Laser Class U.S. Nationals and U.S. Singlehanded Sailing Championship
Tahoe Yacht Club | July 19-23, 2017

Laser (43 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 23, 2017 10:00:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
180521   Marek Zaleski [USSHM]   Noroton YC   1   5   1   1   1   1   [7]   10  
1  
2  
209620   jake vickers [USSHM]   severn sailing association   3   [6]   4   2   3   3   1   16  
2  
3  
175948   Al Clark   royal vancouver   [12]   7   6   5   4   6   2   30  
3  
4  
209383   Caleb Robinson [USSHM]   SailMaine   2   [22]   5   13   5   7   5   37  
4  
5  
210690   Robert Hallawell   Ycyc   [15]   10   12   3   9   2   3   39  
5  
6  
210643   Carson Shields   Lakewood Yacht Club / GCYSA   5   [20]   2   10   2   17   6   42  
6  
7  
208381   Cameron Feves [USSHM]   Cabrillo Beach YC   6   9   8   9   [16]   4   13   49  
7  
8  
176124   Peter Phelan [USSHM]   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   7   11   7   6   7   14   [44/DSQ]   52  
8  
9  
200236   Ben Rizika [USSHM]   Wianno Yacht Club   [20]   1   10   8   13   16   9   57  
9  
10  
200589   Caleb Yoslov   San Francisco Yacht Club   10   15   9   [20]   11   11   4   60  
10  
11  
207119   Jackson Wagner   StFYC   8   2   11   17   12   14.5/RDG   [18]   64.5  
11  
12  
196812   William Pullen [USSHM]   Tahoe Yacht Club   11   19   3   4   24   9   [44/OCS]   70  
12  
13  
185509   David Grace   Severn Sailing Association   9   14   14   [32]   21   5   14   77  
13  
14  
204070   Chad Coberly [USSHM]   Grand Rapids YC   4   17   25   [26]   6   8   20   80  
14  
15  
197045   Peter Neal [USSHM]   King Harbor Yacht Club   13   8   19   14   14   15   [44/DNC]   83T  
15  
16  
206105   Michael Munger [USSHM]   Shrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club   17   [18]   17   11   18   10   10   83T  
16  
17  
210331   Hendrik Reidel   Tahoe YC / Saint Francis YC   14   16   13   12   17   12   [19]   84  
17  
18  
208567   Pete McGriff   Fairhope Yacht Club   [23]   12   15   15   15   13   16   86  
18  
19  
184565   Gabriel El Hajji [USSHM]   Waikiki Yacht Club   18   21   [26]   7   10   20   11   87  
19  
20  
208413   PAUL Lobree [USSHM]   Biscayne Bay Yacht Club   19   28   16   16   8   [44/OCS]   8   95  
20  
21  
199359   Will Benedict   Richmond YC   22   4   21   18   28   [44/OCS]   12   105  
21  
22  
190480   Lukas Kraak [USSHM]   Cbyc   [30]   13   22   19   20   21   15   110  
22  
23  
208383   Alex Moody [USSHM]   San Francisco Yacht Club   16   25   20   24   25   [26]   21   131  
23  
24  
210667   Darius Mienville [USSHM]   Lake Forest Sailing   24   24   18   22   19   [31]   28   135  
24  
25  
206586   Drea Keswater   King Harbor Yacht Club   26   27   23   23   22   19   [44/DNC]   140  
25  
26  
174227   Rudi Arntson [USSHM]   Tahoe City Yatch Club   32   3   29   25   23   30   [44/DNC]   142  
26  
27  
196051   Roger Herbst [USSHM]   SLF   21   26   28   21   [32]   25   23   144  
27  
28  
152201   JB duler [USSHM]   st francis yacht club   27   23   24   29   [31]   23   22   148  
28  
29  
199566   Rick Raduziner [USSHM]   Tahoe Yacht Club   28   33   [34]   30   27   22   17   157  
29  
30  
175953   Dan Hauserman [USSHM]   Tahoe Yacht Club   [31]   31   31   27   29   18   25   161  
30  
31  
185874   Justin D. Foox [USSHM]   Justin D. Foox   25   30   27   28   [37]   28   31   169  
31  
32  
82733   Rusty Morgan   Sausalito Yacht club   33   [38]   33   31   30   24   26   177  
32  
33  
192948   Robbie O'BRIEN [USSHM]   BYC, CAF, Howth YC   37   32   30   33   26   29   [44/DNC]   187  
33  
34  
200123   Russell Cole [USSHM]   Ocbc   29   [37]   35   34   34   32   24   188  
34  
35  
198375   Andrew Geist [USSHM]   EYC   35   [36]   32   35   33   34   27   196  
35  
36  
188913   Andrew Bourke   Tahoe Yacht Club   34   35   37   [38]   35   27   29   197  
36  
37  
197594   Stephen Aguilar [USSHM]   Folsom Lake Y.C. L.W.S.C   36   29   38   36   36   33   [44/DNC]   208  
37  
38  
9647   Peter Edwards [USSHM]   None   [39]   34   36   37   38   35   30   210  
38  
39  
171007   Jim Selmi   Santa Rosa Sailing club   38   [44/DNC]   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   258  
39  
40  
206556   Michael Levy   Santa Cruz Yacht Club/RRT   [44/OCS]   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   264T  
40  
40  
199796   Malcolm Lamphere   Lake Geneva YC / Chicago YC   [44/OCS]   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   264T  
40  
40  
199982   jon andron [USSHM]   St. Francis   [44/OCS]   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   264T  
40  
40  
199993   Bjorn Antell   StFYC   [44/OCS]   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   264T  
40  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network