2017 Laser Gulf Coast Championships
Corpus Christi Yacht Club | June 09-11, 2017

Laser (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 11, 2017 2:35:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
208109   Gustavo Tenrreiro   Austin Yacht Club   1   5   1   2   [8]   3   2   1   15  
1  
2  
206050   Chase Burwell   Carlouel Yacht Club   [4]   4   2   1   2   4   1   4   18  
2  
3  
155584   Andres Boccalandro   Houston Yacht Club   [5]   1   3   5   4   1   4   3   21  
3  
4  
208567   Peter McGriff   Fairhope Yacht Club   3   3   4   4   [5]   2   5   2   23  
4  
5  
177117   Dustin Brennan   SYC   2   7   [8]   3   1   7   3   7   30  
5  
6  
195708   Doug Peckover   NOMAD   8   6   7   7   3   5   [11]   8   44  
6  
7  
190275   Griffin Orr   Corinthian Sailing Club   7   [11]   11   6   6   8   6   6   50  
7  
8  
206110   Lance Kim   Birmingham Sailing Club   9   [19/OCS]   6   19/OCS   7   6   7   5   59  
8  
9  
209728   Jody Smith   Corinthian Sailing Club   [19/OCS]   9   9   8   11   9   8   9   63  
9  
10  
157833   Forest Atkins   Corinthian SC Dallas   10   8   [12]   10   10   10   12   10   70  
10  
11  
174254   Tim Ponter   Corinthian Sailing Club   [13]   12   10   11   9   11   10   11   74  
11  
12  
151890   Michael Evans   Seabrook Sailing Club   12   10   13   9   12   12   9   [19/DNC]   77  
12  
13  
191910   Ryan Minth   C-Vane Sailing   6   2   5   [19/DNF]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   89  
13  
14  
175590   Kelly Soich   Clear Lake Sailing Club   16   13   14   [19/DNF]   14   13   13   12   95  
14  
15  
174300   John Oliver   Corinthian Sailing Club   14   15   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/OCS   14   14   13   108  
15  
16  
149083   Greg Wallace   Corinthian Sailing Club   15   14   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   13   15   15   19/DNC   110  
16  
17  
193991   Jack Marsh   Rush Creek   11   [19/OCS]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   125  
17  
18  
210643   Carson Shields   Lakewood Yacht Club / GCYSA   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   133  
18  
 



Laser 4.7 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 11, 2017 4:05:37 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
186510   Michael Morse   Lakewood Yacht Club   1   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
204110   Stephen Helm   LYC   2   2   1   2   [3]   2   2   2   13  
2  
3  
181814   Emma McInnis   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   [6/OCS]   3   3   3   4   3   3   5   24  
3  
4  
194291   Cade Morrell   Lakewood Yacht Club   3   5   5   4   2   5   [6/DSQ]   4   28T  
4  
5  
194286   Dax Thompson   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   4   4   4   [5]   5   4   4   3   28T  
5  
 



Laser Radial (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 11, 2017 2:38:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
211540   Charlotte Rose   Houston Yacht Club   1   1   [2]   1   2   2   1   1   9  
1  
2  
209349   Lillian Myers   GCYSA   2   3   [22/UFD]   3   4   3   2   2   19  
2  
3  
186548   Asher Zittrer   Lakewood Yacht Club / GCYSA   3   2   4   2   [5]   1   4   5   21  
3  
4  
204109   Ricky Welch   Long Beach Yacht Club/ Gulf Coast Youth Sailing Association   [5]   5   3   4   1   4   3   3   23  
4  
5  
211535   Bryan Trammell   GCYSA/TCYC   7   4   5   [8]   6   6   5   8   41  
5  
6  
200557   Christine Klingler   Larchmont Yacht Club   6   9   6   6   3   [11]   9   4   43  
6  
7  
204111   Alexander Hankins   Lakewood Yacht Club   8   6   1   [22/UFD]   11   5   8   6   45  
7  
8  
206615   Brandon Cassard   GCYSA   9   7   7   7   [10]   7   6   7   50  
8  
9  
205399   Lucija Ruzevic   Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club/Fort Worth Boat Club/P1   12   10   8   [22/UFD]   13   8   10   13   74  
9  
10  
197044   Carly Broussard   GCYSA   4   8   11   5   7   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   79T  
10  
11  
169638   Lance Covington   Lakewood Yacht Club   13   [15]   14   14   12   10   7   9   79T  
11  
12  
206096   Peter Vaseliades   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   11   12   10   [22/UFD]   9   12   11   14   79T  
12  
13  
201312   Andrew Vandling   Rush Creek Yacht Club   [16]   11   9   10   15   14   13   11   83  
13  
14  
180136   Grace Austin   Belle Haven Club   [19]   14   13   12   14   9   12   10   84  
14  
15  
194285   Jacob Granberry   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   14   16   [18]   9   17   16   14   12   98  
15  
16  
209727   Kiera O'Reardon   GCYSA/Houston Yacht Club   10   13   [22/UFD]   11   8   13   22/DNC   22/DNC   99  
16  
17  
208108   Daniel Tindall   CCYC   15   17   15   13   [20]   15   15   15   105  
17  
18  
198012   Emily Stokes   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   18   19   12   [22/UFD]   16   18   17   16   116  
18  
19  
200196   Ashton Pigulski   CCYC   17   [20]   16   16   19   19   16   17   120  
19  
20  
178925   Isaac Barkley   RCYC   [22/UFD]   18   17   15   18   17   18   18   121  
20  
21  
188149   Matthew Morrell   Lakewood Yacht Club   [22/DNC]   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   22/DNC   154  
21  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network