BCYC Taco Tuesday Harbor 20 Racing
Bahia Corinthian Yacht Club |

H20 A (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 24 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 20, 2017 4:35:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24  Total Pos
1  
307   SHANA'S SECRET   Mark Conzelman   NHYC/LIYC   2   2   1   1   2   1   [5]   5   2   1   [7]   2   1   1   [6]   5/DNF   5   1   [6]   1   5   2   2   1   43  
1  
2  
308   Blue Skies   Gary Thorne   BYC   5   1   3   3   3   3   2   3   4   4   4   3   [6]   5   2   2   2   4   4   5   [6]   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   68  
2  
3  
108   Only Child   Len Bose   BCYC   1   4   5   2   1   2   [6]   4   3   3   1   5   5   6   5   1   3   3   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   72  
3  
4  
80   Jubilee   Robert Yates   NHYC   4   5   2   4   4   4   4   [6]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [6]   1   4   3   3   3   4   5   5   4   4   4   3   3   73  
4  
5  
168   summer dream   Tucker Cheadle   UCISA   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   5   5   3   6   2   2   1   6/DSQ   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   1   6   2   1   1   2   88  
5  
6  
444   Fortunate-Lee   Walter Johnson   Balboa Yacht Club   3   3   4   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   3   2   1   2   5   4   3   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   95  
6  
7  
419   Aquavit   David Camerini   UCISA   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   1   1   8/DNC   8/DNC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   1   2   3   3   1   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   103  
7  
8  
19   Hula Girl   Chris Hill   UCISA   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   6   6   2   7   7   4   4   4   6   6   2   7   7   3   4   4   108  
8  
9  
3   Surprise   Scott Ramser   NHYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   8/DNS   8/DNC   6/DNC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   7   2   3   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   132  
9  
10  
113   D'ART   Bill Menninger   AAYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   155  
10  
11  
2-A   Dragon Lady   Ed Kimball   Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   7/DNC   7   7   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   156  
11  
 



H20 B (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 24 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 20, 2017 4:35:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24  Total Pos
1  
440   A Salt and Battery   Cole Pomeroy   NHYC   4   4   2   3   3   4   2   2   [6]   [5]   3   1   [7]   2   [5]   2   4   3   2   2   3   1   2   4   53  
1  
2  
396   A-TACK DRAGON   PJ KOHL   BCYC   2   3   1   2   [6]   3   3   3   [5]   [9/DSQ]   4   5   2   [6]   3   3   3   4   3   4   5   2   1   1   57  
2  
3  
201   Spirit   Debra Haynes   BCYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   5   5   [7]   2   7   3   1   3   4   5   1   1   4   1   1   7   7   6   81  
3  
4  
420   Joint Venture   Jenn Lancaster   SYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6   1   6   1   4   1   1   1   4   3   1   1   1   6/DNC   6/DNC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   82  
4  
5  
1   First in Class   Roxanne Chan   NHYC   3   2   4   [7]   4   1   6   6   4   [7]   6   [7]   5   5   6/DNS   6/DNS   2   2   [7]   7   4   6   3   2   84  
5  
6  
401   Lightning   Michael Volk   NHYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   4   5   7   [8]   7   [10/DNC]   [9/DNC]   5   6   4   4   2   4   6/DNC   6/DNC   5   6   [8/DNF]   3   6   3   101  
6  
7  
34   Idros   Helen Duncan   NHYC   1   1   3   1   2   2   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   1   3   6   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   106  
7  
8  
66   Dollie   Len Connelly   seal beach   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   5   7   5   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   3   3   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   7/RET-BF   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNC   6/DNC   6   5   2   4   4   7   112  
8  
9  
14   HarborSol   Richard Oates   CRA   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   7   [8]   8   4   2   2   6   7/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   8   8   7   5   5   5   120  
9  
10  
119   Amazing Grace   Carter Ford   BYC; LIYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   4   1   2   6   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   139  
10  
 



H20 C (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 24 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 20, 2017 4:35:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24  Total Pos
1  
64   Undecided   Robert McDonald   NHYC   3   3   1   2   3   1   2   [6]   3   2   3   2   3   2   3   [6]   2   2   1   1   1   2   [8]   [6]   42  
1  
2  
207   Stop Making Sense   Richard Somers   NHYC   1   1   2   1   4   4   7   2   2   4   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [9/DNC]   4   4   3   4   1   [8]   5   7   1   2   5   64  
2  
3  
209   Party Globe   Emile Pilafidis   BCYC   2   2   4   5   2   3   6   1   5   [7]   5   4   5   [8/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [10/DNC]   1   4   5   2   3   6   6   7   78  
3  
4  
78   RASCAL II   Mary Bacon   BCYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   4   5   7   1   4   1   2   5   6   4   3   5   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [8]   7   2   98  
4  
5  
300   Adrenalin   Bobby Hanger   BCYC   4   5   5   4   5   5   [8]   [8]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   1   3   4   6   5   7   6   6   7   8   6   7   3   3   100  
5  
6  
336   Ping   Anne Wiese   NHYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   5   3   4   6   2   6   1   8/DNC   [9/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [9/DNS]   [9/DNC]   3   6   4   3   1   4   104  
6  
7  
298   Movin' On   Scott Barnes   ALYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   3   1   2   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   1   3   10/DNC   10/DNC   9/DNC   1   2   1   9/DNS   9/DNC   4   4   5   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   10/DNC   108  
7  
8  
2-C   Dragon Lady   Kathleen Sangster   LIYC   5   4   3   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   3   4   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   9/DNC   3   1   2   9/DNC   9/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   9   9   8   129  
8  
9  
89   Dilly Dally   Mike Nelson   SSYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   1   7   6   5   7   5   7   7   7   5   5   3   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   10/DNC   133  
9  
10  
76   Breezin'   Eric Jones   NHYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   2   7   2   5   4   1   153  
10  
11  
109   Wiggett   Bob Caustin   NHYC   7/DNF   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC   9/DNC   10/DNC   9/DNS   9/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   4   5   9/DNF   164  
11  
12  
208   Aeneas   Brendon Salisbury   None   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   8   8   8   8   8/DNF   8/DNC   9/DNC   10/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   10/DNC   167  
12  
13  
227   R&R   Chuck Wert   BCYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   6   7   6   8/DNC   9/DNC   10/DNC   9/DNS   9/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   10/DNC   172  
13  
14  
37      Caleb Everett   BCYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   9/DNS   9/DNC   6   3   8   11/DNC   11/DNC   10/DNC   179  
14  
15  
71   4 passengers   First Last   BCYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNF   8   8   9/DNS   9/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   10/DNC   186  
15  
16  
83   Neal Crowley   Neal Crowley   BCYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   7   7   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   10/DNC   188  
16  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network