NBJR 2017
New Bedford Yacht Club | July 08-09, 2017in

420 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 09, 2017 1:55:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (74 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
6346   Oscar MacGillivray /
Colin MacGillivray  
Ida Lewis/BCRP/ Ida Lewis/BCRP   2   5   4   [6]   2   4   1   5   23  
1  
2  
73   Henry Hayden /
Gigi Diserio  
Nantucket YC/ Nantucket YC   3   [10]   6   2   3   6   6   10   36  
2  
3  
7967   Riley Kloc /
Kaleigh Morgan  
BCRP/Sail Newport/ BCRP/Barrington Yacht Club   4   2   16   4   [20]   9   8   3   46  
3  
4  
5253   Seth Rizika /
Natalie Elder  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club   [75/OCS]   1   13   9   15   1   2   7   48  
4  
5  
8102   Stephen Pellegrino /
Mikayla' Mathieu  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club   5   7   3   [13]   11   8   4   11   49  
5  
6  
7846   Jack Murphy /
Connor Blanchet  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham yacht club   14   [36]   11   1   1   20   3   2   52  
6  
7  
3912   William Bedford /
Anders Kearney  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Cub   16   8   10   [25]   6   2   5   6   53  
7  
8  
7340   Emma Montgomery /
Annabelle Ayer  
Pleon/ Pleon   11   4   1   12   [16]   5   13   9   55  
8  
9  
7847   Ellen Fuller /
Tommy Szymanski  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham   12   [26]   2   20   4   22   7   8   75  
9  
10  
6491   Eric O'Connor /
Ryan Hamilton  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   22   [34]   14   5   23   11   15   1   91  
10  
11  
250   Santiago Hirschmann /
Joseph Russo  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ New Bedford   15   14   12   11   9   15   [57]   17   93  
11  
12  
7741   Grant Adam /
Lydia Brown  
Pleon/ Pleon   21   20   8   8   8   7   [39]   22   94  
12  
13  
2493   William DeLong /
Emma O'Connell  
Bristol YC/ Bristol YC   17   9   5   7   19   14   35   [57]   106  
13  
14  
6456   Harris Padegs /
Clayton Kincaid  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Clayton Kincaid   13   3   21   24   13   [41]   10   23   107T  
14  
15  
8222   Megan Grimes /
Abigail Wright  
Conanicut Yacht Club/ Conanicut Yacht Club   10   [39]   25   3   14   18   16   21   107T  
15  
16  
7434   Thomas Walker /
Lauren Elder  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club   27   6   15   14   12   27   [29]   13   114  
16  
17  
7012   Abigail Turner /
Lulu Desai  
NCS/ NCS   8   27   [29]   17   18   12   18   18   118  
17  
18  
71   Scott Yenor /
Harper McKerrow  
Nantucket YC/ Nantucket YC   1   22   [36]   18   21   17   27   14   120  
18  
19  
7855   Michael Yorsz /
Adrianne (Rosie) Crawford  
Pleon/ Pleon Yacht Club   24   30   17   19   25   3   [66]   12   130  
19  
20  
2953   Payton Canavan /
Ryan Soucy  
Saunderstown Yacht Club/ Saunderstown Yacht Club   26   23   [42]   16   27   16   11   19   138  
20  
21  
8128   Olivia First /
Nicholas steinert  
Quissett/ Quissett Yacht Club   33   33   7   15   5   [75/DNS]   32   16   141  
21  
22  
6118   Ollie Meyer /
Zoe Ting  
SBYC/ SBYC   7   29   28   37   [56]   24   25   4   154  
22  
23  
753   Hunter Zonnenberg /
Anna O'Connor  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   6   46   31   35   10   28   [61]   15   171  
23  
24  
7815   Francis Selldorff /
Lily Mathieu  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   28   17   [48]   21   17   42   17   30   172  
