SailFest Junior Olympics
Sarasota Youth Sailing | April 08-09, 2017

Optimist Green (33 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 09, 2017 1:46:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18588, Tanner DeMarzo, Clearwater Community Sailing Center, 1-2-[8]-1-4-2-1-1-2-1-4-8- ; 27   
2. 718, Yudai Nishida, SPYC, [34/DNC]-1-13-2-6-1-3-4-6-2-2-2- ; 42   
3. 10150, Callen Burnett, Davis Island Yacht Club, [34/DNF]-3-1-3-5-4-7-3-4-6-6-1- ; 43   
4. 15661, Grady Murphy, MRPF, 2-5-3-8-2-6-[9]-5-8-4-9-4- ; 56   
5. 11881, Aydin Khan-Bridgers, Ncsc, [19]-9-7-9-1-3-2-2-1-9-16-19- ; 78   
6. 14260, Brodie Hausman, MRPF, 6-8-5-[13]-8-7-11-12-13-7-10-3- ; 90   
7. 17629, Alexander Imensek, St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 9-4-[18]-6-16-5-5-10-12-11-1-15- ; 94   
8. 10679, TYLER RUSCH, Lake Wales Pram Fleet, 10-14-19-7-[20]-11-6-18-5-19-7-5- ; 121   
9. 12900, Christopher Shaffer, DIYC, 17-6-11-11-3-9-22-[23]-10-14-5-14- ; 122   
10. 114898, Charlotte Marshall, NCSC, 12-[23]-15-4-14-20-8-19-14-3-15-11- ; 135   
11. 14898, Rosie Simpson, St Petersburg Yacht Club, 18-18-4-12-19-[21]-21-11-9-12-3-9- ; 136   
12. 20818, Adrian Spinelli-Sax, MRPF, 4-7-6-20-18-16-[34/DNF]-24-3-16-17-7- ; 138   
13. 17053, Jackson Lee, DIYC, 7-12-2-18-15-10-16-15-16-20-[30]-26- ; 157   
14. 18295, Garrett january, CCSC, 11-21-10-26-21-22-10-[27]-11-5-8-13- ; 158   
15. 11, Michael Childers, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 8-28-12-10-23-8-15-13-[34/OCS]-13-12-17- ; 159   
16. 10009, Macy Parke, CCSC, 3-20-17-5-17-19-23-14-[24]-15-22-6- ; 161T   
17. 11398, Caden Traylor, Naples Community Sailing Center, 5-17-23-17-13-14-14-21-7-10-[34/DNC]-20- ; 161T   
18. 17673, Jack Carter, VYBA, 22-13-20-[28]-26-12-13-7-18-8-11-28- ; 178   
19. 19101, Peyton Dec, VYBA, 14-29-25-15-7-13-4-8-[34/OCS]-26-19-30- ; 190   
20. 19725, Anna Roberts, VYBA, 16-[26]-14-21-10-18-18-6-15-25-26-23- ; 192   
21. 7, Sophia Norman, SYSP, 21-16-28-14-[34/DNC]-15-12-16-23-27-18-18- ; 208T   
22. SYS 2, Eva Speck-Ewer, SYS, 23-[24]-16-16-12-17-17-20-21-21-23-22- ; 208T   
23. 4783, John Hartney, SPYC, 15-10-24-19-11-27-[34/DNF]-28-19-18-20-21- ; 212   
24. 19495, Andrei Imensek, St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 25-19-26-27-9-23-20-17-25-[28]-27-10- ; 228   
25. 5311, Adam Mendelblatt, SPYC, 20-22-21-24-22-25-19-22-[34/OCS]-22-14-24- ; 235   
26. 14257, Jacob Mattson, Bradenton Yacht Club, 13-11-27-23-24-29-[34/DNS]-25-20-17-21-27- ; 237   
27. 20819, Quinn Molesky, MRPF, [34/DNF]-15-9-22-27-24-34/DNS-26-22-24-25-12- ; 240   
28. 10859, Reid Mendelblatt, SPYC, 26-25-22-25-25-26-24-[30]-27-30-28-25- ; 283   
29. 10676, Brady Moyer, St. Petersburg Yacht Club, [34/DNC]-34/DNC-34/DNS-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-9-17-23-24-16- ; 293   
30. 11395, Cole Rogers, SPYC, 24-27-29-29-28-28-[34/DNF]-29-26-29-29-29- ; 307   
31. 11391, Casper Khan-Bridgers, ncsc, [34/DNC]-34/DNC-34/DNS-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-13-34/DNC- ; 353   
32. 44, Matthew Pittman, Davis Island Yacht Club, [34/DNC]-34/DNC-34/DNS-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC- ; 374T   
33. 10, Luke Wall, Sarasota Youth Sailing, [34/DNC]-34/DNC-34/DNS-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC- ; 374T   
 



