NBJR 2017
New Bedford Yacht Club | July 08-09, 2017in

Optimists (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 09, 2017 1:57:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Red (28 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
21870   John Wood [Red]   CRYC   5   1   8   4   4   1   5   [13]   28  
1  
2  
20956   Colman Schofield [Red]   Wianno   9   [29]   2   7   3   3   3   3   30  
2  
3  
18574   Huck Whittemore [Red]   Brenton Cove Race Program   11   3   5   2   1   10   1   [17]   33  
3  
4  
19476   Landon Cormie` [Red]   VHYC - Team Lions   2   15   1   10   7   [71/OCS]   13   2   50  
4  
5  
15318   Chip Kreuzkamp [Red]   Barrington Yacht Club/BCRP   13   [16]   9   3   2   14   4   12   57  
5  
6  
21449   Sophie Fisher [Red]   BCRP   15   13   4   12   9   7   2   [26]   62  
6  
7  
14399   Sophia Peck [Red]   BCRP   [20]   2   14   20   8   11   7   4   66  
7  
8  
13558   Taft Buckley [Red]   CBYC   8   12   3   6   16   6   [18]   18   69  
8  
9  
12458   Jack Welburn [Red]   Team LIONS   [17]   6   16   11   5   13   16   8   75  
9  
10  
16508   Charlie Fairfax [Red]   NBYC   19   17   11   18   18   [20]   10   10   103  
10  
11  
14439   Drew Mastovsky [Red]   Beverly Yacht Club   12   23   15   16   17   9   24   [30]   116  
11  
12  
21665   Tyler Kirk [Red]   Barrington Yacht Club   22   [30]   28   13   27   18   15   22   145  
12  
13  
20725   Patrick igoe [Red]   Hyannis Yacht Club   29   [43]   29   26   13   16   28   9   150  
13  
14  
14577   Peter Cotoia [Red]   HYC   30   20   [36]   29   19   34   20   7   159  
14  
15  
20625   Charlie Case [Red]   Edgartown Yacht Club   31   28   35   30   [38]   15   19   6   164  
15  
16  
11868   Gavin Monaghan [Red]   DBMS   34   21   30   22   22   35   25   [48]   189  
16  
17  
22237   Ethan Burt [Red]   Quissett Yacht Club   18   31   31   24   [64]   49   29   11   193  
17  
18  
20959   Elliot Dyroff [Red]   VHYC   40   [68/BFD]   23   33   29   27   26   16   194  
18  
19  
5304   Merle Durant [Red]   NBYC   28   35   25   35   [71/DNS]   45   32   28   228  
19  
20  
USA 20041   Madeline Koelbel [Red]   DBMS   48   [51]   38   25   30   46   39   45   271  
20  
21  
21111   Paige Joyce [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   46   50   52   43   35   43   30   [60]   299  
21  
22  
USA #3   Anabelle Biggs [Red]   VHYC   47   48   50   53   50   [65]   61   32   341T  
22  
23  
19463   Sophia McManus [Red]   Wianno   63   53   [65]   37   45   55   42   46   341T  
23  
24  
19413   Lauren Joyce [Red]   Plymouth Yacht Club   [66]   45   54   39   56   63   47   41   345  
24  
25  
20037   Danielle Koelbel [Red]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   [65]   61   56   48   42   52   43   54   356  
25  
26  
20044   Daniel Kszystyniak [Red]   Duxbury Bay Maritime School   [70]   49   64   57   49   48   53   53   373  
26  
27  
344   Breck Marshall [Red]   NBYC   59   [71/DSQ]   60   52   40   57   63   59   390  
27  
28  
616   Thomas Quann [Red]   NBYC   67   57   [68]   61   60   54   62   66   427  
28  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network