Hammond Regatta
Tred Avon Yacht Club | September 10, 2017

Alberg 30 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 10, 2017 1:49:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 247, Argo, T.C. Williams, AYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 267, Wicked, Ross Arnett, AYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 197, laughing Gull, Jonathan Adams, RBSA, 3- ; 3   
4. 244, LinGin, Tim Williams, SSA, 5/DNC- ; 5   
 



J105 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 10, 2017 1:49:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 113, , John White, Annapolis Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 498, Wind River, Mark Elert, J105 Fleet 3, 2- ; 2   
3. USA 7105, Allegiance, Paige Krumweide, NASS, 3- ; 3   
4. USA 676, Avenger, Ethan Doherty, NASS, 4- ; 4   
5. 251, Breakaway, Richard Hinds, AYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 407, Chessie, John Kircher, PRSA, 6- ; 6   
7. USA 586, Dreadnought, George Davis, NASS, 8/DNC- ; 8   
 



J30 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 10, 2017 1:49:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 63102, Avenger, David Johnson, HHSA, 1- ; 1   
2. 53260, Rag Doll, Rob and Beth Lundahl, CBYRA, 2- ; 2   
 



PHRF A1 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 10, 2017 2:43:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA-38, amadeus, Jack Yaissle, TAYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 51120, WINDBORN, Richard Born, AYC, 2- ; 2   
3. USA38007, Kurranulla, Stuart Jones, Liberty Sailing Club, 5/TLE- ; 5T   
3. 52240, SqueeZeplay, Gregg Brinegar, NYYC, 5/DNC- ; 5T   
 



PHRF A2 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 10, 2017 2:40:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. NA23, Defiance, Theodore Papenthien, NASS, 1- ; 1   
2. NA22, Integrity, Christopher Cantillo, NASS, 2- ; 2   
3. NA24, Gallant, Robert LaGuardia, NASS, 3- ; 3   
4. NA25, Tenacious, Gunnar Hough, NASS, 4- ; 4   
5. 60118, , Elliott Crooke, CBYRA, 5- ; 5   
6. 32599, KRISTANY, Glenn Harvey, Glenmar SA, 6- ; 6   
7. USA 33, Resolute, Frank Albert, PCRC, 7- ; 7   
8. 369, Skoot, Dan Lewis, PCRC, 8- ; 8   
9. 52654, Snow Day, Richard Snow, CBYRA, 10/TLE- ; 10   
 



PHRF B (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 10, 2017 1:49:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2021, Nicole, Tommy Campbell, TAYC, 1- ; 1   
2. USA 68120, Orion, Jon Opert, SCC, 2- ; 2   
3. 51128, Liquid Limit II, david kozera, GSA, 3- ; 3   
4. 83348, Blaze Star, Pat and Amy Teeling, cbyra, 4- ; 4   
5. 543, Mulligan, Gordon Fronk, TAYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 3386, Seamma, Gary Patenaude, RBSA, 6- ; 6   
7. 53301, Tackless, Joseph Hopkins, None, 7- ; 7   
8. 110, Cantata, Henry Chalkley, HHSA, 8- ; 8   
9. 33396, Starbird, Frank Martien, AYC, 11/DNC- ; 11T   
9. B46, Winsome Ride, Mark Lister, unknown, 11/RET-BF- ; 11T   
 



PHRF C (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 10, 2017 1:49:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 13260, Restless, Eric Crawford, TAYC, 1- ; 1   
2. USA 3815, ACTAEA, Michael Cone, CCA, CYCOP, 2- ; 2   
3. 63230, Vivace, Peter Newlin, Parklawn Sailing Association, 3- ; 3   
4. 45, .45, Patrick Seidel, PSA, 5/DNC- ; 5   
 



PHRF N (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 10, 2017 1:49:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 52353, Mischief, Peter Henry, AYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 53557, Eclipse, Stephen Toner, BCYA, 2- ; 2   
3. 121, Atlas, Peter Holden, RIYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 13177, Heyday, Shepherd Drain, MRSA, 4- ; 4   
5. 246, BRAT, gary moler, GRF, 6/DNC- ; 6   
 



Beach Cat (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 10, 2017 1:49:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 885, Slippery When Wet, Paul Mikucki, West River Sailing Club, 1- ; 1   
2. usa259, Gertie, Chris Allen, WRSC, 2- ; 2   
3. USA 281, Rocket, Todd Berget, No, 3- ; 3   
4. 513, The Expletive, John Geiger, West River Sailing Club, 4- ; 4   
5. 276, Skinny Sheila, Constantine Seremetis, WRSC - West River Sailing Club, 5- ; 5   
6. 832, S.S. Marion Barry, John Peil, WRSC, 8/DNC- ; 8T   
6. 42, Aguila, Steve Harper, West River, 8/DNC- ; 8T   
 



Multi-Hull B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 10, 2017 2:38:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 179, Tri-Pawed, Keith Chapman, CMA, CSCYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 3, Flipper, John Wayshner, CMA, 2- ; 2   
3. 528, Gemini, Jere Glover, CMA, 3- ; 3   
4. 362, Bay Wings, John Enderle, CMA, 7/DNC- ; 7T   
4. 1000, Osprey, Doug Palmer, CMA, 7/TLE- ; 7T   
4. 1055, Endurance, Jeffrey Short, Short, 7/TLE- ; 7T   
 



Multi-Hull A (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 10, 2017 1:49:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. M006, tHriLL Ride, Jim Parrott, CMA, 1- ; 1   
2. 185, Fair Curve, John Nicholson, CMA, 2- ; 2   
3. 131, OrgaZmatron, Josh Colwell, Chesapeake Multihull Association, 3- ; 3   
4. 001, Triple threat, Timothy Lyons, CMA, 4- ; 4   
5. 27042, Temple of the Wind, Douglas Dykman, AYC/CMA, 5- ; 5   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network