NBJR 2017
New Bedford Yacht Club | July 08-09, 2017in

Optimists (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 09, 2017 1:57:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (34 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
22266   Conrad Schofield [Blue]   Wianno   6   7   12   5   6   [17]   8   5   49  
1  
2  
21662   Jonnie Ciffolillo [Blue]   Beverly Yacht Club   7   5   13   8   11   4   12   [20]   60  
2  
3  
20497   Mathieu GRAHAM [Blue]   BCRP / CRYC   3   4   7   17   14   [22]   9   21   75  
3  
4  
19032   Matias Martin [Blue]   Seabrook Sailing Club - Team Lions   4   [27]   20   1   21   24   11   1   82  
4  
5  
22278   Leopold Seuss [Blue]   CRYC - Team Lions   1   36   6   14   20   2   6   [71/DSQ]   85  
5  
6  
16707   Caroline Eielson [Blue]   BCRP - NYYC   14   8   17   28   15   8   14   [50]   104  
6  
7  
15700   Angus Macaulay [Blue]   Barrington Yacht Club   23   25   10   9   23   5   [31]   14   109  
7  
8  
21833   Pearse Dowd [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   10   9   18   21   32   21   [35]   15   126  
8  
9  
20550   BRENDAN JAY [Blue]   Barrington Yacht Club   16   22   [26]   15   24   12   17   24   130  
9  
10  
22211   Dylan Balunas [Blue]   Pleon Yacht Club   21   10   19   27   25   26   [34]   34   162  
10  
11  
20512   Charlie Macken [Blue]   BCRP   33   32   21   23   10   29   [36]   31   179  
11  
12  
21307   Camilla Murray [Blue]   New Bedford   26   11   34   31   26   [42]   40   27   195  
12  
13  
18674   Francie Lewis [Blue]   BCRP   36   18   33   51   31   [58]   21   36   226  
13  
14  
713   Will Fairfax [Blue]   NBYC   24   24   44   [62]   59   31   23   23   228  
14  
15  
1605   Connor Liu [Blue]   Sail Newport   27   38   22   55   [71/DNS]   37   41   19   239  
15  
16  
18791   Quinn Healey [Blue]   Wianno Yacht Club   45   34   32   [46]   43   32   33   29   248  
16  
17  
20859   Jonathan Porter [Blue]   RIOT   54   26   41   38   28   40   44   [56]   271  
17  
18  
USA17929   Abigail Grandin [Blue]   BCRP   41   46   27   34   [52]   39   52   33   272  
18  
19  
11877   Jack Homa [Blue]   Hyannis Yacht club   32   47   43   45   33   41   [49]   39   280  
19  
20  
21297   Marin Thebault [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   38   41   37   58   47   25   [66]   43   289  
20  
21  
9045   Ryan Begin [Blue]   Pleon   58   [59]   45   41   34   30   58   40   306  
21  
22  
19447   Lucy Jervis [Blue]   Edgartown Yacht Club   42   19   48   42   44   56   60   [62]   311  
22  
23  
20054   Dylan Levine [Blue]   Dylan Levine   39   42   46   [66]   51   38   50   55   321  
23  
24  
14550   Tess Adams [Blue]   WDYC   51   52   39   32   41   53   54   [58]   322  
24  
25  
19452   Joeseph McManus [Blue]   Wianno   60   [62]   53   54   36   44   55   38   340  
25  
26  
14234   Max Westhoven [Blue]   Pleon   44   54   66   [70/BFD]   62   50   27   44   347  
26  
27  
17987   Owen Mayo [Blue]   Plymouth yacht club   [69]   40   61   40   46   60   48   57   352  
27  
28  
7091   Dede Tindall [Blue]   EYC   35   [69/BFD]   47   47   37   67   65   61   359  
28  
29  
21903   Crawford Phillips [Blue]   Edgartown YC   57   55   40   49   54   [71/OCS]   64   52   371  
29  
30  
77   Martin Zeitz [Blue]   nbyc   64   56   57   36   58   [66]   59   64   394  
30  
31  
1601   Jack Li [Blue]   Sail Newport   [68]   37   67   64   61   59   68   42   398  
31  
32  
5655   Mira Herlihy [Blue]   New Bedford Yacht Club   55   [71/DNS]   71/DNS   71/DNS   71/DNS   23   51   71/DNF   413  
32  
33  
19620   Lily Kirk [Blue]   Barrington Yacht Club   53   63   55   63   [71/DNF]   64   70   68   436  
33  
34  
9208   Jackson Ivers [Blue]   PLEON   61   60   69   65   [71/RET-BF]   62   67   65   449  
34  
 



