Laser Class U.S. Nationals and U.S. Singlehanded Sailing Championship
Tahoe Yacht Club | July 20-24, 2017

Laser Radial (55 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, July 24, 2017 1:02:09 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 207144, Chase Carraway, Carolina Yacht Club North Carolina and Lauderdale Yacht Club, 2-[10]-1-1-4-4- ; 12   
2. 208049, Hanne Weaver[USSHW], RVYC, SYC, 3-12-4-2-10-[18]- ; 31T   
3. 109153, JOSEPH HOU, NEWPORT HARBOR YC/ALAMITOS BAY YC, 11-8-3-7-[17]-2- ; 31T   
4. 157851, LEO BOUCHER, SEVERN SAILING ASSOCIATION, 1-2-13-13-[15]-6- ; 35   
5. 204109, Ricky Welch, Long Beach Yacht Club/ Gulf Coast Youth Sailing Association, 13/RDG-5-[24]-12-5-3- ; 38   
6. 186548, Asher Zittrer, Lakewood Yacht Club / GCYSA, [29/RDG]-1-19-10-8-1- ; 39   
7. 206054, Marcus Huttunen, MBYC/GCYSA, 6-3-22-5-[40]-5- ; 41   
8. 211540, Charlotte Rose[USSHW], Houston Yacht Club / GCYSA, [23]-14-2-4-14-13- ; 47T   
9. 211820, Kelly Cole[USSHW], Ocbc, 7-13-5-14-[56/OCS]-8- ; 47T   
10. 208059, Caden Scheiblauer, Santa Barbara YC | SBYSF | GCYSA, 15/RDG-6-9-[24]-2-17- ; 49T   
11. 211828, Lillian Myers[USSHW], GCYSP, [18]-11-17-6-6-9- ; 49T   
12. 196143, Gavin McJones, California YC, 24/RDG-4-[26]-11-1-14- ; 54   
13. 20058, William Foox, SFYC/EYC, [25]-18-6-19-11-10- ; 64   
14. 211830, Griffin Segalla, Stamford Yacht Club, 10-[21]-11-9-20-21- ; 71   
15. 199351, Mateo Di Blasi, St. Thomas Yacht Club, 15-[23]-14-21-3-23- ; 76   
16. 211535, Bryan Trammell, GCYSA/TCYC, [33]-20-10-31-13-7- ; 81T   
17. 197054, Cameron Holland, Community Sailing of Colorado, [25/RDG]-15-7-23-24-12- ; 81T   
18. 195916, Heather Kerns, St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 22-7-15-22-16-[45]- ; 82   
19. 209374, James Paul, Stamford Yacht Club/ LISOT, 4-9-[32]-25-30-19- ; 87   
20. 190191, Annika Fedde[USSHW], Ventura Yacht Club, 13-26-16-27-9-[39]- ; 91   
21. 111908, Toshinari Takayanagi, RYC/Shoreline, 12-16-25-[29]-18-26- ; 97   
22. 151771, Jessica McJones[USSHW], California YC, 14-24-20-18-22-[56/DNC]- ; 98   
23. 209727, Kiera O'Reardon, GCYSA/Houston Yacht Club, 28-[29]-27-3-19-22- ; 99   
24. 210663, Taisei Hatter, San Diego Yacht Club, 9-28-12-[39]-21-32- ; 102   
25. 189813, Kaitlyn Baab[USSHW], St. Francis Yacht Club / San Francisco Yacht Club, 27/RDG-19-18-15-[37]-24- ; 103   
26. 194166, John Eastman, Seawanhaka Corinthian YC, 5-31-[39]-16-35-29- ; 116T   
27. 190443, Matthew Priebe, Orient Yacht Club, 26-35-8-[46]-36-11- ; 116T   
28. 206096, Peter Vaseliades, Corpus Christi Yacht Club, 17-25-[43]-8-32-37- ; 119   
29. 199603, Laird Henkel, none, 21-33-34-26-7-[42]- ; 121T   
30. 206615, Brandon Cassard, GCYSA, 29-32-[41]-17-28-15- ; 121T   
31. 212131, Jonathan Andrews, Encinal Yacht Club, 8-30-23-[49]-39-25- ; 125   
32. 206576, Bastien Rasse, California Yacht Club, 30-22-33-[37]-25-16- ; 126   
33. 210716, Marc Andrew Robin, RStLYC, 35-[56/OCS]-21-40-27-27- ; 150   
34. 208056, John MAJERNIK, San Diego Yacht Club, 36-34-28-[44]-33-20- ; 151   
35. 182425, Rachel Grace[USSHW], Severn Sailing Association, 19-[43]-29-42-34-30- ; 154   
36. 171154, Julia Rychlik[USSHW], CYC, 16-17-44-43-[56/OCS]-36- ; 156T   
37. 201181, JUSTIN YUEN, Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, [42]-37-35-20-31-33- ; 156T   
38. 194181, Reid Wiley, NHYC, 34-27-[51]-28-29-41- ; 159   
39. 208028, Sarah Young, San Franciscco Yacht Club, 24-38-36-36-[41]-31- ; 165   
40. 185761, Elizabeth Dubovik[USSHW], Chatham Yacht Club, 20-40-30-48-[49]-34- ; 172   
41. 200396, Emma McInnis, Corpus Christi Yacht Club, 32-45-46-38-12-[48]- ; 173T   
42. 182375, Sarah Grace, Severn Sailing Association, 31-42-[48]-34-23-43- ; 173T   
43. 195953, Jonathan Chance, Cal Yacht Club/NHYC/ABYC, 40-41-[42]-32-26-35- ; 174   
44. 188112, Heidi Hicks, SPYC, 27-47-38-[51]-42-28- ; 182   
45. 187405, Bob Gunion, RYC, 37-39-40-30-45-[56/DNC]- ; 191   
46. 170315, Spencer Thompson, San Francisco Yacht Club, 43-36-37-41-[44]-44- ; 201   
47. 185899, Thomas Erisman, Encinal Yacht Club, 41-44-31-[56/DNC]-56/DNC-38- ; 210T   
48. 183836, Tucker Strasser, Del Rey Yacht Club, 39-48-[49]-35-48-40- ; 210T   
49. 138204, Jayden Benedict, Richmond YC, 44-51-[52]-33-38-47- ; 213   
50. 212329, Hilary Davis[USSHW], TYC, [56/DNC]-46-45-47-43-46- ; 227   
51. 171638, Nikolas Burkhart, TYC, 38-50-47-50-47-[56/DNC]- ; 232   
52. 205419, Hideki Saito, RYC, 45-49-50-[52]-46-49- ; 239   
53. 167345, