Oxford Regatta One Design - Junior and Adult
Tred Avon Yacht Club | August 12-13, 2017

Junior Club 420 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 13, 2017 1:26:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5825, , Iain Shand/Chris Trentham, NERYC, 1-1-3-3-1- ; 9   
2. 3738, , Olivia Sowa/Lucy Paskoff, NERYC, 3-3-1-2-2- ; 11   
3. 4467, , Ian Ronald/Elizabeth Cottage, North East Yacht Club, 2-2-2-1-5- ; 12   
4. 3617, , Adison Parish/Henry Sheets, TAYC, 5-6-7-6-3- ; 27T   
5. AYC 4, , Camden Ward/Sidney Astle, Annapolis Yacht Club, 4-11-4-4-4- ; 27T   
6. 5, , Anna Groszkowski Groszkowski/Hanna Nairn, SSA, 8-5-5-5-12- ; 35   
7. 5906, c420, Peter Lobaugh/Ronald Weed, Annapolis Yacht Club, 6-7-6-12-9- ; 40   
8. 3196, , Eleanor Patterson/Mae Wallace Angus, FBYC, 7-4-13-10-8- ; 42   
9. 7297, osprey, Cole Canuel/griffith Richardson, ssa, 11-10-9-8-6- ; 44T   
10. 956, Nauti girl, Sunny Sturmer/Abby Bridges, Tayc, 9-8-10-7-10- ; 44T   
11. 7289, , Ava Farley/April Smith, Severn Sailing Association, 10-12-8-11-7- ; 48   
12. 7579, Zoo Jr, Chiara Kalinski/Billy Hunter, TAYC, 12-13-12-9-11- ; 57   
13. AYC5, , Orion Adelman/James MacDonald, AYC, 13-9-11-13-14/DSQ- ; 60   
 



Junior Laser Radial (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 13, 2017 12:08:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 169629, , Tyler Mowry, Annapolis Yacht Club/ Severn Sailing Association, 1-1-2-2-1-2-[5]- ; 9   
2. 189783, , Ian Street, FBYC, [4]-2-1-3-4-4-2- ; 16   
3. 188921, , Andrew Schoene, SSA, 8-8-[10]-1-2-7-1- ; 27   
4. 197995, Kullman, Noah Kullman, TAYC, 2-10-5-[16]-5-3-4- ; 29   
5. 208760, none, Jordan Bendura, FBYC, 3-12-[16]-5-6-1-7- ; 34   
6. 170331, , magnus weissenberger, GIYS, 11-3-4-9-3-[18]-11- ; 41   
7. 199980, brick, mark bourdin, TRED AVON YACHT CLUB, [17]-4-6-6-15-11-3- ; 45   
8. 166915, , andrew Ciszewski, fishing Bay Yacht Club, 6-9-3-[13]-12-6-12- ; 48   
9. 158770, , Alex Adams, AYC, 7-13-13-4-7-[19]-9- ; 53   
10. 200622, , Logan Hayes, FBYC, 9-[20]-7-17-9-9-6- ; 57   
11. 187977, , Jack Cabell, FBYC, 5-11-11-7-14-12-[15]- ; 60   
12. 189748, , Ryan Stephens, tayc, [16]-7-9-15-13-14-8- ; 66   
13. 199180, , Colin Ward, TAYC, 13-6-8-14-[17]-13-17- ; 71   
14. 187173, Dauntless, Morgan Essex, NERYC, 14-14-12-8-16-[17]-10- ; 74   
15. 178575, , Madison Norris, TAYC, 12-5-17-11-18-16-[19]- ; 79   
16. 203629, laser radial, morey Levy, FBYC, 18-[19]-18-10-8-8-18- ; 80   
17. 210686, , Nicholas Cabell, FBYC, 15-[24/DNF]-21-20-10-5-13- ; 84   
18. 142480, Favorite, Charlotte Elaine Patterson, FBYC, 10-17-19-19-11-10-[21]- ; 86   
19. 191980, , Joshua Almany, FBYC, [20]-16-15-12-20-15-14- ; 92   
20. 13082, , Gavin Bogdan, NERYC, 19-15-14-18-19-[20]-16- ; 101   
21. 197129, , Michael Mason, Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 21-18-20-[24/RET-BF]-21-22-20- ; 122   
22. 150935, Unsinkable Too, Natalie Schmidt, Natalie Schmidt, [24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-22-21-24/DNS- ; 139   
23. 203962, , Marcus Adam, LWR, [24/DNC]-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC-24/DNC- ; 144   
 



