Oxford Regatta One Design - Junior and Adult
Tred Avon Yacht Club | August 12-13, 2017

Opti Green (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 13, 2017 11:36:11 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
6415   Night Howler   Beylen Gode   AYC   1   2   3   1   1   2   2   1   [4]   4   17  
1  
2  
20271   Blue Pearl   Annie Sitzmann   FBYC   [8]   1   5   2   5   1   3   3   5   3   28  
2  
3  
20369      Roberts Wilmer   Annapolis Yacht Club   5   4   4   3   2   3   1   [6]   2   5   29  
3  
4  
6595   River Ratt   Van Topjian   TAYC   2   3   [10]   7   8   4   4   2   6   1   37  
4  
5  
11532      Jake Dinsel   NERYC   [24]   5   2   6   7   5   9   5   11   10   60  
5  
6  
714      Charlotte Brody   TAYC   7   11   6   8   4   8   8   4   7   [12]   63  
6  
7  
17424   Gael Force   Conor Mastromarco   AYC   13   [15]   7   4   14   9   5   9   1   11   73  
7  
8  
16001   StormBreaker   Parker Gibson   TAYC   9   10   1   9   10   [17]   10   7   10   9   75  
8  
9  
16070   Triton   Hudson Stewart   TAYC   [17]   7   8   15   3   13   7   11   9   6   79  
9  
10  
9550      Nicholas Tollefson   AYC   6   6   [20]   13   15   19   6   16   8   7   96  
10  
11  
20194      Morgan Paglee   AYC   3   18   22   10   6   11   14   13   [24]   17   114  
11  
12  
USA 6   Jelly Fish Express   Calder Lopez   TAYC   10   19   11   17   [21]   6   13   14   12   13   115  
12  
13  
1331      EJ Brody   TAYC   16   17   9   11   11   [23]   20   10   15   8   117  
13  
14  
15811      Grayson Gibbons-Neff   TAYC   19   [24]   16   5   9   12   15   19   14   16   125  
14  
15  
9399   Double Trouble   Christopher Draper   Annapolis Yacht Club   11   8   12   14   [18]   18   17   17   17   15   129  
15  
16  
1562   Fish Hunter   Grady Bridges   KC Bridges   4   16   13   16   13   [22]   18   21   19   18   138  
16  
17  
11643      Richard Wilmer   Annapolis Yacht Club   20   14   [23]   12   19   15   22   15   3   19   139  
17  
18  
13      Severn Elion   SSA   23   21   24   22   [25]   14   12   8   13   14   151  
18  
19  
12746   Kiwi   Logan Gaffin   Annapolis Yacht Club   21   20   18   [23]   16   21   16   20   18   2   152  
19  
20  
9944   Amberjack   Siroon Topjian   TAYC   [25]   23   14   24   17   10   11   12   21   21   153  
20  
21  
88782   Turtle   Robbie Herzog   Severn Sailing Association   14   12   17   21   [22]   7   21   22   22   20   156  
21  
22  
26   Mickey Maxter   Parker Corson   TAYC   15   22   19   19   [23]   16   19   18   16   23   167  
22  
23  
12930      Michael Groszkowski   SSA   22   9   21   20   12   20   23   [24]   20   22   169  
23  
24  
7990   Star Wars, Episode 2   Joshua Schmidt   Cathy Schmidt   18   13   15   18   20   [27/DNS]   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   192  
24  
25  
None   Green Machine   Nooné Topjian   TAYC   26   25   25   25   24   24   24   23   23   [27/DNF]   219  
25  
26  
12022   Hurricane   William Schmidt   Cathy Schmidt   12   26   [27/DNF]   26   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   27/DNS   226  
26  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network