2017 Spring Frostbite Series
Chicago Yacht Club |

Laser (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 16 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 07, 2017 4:32:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16  Total Pos
1  
176204   Beat Paul   Robert Christie   Chicago   [20/DNC]   9/DNF*   9/DNS*   9/DNS*   1   2   1   2   4   2   1   1   2   2   2   [11/DNS*]   47  
1  
2  
203571   Laser   Roman Plutenko   None   [20/DNC]   2   1   1   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   2   1   2   2   1   1   1   1   75  
2  
3  
175104   19 Bus   Chris Berger   CCYC   2   4   4   4   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   3   4   11/DNF   3   3   4   11/DNS*   11/DNS*   104  
3  
4  
177153   Bridge Guy   Patrick McBriarty   CYC   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   3   5/DSQ   5/DNS   1   3   6   20/DNC   11/DNS   8   5   3   130  
4  
5  
1      Mike Considine   cyc   1   1   2   2   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   5   5   3   2   141  
5  
6  
179491   InstaGator   Andrew Aronson   CCYC   4   3   3   3   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   5   4   7   11/DNS*   11/DNS*   151  
6  
7  
209387   Thunder Tank Too   Mitch Polgar   CCYC   3   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   5   5   5   7   7   3   11/DNS*   11/DNS*   157  
7  
8  
148192   March Hare   Jake Lundberg   Sachem's Head Yacht Club   5   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   6   6   3   4   6   6   11/DNS*   11/DNS*   158  
8  
9  
133752   In the market for newer Laser   Marcin Koziarski   CCYC   9/DNF   9/DNS*   9/DNF*   9/DNS*   2   4   3   5/DNS   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   170  
9  
10  
20375   Armand Candea   Armand Candea   Armand Candea   [20/DNC]   5   9/DNS*   9/DNS*   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   8   11/DNF   11/DNS   11/DNS*   11/DNS*   195  
10  
11  
11      Christa Georgeson   CCYC   6   9/DNF*   9/DNS*   9/DNS*   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   9   9   7   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   198  
11  
12  
172297      Claire Considine   Chicago Yacht Club   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   6   8   9   4   11/DNS*   218  
12  
13  
199940   Cleanest Sail   Jason Brown   CCYC   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   1   2   1   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   224  
13  
14  
178529   SS Minnow   William Fox Jr.   Chicago   9/DNF   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   7   7   8   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   231  
14  
15  
181248   Anonymous   Russell Schulz   CCYC   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   8   8   4   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   240  
15  
16  
165015   Here comes the BOOM   Elizabeth Schulz   CCYC   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   10   10   11/DNF   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   251  
16  
17  
175529   only me   paul wurtzebach   chicago corinthian   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   280T  
17  
17  
TBD   About Time   Allan Brener   CCYC   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   280T  
17  
17  
210321   Mithrandir   Peter Tarsney   Corinthian   [20/DNC]   [20/DNC]   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   280T  
17  
 



V15 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 07, 2017 4:22:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
992      Brian Kaczor   Na   2   1   2   [4]   2   4   1   1   2   2   17  
1  
2  
1407   Carcass   Andy Graff   CCYC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   2   1   1   2   2   1   1   28  
2  
3  
656   Windburn   Daniel Floberg   None   [5/DNF]   5/DNS   5/DNS   5   5   5   3   3   3   4/DNS   38  
3  
4  
513   Gin Court Jesters   David Stix   CCYC   3   3   5/DNS   3   3   3   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   47  
4  
5  
1069   Good Ship Tasty Cakes   Val Smith   CCYC   1   2   1   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   58  
5  
6  
1562   Runaway Bunny   John Schellenbach   CYC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   1   4   2   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   61  
6  
7  
414   INGHA   Andrew Camarda   Corinthian   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   81T  
7  
7  
1585      Robert Evans   None   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   81T  
7  
 



Sonar (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 19 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 07, 2017 4:37:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19  Total Pos
1  
CRI   Team Whiquila   Andrew Criezis   Chicago Yacht Club   [3]   3   3   1   2   1   1   3   [4]   1   1   2   1   1   1   [4]   2   2   1   26  
1  
2  
CRO      Mark Croll   CYC   1   [4]   1   2   3   [4]   3   [5]   1   2   3   3   2   2   3   2   3   3   2   36  
2  
3  
CAM      Nicole Campbell   CYC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   1   2   2   2   2   4   4   1   3   3   2   1   1   1   4   42  
3  
4  
KAI      Rick Kaiser   Cyc   2   2   2   3   8/DNF*   3   4   1   3   3   2   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   5   8   4   3   62  
4  
5  
FOO   One Ping Only   Kevin Foote   Foote   [9/DNC]   6   6   6   4   5   6   4   5   [7]   [7]   5   4   4   4   7   5   6   5   82  
5  
6  
MCM   Molly McMahon   Molly McMahon   Molly McMahon   4   1   4   4   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   7   6   6   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   3   4   5   7   96  
6  
7  
SUN   Sonar   Jamie Sunderland   CYC   6   5   5   5   [8/DNF*]   6   7   7   8   8   [9/DNS]   4   6/DNF   6/DNS   6/DNS   [9/DNF]   6   7   8   100  
7  
8  
GRO   Wild Ride   Paul Gross   CYC   5   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   8/DNF*   7   5   6   6   5   5   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   6   7   8   6   110  
8  
 



420 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 13 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 07, 2017 4:26:51 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13  Total Pos
1  
BAX      Amy Baxter   Chicago Yacht Club   3   2   1   2   3   2   1   1   1   1   1   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   25T  
1  
2  
MNO      Mark Norris   Chicago Yacht Club   1   1   2   1   1   1   3   2   2   2   2   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   25T  
2  
3  
PNO      Pat Norris   cyc   2   4   [5/RET]   3   2   4   2   4   3   3   3   1   1   32  
3  
4  
TAB   TAB   Greg Tabb   cyc   4   3   5/DNF   4   4   3   4   3   4   4   4   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   49  
4  
5  
NA      Rocque Lipford   Chicago Yacht Club   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   84T  
5  
5  
5      Dylan Hardt   Dylan Hardt   [7/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   84T  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network