Opti (41 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 13, 2017 12:21:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 22229, , Tommy sitzmann[Blue], FBYC, 1-[6]-1-1-1-2-1-1- ; 8   
2. 21552, , Dylan Paglee[Blue], AYC, 4-7-5-6-[13]-3-3-4- ; 32   
3. 22233, nnne, Joshua Bendura[Red], FBYC, 2-2-[11]-4-8-5-10-2- ; 33   
4. 20380, , Reed McAllister[Blue], FBYC, 12-1-3-3-4-6-[21]-6- ; 35   
5. 18100, , WALKER Angus[Blue], FBYC, 8-8-2-5-2-8-8-[9]- ; 41   
6. 20955, , Kyle Reinecke[Blue], AYC, 7-[10]-4-8-5-7-7-7- ; 45   
7. 15924, , Willem DeSimone[Blue], Tred Avon Yacht Club, 3-4-7-13-[24]-4-4-15- ; 50   
8. 21433, , William Wrightson[Red], TAYC, [42/OCS]-3-9-14-20-1-2-8- ; 57   
9. 20811, , Chase Conway[Red], AYC, 6-5-8-11-7-[18]-16-5- ; 58   
10. 19976, Orion, Skylor Sweet[Red], North East River Yacht Club, [20]-9-10-2-6-12-11-17- ; 67   
11. 22487, , Hayes Peterson[Red], Tred Avon Yacht Club, 5-11-12-12-14-10-14-[36]- ; 78   
12. 11564, , Bo Angus[White], FBYC, 15-21-[23]-7-3-11-6-16- ; 79   
13. 21353, , Robert Wolf[Red], SSA, 10-[25]-6-16-17-24-9-10- ; 92   
14. 18706, , Will Donald[Blue], TAYC, 13-13-[34]-20-15-9-22-12- ; 104   
15. 16114, , Robert Shand[Red], NERYC, 9-15-32-10-11-[33]-17-13- ; 107   
16. 17162, Spark, Graeleigh Jones[Red], TAYC, 11-12-15-18-19-21-13-[32]- ; 109   
17. 14888, Orca, R. Patrick Gallagher[Blue], TAYC, [28]-27-16-25-9-13-5-22- ; 117   
18. 18948, , Owen MacWilliams[Blue], SSA, 16-19-25-23-12-[34]-27-11- ; 133T   
19. 18608, , John Thomas Mason[Blue], Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 14-14-17-24-[37]-23-15-26- ; 133T   
20. 8080, Knot Today, Nathan Jensen[Blue], North East River Yacht Club, [34]-18-26-22-16-14-25-18- ; 139T   
21. 18241, , Graham Richards[Red], TAYC, 17-20-24-15-21-17-[29]-25- ; 139T   
22. USA 8666, , Jon Jon Weed[Red], Annapolis Yacht Club, [29]-17-29-17-26-22-24-14- ; 149   
23. 11556, Rogue Wave, Graydon Dinsel[Red], NERYC, 31-[34]-13-19-10-31-26-23- ; 153   
24. 19258, , Andrew Tollefson[Red], AYC, 19-22-[31]-27-25-28-20-20- ; 161   
25. 18361, , Liam Edgell[White], TAYC, 24-29-[35]-21-18-27-18-33- ; 170   
26. 20616, Seaglass, Ava Arepally[Blue], TAYC, 18-28-14-26-27-30-[33]-30- ; 173   
27. 20615, Black Squirrel, Matthew Periconi[Blue], TAYC, [37]-30-21-32-32-19-12-28- ; 174   
28. 7881, Anchor Management, isabella Webb[Red], NERYC, 26-24-[30]-29-23-26-23-29- ; 180   
29. 7386, Wizard, Nathan Finkelstein[White], SSA, 33-35-36-9-30-[38]-35-3- ; 181   
30. 10586, Spice, Jamie Cottage[Blue], North East River Yacht Club, 21-26-20-31-36-15-[39]-34- ; 183T   
31. 15299, , William Lindsley[Blue], SSA, 27-23-27-34-[42/TLE]-16-19-37- ; 183T   
32. 19279, Sea jordan, Luca webb[Blue], neryc, [38]-16-18-28-31-32-37-24- ; 186   
33. 19137, , Brooke Bogdan[Blue], NERYC, 30-36-19-33-28-20-30-[39]- ; 196T   
34. 6914, , Nathan Richards[Blue], TAYC, 25-31-[33]-30-22-29-28-31- ; 196T   
35. 16039, Little Zippy, Luca DeSimone[White], Tred Avon Yacht Club, 23-33-38-[39]-33-25-34-21- ; 207   
36. 19067, Sea Dog, Hartley Cooper[White], Tred Avon YC, 22-32-28-38-29-36-[40]-27- ; 212   
37. 8862, , Taylor Price[White], TAYC, 36-37-39-36-[42/TLE]-37-32-19- ; 236   
38. 8484, Dominator, Myles Wommack[Blue], NERYC, 32-[42/DNF]-40-35-35-35-36-35- ; 248   
39. 9226, Double Trouble, Santiago Cingolani[Blue], SSA, 39-38-22-37-38-39-38-[40]- ; 251   
40. 12276, , John Tilton[Blue], SSA, 35-39-37-[40]-34-40-31-38- ; 254   
41. 12181, Favorite, Mary Calvert Patterson[White], FBYC, [42/DNC]-42/DNC-42/DNC-42/DNC-42/DNC-42/DNC-42/DNC-42/DNC- ; 294   
 



Opti Green (26 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 13, 2017 11:36:11 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6415, Night Howler, Beylen Gode, AYC, 1-2-3-1-1-2-2-1-[4]-4- ; 17   
2. 20271, Blue Pearl, Annie Sitzmann, FBYC, [8]-1-5-2-5-1-3-3-5-3- ; 28   
3. 20369, , Roberts Wilmer, Annapolis Yacht Club, 5-4-4-3-2-3-1-[6]-2-5- ; 29   
4. 6595, River Ratt, Van Topjian, TAYC, 2-3-[10]-7-8-4-4-2-6-1- ; 37   
5. 11532, , Jake Dinsel, NERYC, [24]-5-2-6-7-5-9-5-11-10- ; 60   
6. 714, , Charlotte Brody, TAYC, 7-11-6-8-4-8-8-4-7-[12]- ; 63   
7. 17424, Gael Force, Conor Mastromarco, AYC, 13-[15]-7-4-14-9-5-9-1-11- ; 73   
8. 16001, StormBreaker, Parker Gibson, TAYC, 9-10-1-9-10-[17]-10-7-10-9- ; 75   
9. 16070, Triton, Hudson Stewart, TAYC, [17]-7-8-15-3-13-7-11-9-6- ; 79   
10. 9550, , Nicholas Tollefson, AYC, 6-6-[20]-13-15-19-6-16-8-7- ; 96   
11. 20194, , Morgan Paglee, AYC, 3-18-22-10-6-11-14-13-[24]-17- ; 114   
12. USA 6, Jelly Fish Express, Calder Lopez, TAYC, 10-19-11-17-[21]-6-13-14-12-13- ; 115   
13. 1331, , EJ Brody, TAYC, 16-17-9-11-11-[23]-20-10-15-8- ; 117   
14. 15811, , Grayson Gibbons-Neff, TAYC, 19-[24]-16-5-9-12-15-19-14-16- ; 125   
15. 9399, Double Trouble, Christopher Draper, Annapolis Yacht Club, 11-8-12-14-[18]-18-17-17-17-15- ; 129   
16. 1562, Fish Hunter, Grady Bridges, KC Bridges, 4-16-13-16-13-[22]-18-21-19-18- ; 138   
17. 11643, , Richard Wilmer, Annapolis Yacht Club, 20-14-[23]-12-19-15-22-15-3-19- ; 139   
18. 13, , Severn Elion, SSA, 23-21-24-22-[25]-14-12-8-13-14- ; 151   
19. 12746, Kiwi, Logan Gaffin, Annapolis Yacht Club, 21-20-18-[23]-16-21-16-20-18-2- ; 152   
20. 9944, Amberjack, Siroon Topjian, TAYC, [25]-23-14-24-17-10-11-12-21-21- ; 153   
21. 88782, Turtle, Robbie Herzog, Severn Sailing Association, 14-12-17-21-[22]-7-21-22-22-20- ; 156   
22. 26, Mickey Maxter, Parker Corson, TAYC, 15-22-19-19-[23]-16-19-18-16-23- ; 167   
23. 12930, , Michael Groszkowski, SSA, 22-9-21-20-12-20-23-[24]-20-22- ; 169   
24. 7990, Star Wars, Episode 2, Joshua Schmidt, Cathy Schmidt, 18-13-15-18-20-[27/DNS]-27/DNS-27/DNS-27/DNS-27/DNS- ; 192   
25. None, Green Machine, Nooné Topjian, TAYC, 26-25-25-25-24-24-24-23-23-[27/DNF]- ; 219   
26. 12022, Hurricane, William Schmidt, Cathy Schmidt, 12-26-[27/DNF]-26-27/DNS-27/DNS-27/DNS-27/DNS-27/DNS-27/DNS- ; 226   
 