Optimist (35 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 09, 2017 12:14:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20818, Sebastian Spinelli-Sax[Blue], MRPF, [9/ZFP]-7-4-4-1-1-2-1-8- ; 28   
2. 14684, Ryan Garraty[Blue], NCSC, 4-[12]-1-1-6-12-5-3-3- ; 35   
3. 11157, Maverick Putnam[Red], CCSC, 16/ZFP-2-[17]-5-3-3-4-4-11- ; 48   
4. 18281, Kate Danielson[White], SPYC, 3-9-7-2-16-27-[36/BFD]-6-5- ; 75   
5. 18122, Hanna Nishida[White], SPYC, 1-18-15-6-8-8-6-14-[27]- ; 76   
6. 10677, Adrian Winkelman[Red], CCSC, 16-11-10-[36/BFD]-12-7-7-8-7- ; 78   
7. 17772, Bridget Monahan[Red], FYC, 21/ZFP-26-8-[36/BFD]-2-2-11-5-4- ; 79T   
8. 21554, Preston Weaver[Blue], CCSC, 6-6-[16]-16-14-6-10-9-12- ; 79T   
9. 20725, Patrick Igoe[Red], NCSC, [21]-15-13-19-5-4-3-7-15- ; 81   
10. 18081, natalie Gavrielov[Blue], ncsc, [19]-1-2-9-11-18-15-17-10- ; 83T   
11. 19717, Nicholas DeWitt[Red], MRPF, 17/ZFP-4-5-3-10-15-12-[26]-17- ; 83T   
12. 15537, Ethan Danielson[Red], SPYC, 18/ZFP-3-[23]-10-19-10-8-10-6- ; 84   
13. 10676, Sidney Moyer[Blue], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 5-23-6-7-9-11-[36/BFD]-11-18- ; 90   
14. 15299, Elizabeth McCree[Blue], DIYC, 15-20-[25]-8-4-9-23-21-1- ; 101   
15. 18809, Carson Page[Blue], NCSC, 7-[36/RET-BF]-3-15-15-13-9-19-28- ; 109   
16. 20483, Grady Paxton[Red], sys, [23]-13-20-22-7-5-14-15-14- ; 110   
17. 15106, Connor Snead[Blue], MRPF, 13-14-19-14-17-17-20-[25]-21- ; 135   
18. 17077, Matthew McGonigal[Blue], n/a, 12-10-11-24-[34]-32-26-29-9- ; 153   
19. 20191, Michael Carton[Blue], MRPF, 8-19-12-21-24-21-[31]-31-20- ; 156   
20. 9249, Claire Miller[Blue], David Miller, 24-[29]-27-27-13-14-17-18-19- ; 159   
21. 2022, Paul Strom[Red], none, 22-21-21-[30]-22-25-13-16-23- ; 163   
22. 7940, Dorothy Mendelblatt[Blue], SPYC, 27/ZFP-[31]-22-11-18-29-22-23-13- ; 165   
23. 16138, Logan Rimel[Blue], SPYC, 18-24-28-26-20-20-18-13-[29]- ; 167   
24. 11168, Ava Shakespeare[White], St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 27-[32]-9-12-29-16-24-28-30- ; 175   
25. 20681, Peyton Weaver[White], CCSC, [36/RET]-5-14-32-26-26-19-30-25- ; 177T   
26. 12844, Alex Erwin[Red], CCSC, 28-17-[33]-17-28-22-27-12-26- ; 177T   
27. 14294, Harrison Molesky[Blue], Bradenton, 30-22-24-13-21-30-16-22-[31]- ; 178T   
28. 20887, Kaitlyn Liebel[Red], Sarasota Youth Sailing, 25-[30]-26-18-25-19-21-20-24- ; 178T   
29. 20398, Thommie Grit[Blue], Sarasota Youth Sailing Program, 34-[36/DNC]-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-36/DNC-1-2-2- ; 183T   
30. SYS12, Alex Liebel[Blue], SYS, 24/ZFP-16-31-20-23-23-[36/BFD]-24-22- ; 183T   
31. 20409, Zachary Waldman[Red], CCSC, [33]-8-30-25-32-28-25-27-16- ; 191   
32. 20280, Asher Carriero[Blue], NCSC, 26-25-18-23-27-31-28-[35]-32- ; 210   
33. 20008, Cate Paxton[Red], sys, 31-28-29-29-30-24-29-32-[33]- ; 232   
34. 16715, Trevor Hicks[Blue], SPYC, 29-27-34-31-31-34-[36/DNS]-33-35- ; 254   
35. 17777, Karrington Hansen[White], SPYC, 32-33-32-28-33-33-30-[34]-34- ; 255   
 



