Oxford Regatta One Design - Junior and Adult
Tred Avon Yacht Club | August 12-13, 2017

Opti (41 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 13, 2017 12:21:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
22229      Tommy sitzmann [Blue]   FBYC   1   [6]   1   1   1   2   1   1   8  
1  
2  
21552      Dylan Paglee [Blue]   AYC   4   7   5   6   [13]   3   3   4   32  
2  
3  
22233   nnne   Joshua Bendura [Red]   FBYC   2   2   [11]   4   8   5   10   2   33  
3  
4  
20380      Reed McAllister [Blue]   FBYC   12   1   3   3   4   6   [21]   6   35  
4  
5  
18100      WALKER Angus [Blue]   FBYC   8   8   2   5   2   8   8   [9]   41  
5  
6  
20955      Kyle Reinecke [Blue]   AYC   7   [10]   4   8   5   7   7   7   45  
6  
7  
15924      Willem DeSimone [Blue]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   3   4   7   13   [24]   4   4   15   50  
7  
8  
21433      William Wrightson [Red]   TAYC   [42/OCS]   3   9   14   20   1   2   8   57  
8  
9  
20811      Chase Conway [Red]   AYC   6   5   8   11   7   [18]   16   5   58  
9  
10  
19976   Orion   Skylor Sweet [Red]   North East River Yacht Club   [20]   9   10   2   6   12   11   17   67  
10  
11  
22487      Hayes Peterson [Red]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   5   11   12   12   14   10   14   [36]   78  
11  
12  
11564      Bo Angus [White]   FBYC   15   21   [23]   7   3   11   6   16   79  
12  
13  
21353      Robert Wolf [Red]   SSA   10   [25]   6   16   17   24   9   10   92  
13  
14  
18706      Will Donald [Blue]   TAYC   13   13   [34]   20   15   9   22   12   104  
14  
15  
16114      Robert Shand [Red]   NERYC   9   15   32   10   11   [33]   17   13   107  
15  
16  
17162   Spark   Graeleigh Jones [Red]   TAYC   11   12   15   18   19   21   13   [32]   109  
16  
17  
14888   Orca   R. Patrick Gallagher [Blue]   TAYC   [28]   27   16   25   9   13   5   22   117  
17  
18  
18948      Owen MacWilliams [Blue]   SSA   16   19   25   23   12   [34]   27   11   133T  
18  
19  
18608      John Thomas Mason [Blue]   Fishing Bay Yacht Club   14   14   17   24   [37]   23   15   26   133T  
19  
20  
8080   Knot Today   Nathan Jensen [Blue]   North East River Yacht Club   [34]   18   26   22   16   14   25   18   139T  
20  
21  
18241      Graham Richards [Red]   TAYC   17   20   24   15   21   17   [29]   25   139T  
21  
22  
USA 8666      Jon Jon Weed [Red]   Annapolis Yacht Club   [29]   17   29   17   26   22   24   14   149  
22  
23  
11556   Rogue Wave   Graydon Dinsel [Red]   NERYC   31   [34]   13   19   10   31   26   23   153  
23  
24  
19258      Andrew Tollefson [Red]   AYC   19   22   [31]   27   25   28   20   20   161  
24  
25  
18361      Liam Edgell [White]   TAYC   24   29   [35]   21   18   27   18   33   170  
25  
26  
20616   Seaglass   Ava Arepally [Blue]   TAYC   18   28   14   26   27   30   [33]   30   173  
26  
27  
20615   Black Squirrel   Matthew Periconi [Blue]   TAYC   [37]   30   21   32   32   19   12   28   174  
27  
28  
7881   Anchor Management   isabella Webb [Red]   NERYC   26   24   [30]   29   23   26   23   29   180  
28  
29  
7386   Wizard   Nathan Finkelstein [White]   SSA   33   35   36   9   30   [38]   35   3   181  
29  
30  
10586   Spice   Jamie Cottage [Blue]   North East River Yacht Club   21   26   20   31   36   15   [39]   34   183T  
30  
31  
15299      William Lindsley [Blue]   SSA   27   23   27   34   [42/TLE]   16   19   37   183T  
31  
32  
19279   Sea jordan   Luca webb [Blue]   neryc   [38]   16   18   28   31   32   37   24   186  
32  
33  
19137      Brooke Bogdan [Blue]   NERYC   30   36   19   33   28   20   30   [39]   196T  
33  
34  
6914      Nathan Richards [Blue]   TAYC   25   31   [33]   30   22   29   28   31   196T  
34  
35  
16039   Little Zippy   Luca DeSimone [White]   Tred Avon Yacht Club   23   33   38   [39]   33   25   34   21   207  
35  
36  
19067   Sea Dog   Hartley Cooper [White]   Tred Avon YC   22   32   28   38   29   36   [40]   27   212  
36  
37  
8862      Taylor Price [White]   TAYC   36   37   39   36   [42/TLE]   37   32   19   236  
37  
38  
8484   Dominator   Myles Wommack [Blue]   NERYC   32   [42/DNF]   40   35   35   35   36   35   248  
38  
39  
9226   Double Trouble   Santiago Cingolani [Blue]   SSA   39   38   22   37   38   39   38   [40]   251  
39  
40  
12276      John Tilton [Blue]   SSA   35   39   37   [40]   34   40   31   38   254  
40  
41  
12181   Favorite   Mary Calvert Patterson [White]   FBYC   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   294  
41  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network