Adult Laser (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 13, 2017 12:06:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 190462, , Kyle Swenson, Royal Turkey Yacht Club, 1-2-1-[4]-2-1-1-1-1- ; 10   
2. 196168, , Aaron Helmly, TAYC, 2-1-2-[3]-1-2-2-2-3- ; 15   
3. 182928, , Francisco Abriani, PRSA, 4-[6]-3-2-4-4-3-4-2- ; 26   
4. 174215, , Ken Davis, TAYC, 3-4-[6]-5-3-3-4-3-4- ; 29   
5. 184383, , Rebecca Leffingwell, Tred Avon Yacht Club, 5-5-4-6-[8/DNF]-5-5-5-5- ; 40   
6. 200585, Laser, Christopher Young, SSA, 6-3-5-1-5-[8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 44   
7. 212611, , Scott Williamson, SSA, [8/DNS]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 64   
 



Penguin (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 13, 2017 11:48:02 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9478, Wooden Bucket, Charles Krafft/Donna McKenzie, SSA, [4]-1-1-1-3-3-3- ; 12   
2. 9657, C-Biscuit, Chris Conway/Campbell Conway, AYC, 1-3-[5]-3-4-2-1- ; 14T   
3. 9660, Ozzie, Jonathan Bartlett/Annie Bartlett, Annapolis Yacht Club, 3-[4]-3-2-1-1-4- ; 14T   
4. 9677, Family Ties, William Lawson/Colette Preis, SSA, 2-2-2-4-[8/DNF]-5-8/DNF- ; 23   
5. 9140, Cheshire Cat, Bill Lane/Dawson Cooper, CBYC/TAYC, [6]-5-6-5-2-4-2- ; 24   
6. 8823, Fox in Socks, David Cox/Liam Chapman, TAYC, 5-[6]-4-6-5-6-5- ; 31   
7. 9320, Feather, Hank Krafft/na na, PRSA, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 48   
 



Snipe (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 13, 2017 12:46:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 30629, , Holly Wolford O'Hare/Gavin O'Hare, Eastport YC, 1-1-[4]-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 30500, , Brian Hetherington, SSA, 2-2-1-[3]-2-2- ; 9   
3. 29987, A Boat Has No Name, Natalie Burls/David Waiting, SSA, [3]-3-3-2-3-3- ; 14   
4. 26109, , Kristin Mullins/Chris Adriance, Severn Sailing Association, [5]-5-2-5-5-4- ; 21T   
5. 30391, Haze, Joseph Hidalgo/Heather Patterson, Severn Sailing Association, 4-4-[5]-4-4-5- ; 21T   
6. 29782, , Zack Kelchner, Severn Sailing Association, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 40T   
7. 17892, Wren, Adam Podbielski/Brian Branton, BCYA, [8/DNC]-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC-8/DNC- ; 40T   
 



Comet (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 13, 2017 12:55:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4104, comet, Pat CURRAN/Kathleen Betz, Riverton Y C, 1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 4099, COMET, Nicole Curran/Jennifer Cox, Riverton Y C, 2-2-2-2-3- ; 11   
3. 3881, Scosche, John Ebken/Laura Verdi, SDYC, 3-3-5/DNF-3-2- ; 16   
4. 4069, Jumpin Jack Flash, Art Silcox/Karen Glass, Corsica River YC, 4-5/DNS-5/DNS-5/DNC-5/DNC- ; 24   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network