2017 J/105 North American Championship
Lakewood Yacht Club | October 25-29, 2017

J/105 (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 28, 2017 7:53:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
15 / 41   Mojo   Steve Rhyne   Lakewood Yacht Club   4   1   1   2   1   5   1   1   1   6   23  
1  
2  
6 / 130   Deja Voodoo   Bill Zartler   Lakewood Yacht Club   1   3   4   4   2   8   2   4   10   11   49  
2  
3  
16 / 649   Radiance   Bill Lakenmacher   LYC   3   6   5   8   4   6   3   6   15   1   57  
3  
4  
13 / 88   Sanity   Rick Goebel   SDYC/CRA   8   9   3   1   3   7   9/SCP   2   2   18   62  
4  
5  
12 / USA 96   Good Trade   Bruce Stone   St. Francis Yacht Club   12   10   2   6   7   1   8   13   3   8   70T  
5  
6  
22 / 628   Double Dare   Rick Schaffer   Fort Worth Boat Club   5   4   10   3   12   3   6   19   4   4   70T  
6  
7  
21 / 490   Distant Passion   James Macdonald   Royal Bermuda Yacht Club   2   11   8   23/ZFP*   8   9   13   8   7   2   91  
7  
8  
9 / 43937   Pesto   John Barnett   lyc   9   7   7   18/SCP   6   15/SCP   12   10   6   9   99  
8  
9  
3 / 03   Ne * NE   Osmond Young   LYC   6   2   22/SCP   17/ZFP*   18   10   7   3   13   10   108  
9  
10  
1 / USA 378   Infinity   Uzi Ozeri   LYC   16   17   12   18   15   4   10   7   9   3   111  
10  
11  
4 / 69   Eau La La   Mark Smith   Fort Worth Boat club   15   14   23/DSQ   5   9   17   15   5   8   7   118T  
11  
12  
11 / 124   Blue Flash   Matthew Arno   FWBC   14   5   15/SCP   11   5   14   14   14   14   12   118T  
12  
13  
17 / 430   Kinderspel2   John Bell   CCYC   20   12   9   7   14   13   9   15   16   5   120  
13  
14  
10 / 23   Veloce   Josh Richline   CCYC   13   21   18   19/ZFP*   11   2   4   9   5   23/DSQ   125  
14  
15  
14 / 294   Rumpus   Brad Robbins   LYC   7   13   17   15   13   16   18   12   12   15   138  
15  
16  
2 / 344   Two Feathers   Mark Masur   Fort Worth Boat Club   10   16   16   10   10   15   17   11   18   21/SCP   144  
16  
17  
20 / 285   Beauty   Dwight Horton   Fort Worth Boat Club   11   19   11   13   17   18   11   17   11   17   145  
17  
18  
7 / 296   Stinger   J B Bednar   LYC   18   8   20   17   16   12   19   16   17   19   162  
18  
19  
18 / 396   Jour-J   Alberic Avisse   Société des Régates du Havre   21   15   13   20   20   19   20   18   20   13   179  
19  
20  
8 / 624   Texas Ranger IV   Chuck Wielchowsky   Lakewood Yacht Club   19   20   14   16   21   22   16   20   21   23/DNF   192  
20  
21  
5 / 156   Zippity   Alan Bates   B Sailing Club   17   18   23/DNC   23/DNC   19   21   21   21   19   16   198  
21  
22  
19 / 505   5th Landing   Duncan Samo   Corpus Christi Yacht Club   23/DSQ   22   19   21   22   20   22   22   22   20   213  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network