24  
25  
6372   Clare Coyne /
Nina McCloy  
Sandy Bay/ SBYC   19   25   18   30   31   [44]   40   20   183  
25  
26  
520   Anthony Root /
Sadie Thomas  
NBYC/ NBYC   [42]   15   27   29   29   34   9   42   185  
26  
27  
5116   Clinton Hegarty /
Ben Markert  
Bristol Yacht Club/ non-member   23   19   26   41   24   26   [75/DNS]   28   187  
27  
28  
6509   Alexander Wise /
Jakob Sutton  
BCRP / Lakewood YC/ BCRP / Lakewood YC   36   [59]   23   10   7   21   44   47   188  
28  
29  
9006   Philip Jeffries /
Megan Yorsz  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   9   35   9   36   26   48   [62]   38   201  
29  
30  
7270   James Taaffe /
MacKenzie Berwick  
Nantucket Community sailing/ Conanicut Yacht Club   34   [43]   30   27   28   29   42   24   214  
30  
31  
702   Trevor Donovan /
Noah Galvin  
Pleon Yacht Club/ pleon   18   31   33   39   33   [43]   36   25   215T  
31  
32  
502   Izaiah Farr /
Sabrina Pires  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ New Bedford Yacht Club   31   32   24   22   30   36   [41]   40   215T  
32  
33  
6382   Samantha Jensen /
Max Steinert  
Quissett/ Quissett   40   11   [51]   38   35   51   22   29   226  
33  
34  
7005   Tyler Lubeck /
Sam Bradley  
Pleon/ Pleon   20   42   20   26   53   54   19   [69]   234  
34  
35  
1011   James McCullough /
William Martone  
HYC/ Hyannis Yacht Club   61   28   41   [75/DNF]   38   19   24   26   237  
35  
36  
4836   Delaney Saluja /
Abigail Donatelli  
Sail Newport/ Sail Newport   30   56   19   33   36   [57]   43   31   248  
36  
37  
6   Jack Murray /
Sophia Clingman  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly yacht club   37   16   [50]   23   32   45   46   50   249  
37  
38  
1006   Ryan Downey /
James Kinder  
Hyannis YC/ Hyannis Yacht Club   [57]   41   39   34   39   10   51   36   250  
38  
39  
4715   Tim First /
Luke Ventola  
Quisset Yacht Club/ Quissett Yacht Club   35   13   54   [58]   58   25   31   39   255  
39  
40  
8127   Anna Olsen /
Ceci Bohan  
Quissett Yacht Club/ Quissett Yacht Club   [75/OCS]   12   22   31   48   58   60   27   258T  
40  
41  
7124   Amelia Carlson /
Jackson Morrissey  
Pleon/    25   44   53   [57]   51   13   38   34   258T  
41  
42  
72   Meredith Broadus /
Tom Broadus  
Nantucket YC/ Nantucket YC   [60]   52   46   42   42   23   26   32   263  
42  
43  
6116   Andre Evans /
Caroline Williams  
Duxbury Yacht Club/ Duxbury Yacht Club   47   18   43   40   [50]   50   30   44   272  
43  
44  
3331   Kate Gilman /
Lilly Pinciaro  
Pleon/ Pleon   29   45   45   44   49   31   [55]   33   276  
44  
45  
6370   Catherine Krupka /
Henry Mattson  
Sandy Bay Yacht Club/ Sandy Bay Yacht Club   39   [53]   47   43   47   46   14   41   277  
45  
46  
6558   Timothy Hibben /
Luke Gearin  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club   38   21   [59]   53   59   39   28   49   287  
46  
47  
2498   Matthew Lopes /
Noah Sargent  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   32   51   [58]   47   45   55   12   46   288  
47  
48  
8079   Isaac Goldman /
Owen Noordzij  
WHYC/ WHYC   51   47   34   52   46   56   20   [63]   306T  
48  
49  
5965   Sean Clark /
Lilly DiPietro  
WILD HARBOR Yacht Club/ Wild HARBOR Yacht Club   46   24   37   [64]   55   38   58   48   306T  
49  
50  
8   John Egger /
Stefan Hulsebosch  
BYC/ Beverly Yacht Club   52   62   35   28   44   30   [67]   58   309  
50  
51  
6552   Sam dobens /
Elizabeth Linsdell  
Duxbury Bay Maritime School/ DBMS   41   37   62   45   60   [68]   21   61   327  
51  
52  
781   Jasper Westhoven /
Kristina Twaalfhoven  
Pleon/ Pleon   43   50   38   49   37   [64]   64   54   335  
52  
53  
7432   Nat Edmonds /
Fraser Pesek  
Wianno/ Wianno Yacht Club   50   [64]   63   51   40   32   49   51   336  
53  
54  
59   Andre Pires /
Emerson Lawton  
NBYC/ NBYC   49   40   32   [75/DNF]   75/DNF   53   47   45   341  
54  
55  
7318   Grace Woodcock /
Skyler Sullivan  
Gracie Woodcock/ New Bedford Yacht Clib   53   55   56   55   22   49   [69]   56   346  
55  
56  
1715   Tanner Rosa /
Hannah Mailey  
Community Boating center/ Community Boating Center   48   63   55   60   [75/DNF]   35   50   37   348  
56  
57  
7312   Dylan Hunt /
Miles Bailey  
NBYC/ NBYC   [75/OCS]   57   49   50   34   59   34   66   349  
57  
58  
5376   Reed Fortier /
Amber Rousseau  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ NBYC   45   58   57   48   [75/DNF]   37   56   52   353  
58  
59  
1   Meghan Berg /
Liam Walsh  
Beverly Yacht Club/ Beverly Yacht Club   64   49   40   32   54   63   54   [68]   356  
59  
60  
1008   Marita Nothacker /
Lindsay McManus  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   44   61   [75/DNS]   62   57   33   48   59   364  
60  
61  
3615   Margaret Higgins /
Marissa Walsh  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   [66]   54   65   54   41   61   33   60   368  
61  
62  
7573   Caroline King /
Bo Eaves  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ NBYC   59   48   61   46   43   [65]   52   64   373  
62  
63  
1010   Elliot Kinder /
Grace Cotoia  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis YC   62   38   60   [75/DNF]   75/DNF   52   45   55   387  
63  
64  
3870   Caroline Buckley /
Julia O'Connor  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   58   67   64   [75/DNF]   75/DNF   40   23   67   394T  
64  
65  
5366   Conrad Gilchrest /
Simone Johnson  
New Bedford YC/ NBYC   54   65   52   56   52   62   [68]   53   394T  
65  
66  
4119   Charles Downey /
Kensie Winton  
Wianno/ Wianno Yacht Club   [75/OCS]   75/OCS   44   65   75/DNF   47   63   35   404  
66  
67  
7177   Nicolas Hirschmann /
Ruby Pasquill  
MBYC/ NBYC   63   68   69   63   [75/DNF]   66   37   70   436  
67  
68  
6549   Samuel Gryska /
Alex Craig  
Beverly Yacht Club/ BYC   65   69   [70]   59   62   60   65   62   442  
68  
69  
1007   Veronica Smith /
Cyrus Kurd  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ HYC   55   66   68   61   61   70   70   [71]   451  
69  
70  
6115   Sofia Hirschmann /
Sofia McMillan  
NBYC/ NBYC   67   60   66   66   [75/DNF]   69   59   65   452  
70  
71  
1631   William Kirk /
Lauren Kirk  
Wild Harbor/ Wild Harbor   [75/OCS]   71   71   75/DNF   75/DNF   67   53   43   455  
71  
72  
7062   Mitchell Spell /
Alexandra Ferri  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ NBYC   56   70   67   [75/DNF]   75/DNF   75/DNS   75/DNS   75/DNS   493  
72  
73  
1234   Henry Taylor    Conanicut Yacht Club   [75/DNC]   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNF   75/DNF   75/DNS   75/DNS   75/DNS   525T  
73  
73  
tba   Ben St. John /
Timothy Hibben  
Wianno Yacht Club/ Wianno Yacht Club   [75/DNC]   75/DNC   75/DNC   75/DNF   75/DNF   75/DNS   75/DNS   75/DNS   525T  
73  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network