BCYC Taco Tuesday Harbor 20 Racing
Bahia Corinthian Yacht Club | in

H20 A (top)
Series Standing - 26 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 26, 2017 12:39:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26  Total Pos
1  
307   SHANA'S SECRET   Mark Conzelman   NHYC/LIYC   2   2   1   1   2   1   [5]   [5]   2   1   [7]   2   1   1   [6]   5/DNF   5   1   [6]   1   5   2   2   1   1   1   40  
1  
2  
308   Blue Skies   Gary Thorne   BYC   5   1   3   3   3   3   2   3   4   4   4   3   [6]   5   2   2   2   4   4   5   [6]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   74  
2  
3  
108   Only Child   Len Bose   BCYC   1   4   5   2   1   2   [6]   4   3   3   1   5   5   [6]   5   1   3   3   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   4   6   76T  
3  
4  
80   Jubilee   Robert Yates   NHYC   4   5   2   4   4   4   4   [6]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [6]   1   4   3   3   3   4   5   5   4   4   4   3   3   [6]   3   76T  
4  
5  
168   summer dream   Tucker Cheadle   UCISA   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   5   5   3   6   2   2   1   6/DSQ   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   1   6   2   1   1   2   8/DNC   8/DNC   96  
5  
6  
444   Fortunate-Lee   Walter Johnson   Balboa Yacht Club   3   3   4   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   3   2   1   2   5   4   3   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   102  
6  
7  
419   Aquavit   David Camerini   UCISA   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   1   1   8/DNC   8/DNC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   1   2   3   3   1   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   5   5   105  
7  
8  
19   Hula Girl   Chris Hill   UCISA   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   [8/DNC]   [8/DNC]   6   6   2   7   7   4   4   4   6   6   2   7   7   3   4   4   8/DNC   8/DNC   116  
8  
9  
3   Surprise   Scott Ramser   NHYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   8/DNS   8/DNC   6/DNC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   7   2   3   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   2   4   129  
9  
10  
113   D'ART   Bill Menninger   AAYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   3   2   151  
10  
11  
2-A   Dragon Lady   Ed Kimball   Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   7/DNC   7   7   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   163  
11  
 



H20 B (top)
Series Standing - 26 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 26, 2017 12:39:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26  Total Pos
1  
440   A Salt and Battery   Cole Pomeroy   NHYC   4   4   2   3   3   4   2   2   [6]   [5]   3   1   [7]   2   [5]   2   4   3   2   2   3   1   2   4   [7]   3   56  
1  
2  
396   A-TACK DRAGON   PJ KOHL   BCYC   2   3   1   2   [6]   3   3   3   [5]   [9/DSQ]   4   [5]   2   [6]   3   3   3   4   3   4   5   2   1   1   4   2   58  
2  
3  
420   Joint Venture   Jenn Lancaster   SYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   6   1   6   1   4   1   1   1   4   3   1   1   1   6/DNC   6/DNC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   1   1   75  
3  
4  
201   Spirit   Debra Haynes   BCYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   5   5   [7]   2   7   3   1   3   4   5   1   1   4   1   1   7   7   6   [8]   7   88T  
4  
5  
1   First in Class   Roxanne Chan   NHYC   3   2   4   [7]   4   1   6   6   4   [7]   6   [7]   5   5   6/DNS   6/DNS   2   2   [7]   [7]   4   6   3   2   6   5   88T  
5  
6  
401   Lightning   Michael Volk   NHYC   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   4   5   [7]   [8]   7   [10/DNC]   [9/DNC]   5   6   4   4   2   4   6/DNC   6/DNC   5   6   [8/DNF]   3   6   3   3   6   103  
6  
7  
66   Dollie   Len Connelly   seal beach   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   5   7   5   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   3   3   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   7/RET-BF   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNC   6/DNC   6   5   2   4   4   7   5   4   112  
7  
8  
34   Idros   Helen Duncan   NHYC   1   1   3   1   2   2   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   1   3   6   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   115  
8  
9  
14   HarborSol   Richard Oates   CRA   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   7   [8]   [8]   4   2   2   6   7/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   8   8   7   5   5   5   2   8   122  
9  
10  
119   Amazing Grace   Carter Ford   BYC; LIYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   4   1   2   6   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   7/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   149  
10  
 



H20 C (top)
Series Standing - 26 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, July 26, 2017 12:39:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (16 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22   23   24   25   26  Total Pos
1  
64   Undecided   Robert McDonald   NHYC   3   3   1   2   3   1   2   [6]   3   2   3   2   3   2   3   [6]   2   2   1   1   1   2   [8]   [6]   5   [7]   47  
1  
2  
207   Stop Making Sense   Richard Somers   NHYC   1   1   2   1   4   4   [7]   2   2   4   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [9/DNC]   4   4   3   4   1   [8]   5   7   1   2   5   3   6   66  
2  
3  
209   Party Globe   Emile Pilafidis   BCYC   2   2   4   5   2   3   6   1   5   [7]   5   4   5   [8/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [10/DNC]   1   4   5   2   3   6   6   [7]   2   1   74  
3  
4  
300   Adrenalin   Bobby Hanger   BCYC   4   5   5   4   5   5   [8]   [8]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   1   3   4   6   5   7   6   6   7   [8]   6   7   3   3   4   5   101  
4  
5  
78   RASCAL II   Mary Bacon   BCYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   4   5   7   1   4   1   2   5   6   4   3   5   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   8   7   2   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   106  
5  
6  
298   Movin' On   Scott Barnes   ALYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   3   1   2   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   1   3   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   9/DNC   1   2   1   9/DNS   9/DNC   4   4   5   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   10/DNC   7   3   108  
6  
7  
336   Ping   Anne Wiese   NHYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   5   3   4   6   2   6   1   8/DNC   [9/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [9/DNS]   9/DNC   3   6   4   3   1   4   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   113  
7  
8  
2-C   Dragon Lady   Kathleen Sangster   LIYC   5   4   3   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   3   4   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   9/DNC   3   1   2   9/DNC   9/DNC   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   9   9   8   6   8   133  
8  
9  
89   Dilly Dally   Mike Nelson   SSYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   1   7   6   5   7   5   7   7   7   5   5   3   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   143  
9  
10  
76   Breezin'   Eric Jones   NHYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   2   7   2   5   4   1   1   4   147  
10  
11  
227   R&R   Chuck Wert   BCYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   6   7   6   8/DNC   9/DNC   10/DNC   9/DNS   9/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   10/DNC   8   2   172  
11  
12  
109   Wiggett   Bob Caustin   NHYC   7/DNF   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   9/DNC   8/DNC   9/DNC   10/DNC   9/DNS   9/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   4   5   9/DNF   10/DNC   10/DNC   174  
12  
13  
208   Aeneas   Brendon Salisbury   None   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   8   8   8   8   8/DNF   8/DNC   9/DNC   [10/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   177  
13  
14  
37      Caleb Everett   BCYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   9/DNS   9/DNC   6   3   8   11/DNC   11/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   188  
14  
15  
71   4 passengers   First Last   BCYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNF   8   8   9/DNS   9/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   195  
15  
16  
83   Neal Crowley   Neal Crowley   BCYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   7   7   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   197  
16  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network