C420 (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 09, 2017 11:58:11 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
6595   Noah Lyons/
Sophia Wicks  
CCSC/ CCSC   3   1   1   4   3   2   2   [6]   3   19  
1  
2  
7661   Terra Ehrhart/
Kay Brunsvold  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Sailing Squadron   1   3   3   1   1   [5]   4   4   4   21  
2  
3  
3651   Alexander Temko/
Scott Walters  
CCSC/ CCSC   2   2   5   7   [8]   4   7   1   1   29T  
3  
4  
8135   Mateo Rodriguez/
Claire Oursler  
CCSC/ CCSC   [7]   5   4   3   5   1   6   3   2   29T  
4  
5  
7714   Hunter Sorensen/
Chloe Hudgins  
USSCMC/ usscmc   5   [7]   7   2   4   3   3   2   5   31  
5  
6  
3223   Carrie Marshall/
Paige Dannenhauer  
Team Sail On/ ESC   4   9   6   6   2   [10]   1   9   8   45  
6  
7  
5711   Mia Hanes/
John Matthew Mason  
Sarasota sailing squadron/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   6   6   2   8   [13]   6   5   7   9   49  
7  
8  
8141   J.J. (Jessica) Smith/
Anika Boicheff  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/SPYC/ St. Pete YC   8   4   8   5   [10]   7   8   5   6   51  
8  
9  
8053   Evan Occhino/
Sam Meyer  
Venice Yacht Club/ VYBA   10   11   [13]   12   7   12   10   8   7   77  
9  
10  
8139   Alex Torres/
  
Vyba/    12   10   10   9   [15]   8   12   10   10   81  
10  
11  
2681   Thomas Deiorio/
Thomas Cura  
Clearwater Community Sailing Center/ Clearwater Community Sailing Center   [16]   13   12   14   6   9   11   11   11   87  
11  
12  
25   Mason Sullivan/
Camden Sullivan  
MRPF/ Bradenton Yacht Club   11   8   11   11   11   14   [20/DNF]   12   13   91T  
12  
13  
7663   Rob Woithe/
Riley Baugh  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ SYS   13   14   9   10   [17]   11   9   13   12   91T  
13  
14  
7910   Ashley See/
Alyssa See  
Sarasota Youth Sailing/ Sarasota Youth Sailing   9   12   15   13   16   13   [20/DNS]   20/DNS   20/DNS   118  
14  
15  
9185   Frank Garcia-Montes/
Alexandra Hardison  
Upper Keys Sailing Club/ Upper Keys Sailing Club   15   15   [16]   16   14   16   13   15   16   120  
15  
16  
2221   Alexandra Hardison/
Emme Santayana  
Upper Keys Sailing Club/ Upper Keys Sailing Club   [18]   16   17   15   12   15   14   17   17   123T  
16  
17  
5239   Bryn Muller/
Nikki Gay  
CCSC/ Clearwater Community Sailing Center   14   [18]   14   17   18   17   15   14   14   123T  
17  
18  
6333   Enzo Deraspe/
Isabella Park  
Clearwater Sailing Community Center/ Clearwater Sailing Community Center   17   17   18   [20/DNS]   9   18   16   16   15   126  
18  
19  
Tbd   Tee Chulikavit/
John Michel  
Clearwater community sailing Center/ CCSC   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   160  
19  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network