Oshkosh Yacht Club Fleet Racing 2017
Oshkosh Yacht Club |

A Scow (2 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, November 03, 2017 6:18:57 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2  Total Pos
1  
J255   Can't Decide   Elizabeth Wyman   1   1   2  
1  
2  
J22   No Regrets   John Lenz   2   2   4  
2  
 



Laser (6 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 22 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 27, 2017 2:32:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22  Total Pos
1  
203751      Korbin Kierstead   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   [2]   1   [7/DNC]   1   1   1   19  
1  
2  
165896      John Scherer   2   2   2   [3]   3   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   2   2   2   3   2   2   1   2   2   1   2   3   2   2   2   39  
2  
3  
169342      Jack Sitter   [4/DNS]   3   3   2   2   2   2   [4]   4   4   4   3   3   3   3   4   4   4   [5]   3   3   4/DNS   60  
3  
4  
15      Dan Gale   3   4   4   4   4   3   4/DNF   5   6   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   4   4   5   5   [7/DNC]   7/DNS   3   1   5   5   7/DNC   83  
4  
5  
156895   Tom Adams   Tom Adams   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   4/DNS   3   3   3   5   5   7/DNC   7/DNC   4   4   3   3   5   4   4   4   3   85  
5  
6  
111      Dan Kierstead   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6   5   3   2   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNS   7/DNC   2   6   6   7/DNC   114  
6  
 



Laser Radial (6 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, September 06, 2017 11:19:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
165896      Catherine Scherer [Radial]   1   1   2   2   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   2   2   2   2   2   1   24  
1  
2  
15      Carrie Gale [Radial]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   1   1   7/DNC   7/DNC   1   1   1   1   7/DNC   7/DNC   41  
2  
3  
00000      Deb Laibly [Full]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   2/DNF   1   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   1   2   55  
3  
4  
??   Sunny Side Up   Karen Boehm [Full]   2   2   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   1   2/DNF   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   56  
4  
5  
515      Melody Wollangk   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   77T  
5  
5  
69694      Heidi Burnett [Full]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   77T  
5  
 



420 (6 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 28 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 12, 2017 5:07:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26   27   28  Total Pos
1  
???      Reed Weston   1   2   1   [4]   1   1   3   2   2   1   3   1   1   3   2   1   2   3   1   1   1   1   1   3   2   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   40  
1  
2  
2779      Emily A. Scherer   3   [5]   2   1   3   3   2   3/DNS   3   3   1   3   2   4   [5/DNF]   2   1   2   2   2   [7/DNC]   5   2   2   3   1   1   [7/DNC]   56  
2  
3  
3228      Tommy Rorrer   2   3   4   2   4   2   5   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   5   2   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   1   1   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   4   3   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   1   1   3   3   3   91  
3  
4  
5994      Adam McAvoy   [7/DNC]   4   5   3   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   1   1   1   4   4   5   4   5   4   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   5   5   3   4   5   5   5   2   2   1   92  
4  
5  
7999      Meg Traska   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   [7/DNS]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   2   5   4   5   2   3   3   4   4   3   4   2   2   3   4   4   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   110  
5  
6  
3985      Eddie and Allie Hansen   [7/DNC]   1   3   5   2   4   4   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   2   3   7/DNC   7/DNC   4   3   1   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   3   4   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   2   111  
6  
 



Optimist Dinghy (10 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 04, 2017 9:57:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
Harry      Harry (II) Hirschberg   1   2   1   1   [3]   3   2   1   1   12  
1  
2  
Grace      Gracie Toney   [3]   1   2   2   1   1   3   2   2   14  
2  
3  
Maria      Maria Castle   2   3   3   [4]   2   2   1   3   3   19  
3  
4  
Jim   Opti   Jimmy Smith   6   6   [11/DNC]   5   4   4   5   5   11/DNC   46  
4  
5  
Liam   OYC   Liam Gossett   7   5   4   3   5   5   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   51  
5  
6  
Jacob      Jacob Bowman   4   4   [11/DNC]   7   11/DNC   11/DNC   4   4   11/DNC   56  
6  
7  
Kate   B Gosh (?)   Kate Lynn   5   7   [11/DNC]   10   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   77  
7  
8  
Vanessa      Vanessa Castle   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   6   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   83  
8  
9  
Aragorn   THE SWAGMOBILE   Aragorn Berghauer   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   8   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   85  
9  
10  
Buddy   The Speed Monster   Buddy Berghauer   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   9   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   86  
10  
 



