2017 Spring Frostbite Series
Chicago Yacht Club |

Laser (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 23, 2017 4:25:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
176204   Beat Paul   Robert Christie   Chicago   [19/DNC]   9/DNF*   9/DNS*   9/DNS*   1   2   1   2   4   1   1   39  
1  
2  
175104   19 Bus   Chris Berger   CCYC   2   3   3   3   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   3   3   10/DNF   84  
2  
3  
133752   In the market for newer Laser   Marcin Koziarski   CCYC   9/DNF   9/DNS*   9/DNF*   9/DNS*   2   4   3   5/DNS   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   88  
3  
4  
177153   Bridge Guy   Patrick McBriarty   CYC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   3   5/DSQ   5/DNS   1   2   5   97  
4  
5  
11      Christa Georgeson   CCYC   6   9/DNF*   9/DNS*   9/DNS*   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   9   8   6   113  
5  
6  
1      Mike Considine   cyc   1   1   1   1   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   118  
6  
7  
179491   InstaGator   Andrew Aronson   CCYC   4   2   2   2   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   124  
7  
8  
209387   Thunder Tank Too   Mitch Polgar   CCYC   3   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   5   4   4   130  
8  
9  
148192   March Hare   Jake Lundberg   Sachem's Head Yacht Club   5   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   6   5   2   132  
9  
10  
199940   Cleanest Sail   Jason Brown   CCYC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   1   2   1   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   137  
10  
11  
178529   SS Minnow   William Fox Jr.   Chicago   9/DNF   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   7   6   7   143  
11  
12  
181248   Anonymous   Russell Schulz   CCYC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   8   7   3   151  
12  
13  
20375   Armand Candea   Armand Candea   Armand Candea   [19/DNC]   4   9/DNS*   9/DNS*   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   155  
13  
14  
165015   Here comes the BOOM   Elizabeth Schulz   CCYC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   10   9   10/DNF   162  
14  
15  
203571   Laser   Roman Plutenko   None   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   2   19/DNC   19/DNC   173  
15  
16  
TBD   About Time   Allan Brener   CCYC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   190T  
16  
16  
175529   only me   paul wurtzebach   chicago corinthian   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   190T  
16  
16  
210321   Mithrandir   Peter Tarsney   Corinthian   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   190T  
16  
 



V15 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 23, 2017 4:31:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
992      Brian Kaczor   Na   2   1   2   4   2   4   15  
1  
2  
513   Gin Court Jesters   David Stix   CCYC   3   3   5/DNS   3   3   3   20  
2  
3  
656   Windburn   Daniel Floberg   None   5/DNF   5/DNS   5/DNS   5   5   5   30  
3  
4  
1407   Carcass   Andy Graff   CCYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   2   1   1   31T  
4  
5  
1069   Good Ship Tasty Cakes   Val Smith   CCYC   1   2   1   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   31T  
5  
6  
1562   Runaway Bunny   John Schellenbach   CYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   1   4   2   34  
6  
7  
414   INGHA   Andrew Camarda   Corinthian   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   54T  
7  
7  
1585      Robert Evans   None   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   54T  
7  
 



Sonar (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 23, 2017 4:25:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
CRI   Team Whiquila   Andrew Criezis   Chicago Yacht Club   3   3   3   1   2   1   1   3   [4]   1   1   19  
1  
2  
CRO      Mark Croll   CYC   1   4   1   2   3   4   3   [5]   1   2   3   24  
2  
3  
KAI      Rick Kaiser   Cyc   2   2   2   3   [8/DNF*]   3   4   1   3   3   2   25  
3  
4  
CAM      Nicole Campbell   CYC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   1   2   2   2   2   4   4   44  
4  
5  
FOO   One Ping Only   Kevin Foote   Foote   [9/DNC]   6   6   6   4   5   6   4   5   7   7   56  
5  
6  
MCM   Molly McMahon   Molly McMahon   Molly McMahon   4   1   4   4   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   7   6   6   59  
6  
7  
GRO   Wild Ride   Paul Gross   CYC   5   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNF*   7   5   6   6   5   5   65T  
7  
8  
SUN   Sonar   Jamie Sunderland   CYC   6   5   5   5   8/DNF*   6   7   7   8   8   [9/DNS]   65T  
8  
 



420 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 23, 2017 1:36:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
BAX      Amy Baxter   Chicago Yacht Club   [3]   2   1   2   3   2   1   1   1   1   1   15T  
1  
2  
MNO      Mark Norris   Chicago Yacht Club   1   1   2   1   1   1   [3]   2   2   2   2   15T  
2  
3  
PNO      Pat Norris   cyc   2   4   [5/RET]   3   2   4   2   4   3   3   3   30  
3  
4  
TAB   TAB   Greg Tabb   cyc   4   3   [5/DNF]   4   4   3   4   3   4   4   4   37  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network