2017 Club Championship Series
The San Francisco Yacht Club |

1. Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 99 and below) (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 19, 2017 5:07:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
25487   Peregrine   45   David Halliwell/ Randy Smith   1   1   [2]   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
SP1   Serenade   96   Hank Easom   2   2   1   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   2   3   3.5/TIE   4   17.5  
2  
3  
374   Strangelove   78   Justin Oberbauer   [7]   [6]   6   4   3   3   2   5   3   26  
3  
4  
231   Fast Friends   78   Bill Smith/ Kyle Elliott   6   4   4   6   7   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   6   2   35  
4  
5  
40   Lonestar   87   Madeline Morey   5   5   [7]   [7]   6   4   4   7   7   38  
5  
6  
1007   TREX   45   Edward Elliott   8   7   5   5   5   7/DNF   7/DNS   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   44  
6  
7  
39528   Chance   27   stan Hales   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   3   4   7/RET   5   8   6   47  
7  
8  
4216   Elusive   9   Thomas Furlong   3   3   3   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   3.5/TIE   9/DNF   49.5  
8  
9  
46   Box of Rain   78   Charles Pick   4   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   2   5   67  
9  
10  
400   LULU   78   Don Wieneke   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   2   1   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   73  
10  
11  
50090   Ragtime   48   Trig Liljestrand   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   98T  
11  
11  
120   Blue Ribbon   78   Peter Campfield & Kurt Jordan   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   98T  
11  
11  
469   Streaker   78   Ron Anderson   [14/DNC]   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   98T  
11  
 



2. Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 102 and above) (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 19, 2017 5:20:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
116   Wintersmoon   198   Larry Drew/ Bryan Kemnitzer   5   1   1   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   1   2   2   1   13  
1  
2  
116   Flashman   150   Alex Rothenberg   2   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   3.5/TIE   1   5   5   1   2   19.5T  
2  
3  
103   Bolero   156   Richard / Mark Pearce   3   2   2   3.5/TIE   2   4   3   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   19.51T  
3  
4  
776   donde esta el bano   120   Jeff Holder   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   1   12/DNC   2   4   3   4   38  
4  
5  
71   Leda   150   David A. James   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   3   1   5/RET-AF   3   48  
5  
6  
901   White-Jacket   120   John Sutak III   1   3   4/RET-AF   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   56  
6  
7  
960   Magic   120   Laurence Pulgram   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   2   3   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   65  
7  
8  
67   SHENANIGANS   129   Bill Moore   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   6   4   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   70T  
8  
9  
82   Youngster   156   Ron Young   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   5   5   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   70T  
9  
10  
173   H2OSprey   168   Gregory Greunke   4   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   76  
10  
11  
144   Fifty/Fifty   198   John Bobincheck   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   8/DNF   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   80  
11  
 



3. Non-Spinnaker 1 (PHRF 123 and below) (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 19, 2017 5:07:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
28901   Q   54   Glenn Isaacson   1   [3]   1   [2]   2   2   1   2   2   11  
1  
2  
18230   Freedom   96   Jib Martens   4   1   2   1   1   1   2   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   12  
2  
3  
120   Blue Ribbon   78   Peter Campfield & Kurt Jordan   [3]   2   [3]   3   3   3   3   1   1   16  
3  
4  
28862   Ganehsa   111   Thomas Bauch   7   4.5/TIE   5   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   4   4   3   3   30.5  
4  
5  
68222   Sea Ghost   90   Ron Roberts   2   4.5/TIE   8/DNS   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   50.5  
5  
6  
40841   Vento   99   Michael Malaga   6   6   4   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   52  
6  
7  
28596   Ariadne   84   Christopher Dawson   5   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   61  
7  
8  
8553   aniara   123   eric schou   [10/DNC]   [10/DNC]   10/DNC   10/DNC   10/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   66  
8  
 



4. Non-Spinnaker 2 (PHRF 126 and above) (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 19, 2017 5:07:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
8112   Abba Zaba   132   Greg Arkus   1   1   1   [2]   [3]   1   1   2   2   9  
1  
2  
8049   QE3   129   George Janson   [3]   2   3   [4]   2   2   2   1   1   13  
2  
3  
39   Further   150   Jim Robinson   4   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   5   4   13/DNC   13/DNC   3   3   45  
3  
4  
5100   Big Shot   237   Cameron Mccloskey   2   4   4   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   62  
4  
5  
71   Leda   150   David James   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   1   1   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   67  
5  
6  
18608   Topgallant   129   Carl Flemming   [13/DNC]   3   2   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   70  
6  
7  
28824   Sizzler   195   Peter Yolles   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   4/DNF   4/DNS   13/DNC   13/DNC   73  
7  
8  
449   first rodeo   273   stephanie stroub   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   3   6/DNF   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   74  
8  
9  
275   Spirit   150   Robert Sellers   5   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   83  
9  
10  
173   H2OSprey   150   Greg Greunke   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   91T  
10  
10  
108   Thea   252   Chris Herrmann   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   91T  
10  
10  
6430   Kinship   216   Kenneth Frost   [13/DNC]   [13/DNC]   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   91T  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network