Oxford Regatta One Design - Junior and Adult
Tred Avon Yacht Club | August 12-13, 2017

Junior Laser Radial (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 13, 2017 12:08:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
169629      Tyler Mowry   Annapolis Yacht Club/ Severn Sailing Association   1   1   2   2   1   2   [5]   9  
1  
2  
189783      Ian Street   FBYC   [4]   2   1   3   4   4   2   16  
2  
3  
188921      Andrew Schoene   SSA   8   8   [10]   1   2   7   1   27  
3  
4  
197995   Kullman   Noah Kullman   TAYC   2   10   5   [16]   5   3   4   29  
4  
5  
208760   none   Jordan Bendura   FBYC   3   12   [16]   5   6   1   7   34  
5  
6  
170331      magnus weissenberger   GIYS   11   3   4   9   3   [18]   11   41  
6  
7  
199980   brick   mark bourdin   TRED AVON YACHT CLUB   [17]   4   6   6   15   11   3   45  
7  
8  
166915      andrew Ciszewski   fishing Bay Yacht Club   6   9   3   [13]   12   6   12   48  
8  
9  
158770      Alex Adams   AYC   7   13   13   4   7   [19]   9   53  
9  
10  
200622      Logan Hayes   FBYC   9   [20]   7   17   9   9   6   57  
10  
11  
187977      Jack Cabell   FBYC   5   11   11   7   14   12   [15]   60  
11  
12  
189748      Ryan Stephens   tayc   [16]   7   9   15   13   14   8   66  
12  
13  
199180      Colin Ward   TAYC   13   6   8   14   [17]   13   17   71  
13  
14  
187173   Dauntless   Morgan Essex   NERYC   14   14   12   8   16   [17]   10   74  
14  
15  
178575      Madison Norris   TAYC   12   5   17   11   18   16   [19]   79  
15  
16  
203629   laser radial   morey Levy   FBYC   18   [19]   18   10   8   8   18   80  
16  
17  
210686      Nicholas Cabell   FBYC   15   [24/DNF]   21   20   10   5   13   84  
17  
18  
142480   Favorite   Charlotte Elaine Patterson   FBYC   10   17   19   19   11   10   [21]   86  
18  
19  
191980      Joshua Almany   FBYC   [20]   16   15   12   20   15   14   92  
19  
20  
13082      Gavin Bogdan   NERYC   19   15   14   18   19   [20]   16   101  
20  
21  
197129      Michael Mason   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   21   18   20   [24/RET-BF]   21   22   20   122  
21  
22  
150935   Unsinkable Too   Natalie Schmidt   Natalie Schmidt   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   22   21   24/DNS   139  
22  
23  
203962      Marcus Adam   LWR   [24/DNC]   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   24/DNC   144  
23  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network