SailFest Junior Olympics
Sarasota Youth Sailing | April 08-09, 2017in

Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 09, 2017 1:46:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (33 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
18588   Tanner DeMarzo   Clearwater Community Sailing Center   1   2   [8]   1   4   2   1   1   2   1   4   8   27  
1  
2  
718   Yudai Nishida   SPYC   [34/DNC]   1   13   2   6   1   3   4   6   2   2   2   42  
2  
3  
10150   Callen Burnett   Davis Island Yacht Club   [34/DNF]   3   1   3   5   4   7   3   4   6   6   1   43  
3  
4  
15661   Grady Murphy   MRPF   2   5   3   8   2   6   [9]   5   8   4   9   4   56  
4  
5  
11881   Aydin Khan-Bridgers   Ncsc   [19]   9   7   9   1   3   2   2   1   9   16   19   78  
5  
6  
14260   Brodie Hausman   MRPF   6   8   5   [13]   8   7   11   12   13   7   10   3   90  
6  
7  
17629   Alexander Imensek   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   9   4   [18]   6   16   5   5   10   12   11   1   15   94  
7  
8  
10679   TYLER RUSCH   Lake Wales Pram Fleet   10   14   19   7   [20]   11   6   18   5   19   7   5   121  
8  
9  
12900   Christopher Shaffer   DIYC   17   6   11   11   3   9   22   [23]   10   14   5   14   122  
9  
10  
114898   Charlotte Marshall   NCSC   12   [23]   15   4   14   20   8   19   14   3   15   11   135  
10  
11  
14898   Rosie Simpson   St Petersburg Yacht Club   18   18   4   12   19   [21]   21   11   9   12   3   9   136  
11  
12  
20818   Adrian Spinelli-Sax   MRPF   4   7   6   20   18   16   [34/DNF]   24   3   16   17   7   138  
12  
13  
17053   Jackson Lee   DIYC   7   12   2   18   15   10   16   15   16   20   [30]   26   157  
13  
14  
18295   Garrett january   CCSC   11   21   10   26   21   22   10   [27]   11   5   8   13   158  
14  
15  
11   Michael Childers   Sarasota Youth Sailing   8   28   12   10   23   8   15   13   [34/OCS]   13   12   17   159  
15  
16  
10009   Macy Parke   CCSC   3   20   17   5   17   19   23   14   [24]   15   22   6   161T  
16  
17  
11398   Caden Traylor   Naples Community Sailing Center   5   17   23   17   13   14   14   21   7   10   [34/DNC]   20   161T  
17  
18  
17673   Jack Carter   VYBA   22   13   20   [28]   26   12   13   7   18   8   11   28   178  
18  
19  
19101   Peyton Dec   VYBA   14   29   25   15   7   13   4   8   [34/OCS]   26   19   30   190  
19  
20  
19725   Anna Roberts   VYBA   16   [26]   14   21   10   18   18   6   15   25   26   23   192  
20  
21  
7   Sophia Norman   SYSP   21   16   28   14   [34/DNC]   15   12   16   23   27   18   18   208T  
21  
22  
SYS 2   Eva Speck-Ewer   SYS   23   [24]   16   16   12   17   17   20   21   21   23   22   208T  
22  
23  
4783   John Hartney   SPYC   15   10   24   19   11   27   [34/DNF]   28   19   18   20   21   212  
23  
24  
19495   Andrei Imensek   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   25   19   26   27   9   23   20   17   25   [28]   27   10   228  
24  
25  
5311   Adam Mendelblatt   SPYC   20   22   21   24   22   25   19   22   [34/OCS]   22   14   24   235  
25  
26  
14257   Jacob Mattson   Bradenton Yacht Club   13   11   27   23   24   29   [34/DNS]   25   20   17   21   27   237  
26  
27  
20819   Quinn Molesky   MRPF   [34/DNF]   15   9   22   27   24   34/DNS   26   22   24   25   12   240  
27  
28  
10859   Reid Mendelblatt   SPYC   26   25   22   25   25   26   24   [30]   27   30   28   25   283  
28  
29  
10676   Brady Moyer   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   [34/DNC]   34/DNC   34/DNS   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   9   17   23   24   16   293  
29  
30  
11395   Cole Rogers   SPYC   24   27   29   29   28   28   [34/DNF]   29   26   29   29   29   307  
30  
31  
11391   Casper Khan-Bridgers   ncsc   [34/DNC]   34/DNC   34/DNS   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   13   34/DNC   353  
31  
32  
44   Matthew Pittman   Davis Island Yacht Club   [34/DNC]   34/DNC   34/DNS   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   374T  
32  
32  
10   Luke Wall   Sarasota Youth Sailing   [34/DNC]   34/DNC   34/DNS   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   34/DNC   374T  
32  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network