OPen Bic (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 09, 2017 1:25:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9049, Owen Wicks, CCSC, 1-3-[5]-1-1-1-2-1-1-1-2-2- ; 16   
2. 7294, James Freund, Sarasota youth sailing, 3-1-1-2-[6]-3-3-2-4-3-1-1- ; 24   
3. 8488, Lily Herndon, SYS, 5-4-4-4-3-[11/OCS]-4-3-2-2-4-3- ; 38   
4. 8572, Bryce Tone, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 2-2-2-3-2-2-1-8-7-8-8-[11/DNS]- ; 45   
5. 8589, Byron McCobb-Pratt, Sarasota Sailing Squadron, 4-5-3-6-[7]-7-7-5-5-7-3-4- ; 56   
6. 8423, Morgan Smith, VYBA, 6-6-[9]-5-4-4-6-6-6-4-5-6- ; 58   
7. 8252, Luke King, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 9-8-8-[11/DNC]-11/DNC-6-5-7-3-5-6-7- ; 75   
8. 8265, Jack Messer, SYS, 7-9-7-7-5-5-[11/DNF]-4-9-9-9-5- ; 76   
9. 8243, Remy lewis, Sys, 8-7-6-8-8-8-[11/DNF]-9-8-6-7-8- ; 83   
10. 8603, Ayla Edwards, Sarasota Yacht Club, 10-10-10-9-9-[11/DNS]-11/DNS-10-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 113   
 



Laser Radial (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 09, 2017 12:05:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 177265, Connor Nelson, DIYC, 1-[4]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 9   
2. 200538, Brett Putnam, SailFit, 2-1-3-4-2-2-4-4-2-[8]- ; 24   
3. 206097, Nicholas Reeser, LYC, 6-3-2-2-6-5-3-2-5-[7]- ; 34   
4. 199776, Michael Moss, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 9-[11]-9-6-3-3-2-3-6-2- ; 43T   
5. 195916, Heather Kerns, Saint Petersburg Yacht Club, [7]-2-6-5-4-7-5-6-4-4- ; 43T   
6. 191992, Kevin Merten, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 3-7-4-3-8-8-[9]-7-8-3- ; 51   
7. 204117, Joshua Temko, CCSC, 4-5-10-7-5-6-7-5-[12]-5- ; 54   
8. 188112, Heidi Hicks, SPYC, 8-6-8-[13]-13-4-6-8-7-10- ; 70   
9. 194536, Michael Noble, SPYC, 11-10-5-11-7-9-8-9-3-[13]- ; 73   
10. 199192, Abby Hayward, DIYC, 10-9-11-10-11-10-10-[12]-9-6- ; 86   
11. 209693, Andrew Florio, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 5-[12]-7-8-10-12-12-11-11-11- ; 87   
12. 194545, Colin Lawther, SPYC, 12-[13]-12-9-9-11-11-10-10-12- ; 96   
13. 8, Garret Murphy, MRPF, [13]-8-13-12-12-13-13-13-13-9- ; 106   
14. 197111, Alex DeJesus, CCSC, 14-14-14-14-[17/RET-BF]-17/DNC-16/RET-14-14-16/RET- ; 133   
15. 199402, Ciara Dorsay, SYS, [17/DNS]-17/DNS-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC-16/DNC- ; 149   
 



Laser 4.7 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 09, 2017 12:08:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 209370, Chris Purcell, CGSC, 2-[5]-3-4-1-1-2-1-1-2- ; 17   
2. 8, Cameron Delgado, SPYC, 1-2-4-[8]-2-2-3-2-3-3- ; 22   
3. 184541, EMMA Shakespeare, St. Petersburg Yacht Club, [6]-3-2-1-5-3-4-4-4-4- ; 30   
4. 177265, Katie Nelson, DIYC, 5-1-1-[7]-3-6-6-6-6-1- ; 35   
5. 188189, Will Murray, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 7-6-[9]-6-4-4-1-3-2-5- ; 38   
6. 190462, Emily Allen, SPYC, [10]-7-5-5-6-5-5-5-8-7- ; 53   
7. 208103, Emma ASTURIAS, Coconut Grove SC, 4-4-6-3-[8]-8-8-8-7-8- ; 56   
8. 197101, Devin Wade, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 3-[11/OCS]-7-2-9-9-9-9-5-6- ; 59   
9. 166918, J.Reedy Monahan, FYC, 8-[11/OCS]-8-9-7-7-7-7-10-9- ; 72   
10. 207239, Damian MARTINEZ, CGSC, 9-8-[10]-10-10-10-10-10-9-10- ; 86   
 



C420 (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 09, 2017 11:58:11 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6595, Noah Lyons/Sophia Wicks, CCSC, 3-1-1-4-3-2-2-[6]-3- ; 19   
2. 7661, Terra Ehrhart/Kay Brunsvold, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 1-3-3-1-1-[5]-4-4-4- ; 21   
3. 3651, Alexander Temko/Scott Walters, CCSC, 2-2-5-7-[8]-4-7-1-1- ; 29T   
4. 8135, Mateo Rodriguez/Claire Oursler, CCSC, [7]-5-4-3-5-1-6-3-2- ; 29T   
5. 7714, Hunter Sorensen/Chloe Hudgins, USSCMC, 5-[7]-7-2-4-3-3-2-5- ; 31   
6. 3223, Carrie Marshall/Paige Dannenhauer, Team Sail On, 4-9-6-6-2-[10]-1-9-8- ; 45   
7. 5711, Mia Hanes/John Matthew Mason, Sarasota sailing squadron, 6-6-2-8-[13]-6-5-7-9- ; 49   
8. 8141, J.J. (Jessica) Smith/Anika Boicheff, Sarasota Youth Sailing/SPYC, 8-4-8-5-[10]-7-8-5-6- ; 51   
9. 8053, Evan Occhino/Sam Meyer, Venice Yacht Club, 10-11-[13]-12-7-12-10-8-7- ; 77   
10. 8139, Alex Torres/ , Vyba, 12-10-10-9-[15]-8-12-10-10- ; 81   
11. 2681, Thomas Deiorio/Thomas Cura, Clearwater Community Sailing Center, [16]-13-12-14-6-9-11-11-11- ; 87   
12. 25, Mason Sullivan/Camden Sullivan, MRPF, 11-8-11-11-11-14-[20/DNF]-12-13- ; 91T   
13. 7663, Rob Woithe/Riley Baugh, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 13-14-9-10-[17]-11-9-13-12- ; 91T   
14. 7910, Ashley See/Alyssa See, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 9-12-15-13-16-13-[20/DNS]-20/DNS-20/DNS- ; 118   
15. 9185, Frank Garcia-Montes/Alexandra Hardison, Upper Keys Sailing Club, 15-15-[16]-16-14-16-13-15-16- ; 120   
16. 2221, Alexandra Hardison/Emme Santayana, Upper Keys Sailing Club, [18]-16-17-15-12-15-14-17-17- ; 123T   
17. 5239, Bryn Muller/Nikki Gay, CCSC, 14-[18]-14-17-18-17-15-14-14- ; 123T   
18. 6333, Enzo Deraspe/Isabella Park, Clearwater Sailing Community Center, 17-17-18-[20/DNS]-9-18-16-16-15- ; 126   
19. Tbd, Tee Chulikavit/John Michel, Clearwater community sailing Center, [20/DNC]-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC-20/DNC- ; 160   
 



F16 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 09, 2017 11:13:35 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 300, Mark Brunsvold/Dylan Heinz, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 1-1-1-1-[4/DNS]-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 249, Skye Ehrhart/Matthew King, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 3-3-3-3-1-[4/DNS]-2-2- ; 17   
3. 250, Taylor Brunsvold/Angelo Mehtala, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 2-2-2-2-2-[4/DNS]-4/DNS-4/DNS- ; 18   
 



F18 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 09, 2017 11:13:35 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1952, Anderson Brunsvold/Nick Lovisa, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 1-1-1-[2]-1-1-1-1- ; 7   
2. 1899, Charles Tomeo, Sss, [4/DNS]-4/DNC-4/DNC-1-2-4/DNC-4/DNS-4/DNS- ; 23   
3. CAN180, Greg Nedurian/Larry Ferber, SSS, [4/DNS]-2-2-4/DNF-4/DNS-4/DNC-4/DNS-4/DNS- ; 24   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network