E Scow (11 boats) (top)
Class E Wednesday Series - Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 12, 2017 6:58:13 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
J80   Whiteaway   Jon Schloesser   1   1   3   3   1   1   [5]   5   1   3   19  
1  
2  
J5   Last Mango   Bill Wyman   2   2   4   1   2   [6]   1   3   5   1   21  
2  
3  
J8   Willy Dilly Style   Will Wyman   3   6   1   [11/RET-AF]   5   3   4   1   3   5   31  
3  
4  
J55   Maximum   Max Wyman   4   5   2   5   3   2   3   4   [11/RDG]   11/RDG   39  
4  
5  
J11   SerendipitE   David Sitter   6   4   6   4   [7]   7   6   2   4   2   41  
5  
6  
J22      Bob Cummins   5   9   9/OCS   2   6   4   2   [11/RDG]   2   4   43  
6  
7  
J4   Big Easy   Mike Karrels   8/RDG   7   7   6   8   8   7   [11/RDG]   6   7   64  
7  
8  
J-1   Young Guns   Tom Rorrer   [11/RDG]   3   5   7   4   9   11/RDG   11/RDG   11/RDG   11/RDG   72  
8  
9  
J2   Grey Wolf   Brian Peterson   7   8   9/DNF   [11/RDG]   11/RDG   10   8   11/RDG   8   8   80  
9  
10  
J54   Fruitcakes   John O. Scherer   [11/RDG]   11/RDG   11/RDG   11/RDG   11/RDG   5   11/RDG   11/RDG   7   6   84  
10  
11  
J999   DELETE   DELETE ME DELETE   12/DNE   12/DNE   12/DNE   12/DNE   12/DNE   12/DNE   12/DNE   12/DNE   12/DNE   12/DNE   120  
11  
 



E Scow (11 boats) (top)
Class E Sunday Series - Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 12, 2017 7:02:58 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
J80   Whiteaway   Jon Schloesser   1   2   2   1   1   4   1   4   [11/RDG]   16  
1  
2  
J8   Willy Dilly Style   Will Wyman   2   3   1   3   [5]   1   5   2   1   18  
2  
3  
J5   Last Mango   Bill Wyman   [5]   5   3   4   2   3   2   1   2   22  
3  
4  
J11   SerendipitE   David Sitter   [11/RDG]   4   5   2   4   2   3   3   3   26  
4  
5  
J22      Bob Cummins   4   6   8   5   [11/RDG]   5   8   5   4   45  
5  
6  
J55   Maximum   Max Wyman   3   8/RDG   6   6   3   8   [11/RDG]   11/RDG   11/RDG   56  
6  
7  
J4   Big Easy   Mike Karrels   [11/RDG]   11/RDG   7   8   11/RDG   6   4   6   10/DNS   63T  
7  
8  
J54   Fruitcakes   John O. Scherer   6   7   10   [11/RDG]   10/DNF   7   6   11/RDG   6   63T  
8  
9  
J2   Grey Wolf   Brian Peterson   [11/RDG]   8/RDG   9   11/RDG   6   9   7   10/DNF   5   65  
9  
10  
J-1   Young Guns   Tom Rorrer   [11/RDG]   1   4   7   11/RDG   11/RDG   11/RDG   11/RDG   11/RDG   67  
10  
11  
J999   DELETE   DELETE ME DELETE   12/DNE   12/DNE   12/DNE   12/DNE   12/DNE   12/DNE   12/DNE   12/DNE   12/DNE   108  
11  
 



