Star Fall Wind Up
Tred Avon Yacht Club | October 07-08, 2017

Star (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 08, 2017 12:27:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8509, Danilu, Augie Diaz/Bruno Prada, Biscayne Bay Yacht Club/Coral Reef Yacht Club, [3]-1-1-1-2- ; 5   
2. 8431, Remarc, Brian Cramer/Cam Lymburner, RHYC, 2-2-3-[4]-1- ; 8   
3. USA 8490, Stella, John MacCausland/Roger Cheer, Cooper River YC, 1-3-[4]-3-3- ; 10   
4. 8440, 8440, Jim Buckingham, NHYC, [8]-5-2-2-6- ; 15   
5. 8502, Big Jim, Mike Hecky/Rick Burgess, Brant Beach YC, [6]-4-5-6-4- ; 19   
6. 8518, , Doug Smith/Myles Henry Asa Pritchard, St. Francis, 5-[8]-6-5-8- ; 24   
7. 8215, SONYA, John Chiarella/Robert Carlson, Lake Sunapee, 4-6-8-9-[11]- ; 27   
8. 8143, Serenity, Elliott Oldak/Andy Noel, Annapolis YC, [10]-9-7-7-5- ; 28   
9. 8112, , J. Joseph Bainton/Tod Raynor, NYYC, 9-7-9-[11]-9- ; 34   
10. USA 8507, , Jim Revkin/Guy Avellon, ----, 7-[10]-10-8-10- ; 35   
11. 8024, Gator, R. J. Cooper/Patrick Firth, Tred Avon YC, 11-12-[14/DNF]-10-7- ; 40   
12. 7101, 黑貓, Kevin Hetherington-Young/Audrey Hetherington-Young, Cottage Park Yacht Club, [14/OCS]-11-11-12-12- ; 46   
13. 8045, 8045, Alan Campbell/John Foster, TAYC, [14/DNC]-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC-14/DNC- ; 56   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network