Division: Red (28 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
21870   John Wood [Red]   CRYC   5   1   8   4   4   1   5   [13]   28  
1  
2  
20956   Colman Schofield [Red]   Wianno   9   [29]   2   7   3   3   3   3   30  
2  
3  
18574   Huck Whittemore [Red]   Brenton Cove Race Program   11   3   5   2   1   10   1   [17]   33  
3  
4  
19476   Landon Cormie` [Red]   VHYC - Team Lions   2   15   1   10   7   [71/OCS]   13   2   50  
4  
5  
15318   Chip Kreuzkamp [Red]   Barrington Yacht Club/BCRP   13   [16]   9   3   2   14   4   12   57  
5  
6  
21449   Sophie Fisher [Red]   BCRP   15   13   4   12   9   7   2   [26]   62  
6  
7  
14399   Sophia Peck [Red]   BCRP   [20]   2   14   20   8   11   7   4   66  
7  
8  
13558   Taft Buckley [Red]   CBYC   8   12   3   6   16   6   [18]   18   69  
8  
9  
12458   Jack Welburn [Red]   Team LIONS   [17]   6   16   11   5   13   16   8   75  
9  
10  
16508   Charlie Fairfax [Red]   NBYC   19   17   11   18   18   [20]   10   10   103  
10  
11  
14439   Drew Mastovsky [Red]   Beverly Yacht Club   12   23   15   16   17   9   24   [30]   116  
11  
12  
21665   Tyler Kirk [Red]   Barrington Yacht Club   22   [30]   28   13   27   18   15   22   145  
12  
13  
20725   Patrick igoe [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   29   [43]   29   26   13   16   28   9   150  
13  
14  
14577   Peter Cotoia [Red]   HYC   30   20   [36]   29   19   34   20   7   159  
14  
15  
20625   Charlie Case [Red]   Edgartown Yacht Club   31   28   35   30   [38]   15   19   6   164  
15  
16  
11868   Gavin Monaghan [Red]   DBMS   34   21   30   22   22   35   25   [48]   189  
16  
17  
22237   Ethan Burt [Red]   Quissett Yacht Club   18   31   31   24   [64]   49   29   11   193  
17  
18  
20959   Elliot Dyroff [Red]   VHYC   40   [68/BFD]   23   33   29   27   26   16   194  
18  
19  
5304   Merle Durant [Red]   NBYC   28   35   25   35   [71/DNS]   45   32   28   228  
19  
20  
USA 20041   Madeline Koelbel [Red]   DBMS   48   [51]   38   25   30   46   39   45   271  
20  
21  
21111   Paige Joyce [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   46   50   52   43   35   43   30   [60]   299  
21  
22  
USA #3   Anabelle Biggs [Red]   VHYC   47   48   50   53   50   [65]   61   32   341T  
22  
23  
19463   Sophia McManus [Red]   Wianno   63   53   [65]   37   45   55   42   46   341T  
23  
24  
19413   Lauren Joyce [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   [66]   45   54   39   56   63   47   41   345  
24  
25  
20037   Danielle Koelbel [Red]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   [65]   61   56   48   42   52   43   54   356  
25  
26  
20044   Daniel Kszystyniak [Red]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   [70]   49   64   57   49   48   53   53   373  
26  
27  
344   Breck Marshall [Red]   NBYC   59   [71/DSQ]   60   52   40   57   63   59   390  
27  
28  
616   Thomas Quann [Red]   NBYC   67   57   [68]   61   60   54   62   66   427  
28  
 



Division: White (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
611   Peter Herlihy [White]   New Bedford Yacht Club   25   14   24   19   12   36   [56]   37   167  
1  
2  
15049   Will Wardlaw [White]   CGSC   43   39   42   50   [55]   19   38   25   256  
2  
3  
21308   Maximilian Seuss [White]   CRYC   37   33   62   59   [71/RET-BF]   33   22   35   281  
3  
4  
21273   John Eielson [White]   BCRP - NYYC   50   44   51   [56]   53   47   45   49   339  
4  
5  
14898   Rosie Simpson [White]   St. Petersburg Yacht Club   52   [67/BFD]   59   67   57   28   46   47   356  
5  
6  
14582   William Eielson [White]   BCRP - NYYC   49   58   49   60   48   [68]   37   63   364T  
6  
7  
21225   Elena GRAHAM [White]   BCRP / CRYC   56   65   58   44   39   51   [69]   51   364T  
7  
8  
1602   grayden mott [White]   Brenton Cove Race Program   62   64   63   [68]   63   61   57   67   437  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network