E Scow (11 boats) (top)
Class E Championship Series - Series Standing - 12 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 27, 2017 2:14:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12  Total Pos
1  
J80   Whiteaway   Jon Schloesser   3   2   1   1   1   1   1   [5]   4   5   1   1   21  
1  
2  
J5   Last Mango   Bill Wyman   1   3   3   2   4   [6]   2   1   3   3   5   2   29  
2  
3  
J8   Willy Dilly Style   Will Wyman   [11/RET-AF]   1   6   5   3   3   5   4   1   1   3   5   37  
3  
4  
J11   SerendipitE   David Sitter   4   5   4   [7]   2   7   4   6   2   2   4   3   43  
4  
5  
J55   Maximum   Max Wyman   5   6   7   3   6   2   3   3   8   4   [11/RDG]   11/RDG   58  
5  
6  
J22      Bob Cummins   2   8   10   6   5   4   [11/RDG]   2   5   11/RDG   2   8   63  
6  
7  
J4   Big Easy   Mike Karrels   6   7   5   8   8   8   [11/RDG]   7   6   11/RDG   6   4   76  
7  
8  
J-1   Young Guns   Tom Rorrer   7   4   2   4   7   9   [11/RDG]   11/RDG   11/RDG   11/RDG   11/RDG   11/RDG   88  
8  
9  
J54   Fruitcakes   John O. Scherer   11/RDG   10   8   11/RDG   [12/DNC]   5   10/DNF   11/RDG   7   11/RDG   7   6   97  
9  
10  
J2   Grey Wolf   Brian Peterson   11/RDG   9   9   11/RDG   [12/DNC]   10   6   8   9   11/RDG   8   7   99  
10  
11  
J999   DELETE   DELETE ME DELETE   12/DNE   12/DNE   12/DNE   12/DNE   10/DNE   12/DNE   12/DNE   12/DNE   12/DNE   12/DNE   12/DNE   12/DNE   142  
11  
 



X Boat (11 boats) (top)
Class X Championship Series - Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 13, 2017 12:51:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15  Total Pos
1  
J13   Superstition   Emily Scherer   1   2   1   1   2   1   2   1   1   [3]   [3]   1   1   2   3   19  
1  
2  
J2   Fearless   Jack Scherer   2   1   2   3   1   1.8/RDG   1.8/RDG   2   4   1   1   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   1   1   22.6  
2  
3  
J 60   Hulk Splash   Abe Weston   3   [4]   4   2   4   2   1   [5]   3   4   4   4   2   4   4   41  
3  
4  
J25   Epic X   Mary Castle   4   3   3   5   3   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   10   9   2   2   2   3   3   2   51  
4  
5  
J1   Summer Snowboard   Bailey Lira   10   6   5   4   [12/DNC]   3   3   3   5   7   6   3   4   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   71  
5  
6  
J6   Sea Ya   Grace Toney   6   5   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   5   12/DNC   12/DNC   4   2   5   7   12/DNC   12/DNC   5   5   92  
6  
7  
J 20   Queen Meri   Meredith Weston   8   8   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   7   12/DNC   12/DNC   6   6   6   5   6   6   6   7   95  
7  
8  
J11   Dominus Venti   Mateo Lira   11   7   6   6   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   5   11   8   8   9   8   8   12/DNC   12/DNC   111T  
8  
9  
J98   Sea Serpent   Quintin Barkell   7   9   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   9   7   10   8   5   7   7   6   111T  
9  
10  
J-151      Harry Hirschberg   5   10   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   6   12/DNC   12/DNC   8   10   9   10   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   130T  
10  
11  
J22   Hot-ta-Molli   Molli Peterson   9   11   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   8   12/DNC   12/DNC   7   11/DNF   12/DNC   12/DNC   7   5   12/DNC   12/DNC   130T  
11  
 



X Boat (11 boats) (top)
Class X August Series - Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, October 12, 2017 5:14:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
J13   Superstition   Emily Scherer   2   2   3   7  
1  
2  
J 60   Hulk Splash   Abe Weston   1   3   6   10  
2  
3  
J-151      Harry Hirschberg   4   6   2   12  
3  
4  
J 20   Queen Meri   Meredith Weston   3   5   7   15  
4  
5  
J25   Epic X   Mary Castle   5   7   4   16T  
5  
6  
J6   Sea Ya   Grace Toney   7   4   5   16T  
6  
7  
J1   Summer Snowboard   Bailey Lira   6   1   12/DNC   19  
7  
8  
J2   Fearless   Jack Scherer   12/DNC   12/DNC   1   25  
8  
9  
J98   Sea Serpent   Quintin Barkell   12/DNC   12/DNC   8   32  
9  
10  
J22   Hot-ta-Molli   Molli Peterson   12/DNC   12/DNC   9   33  
10  
11  
J11   Dominus Venti   Mateo Lira   12/DNC   12/DNC   10   34  
11  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network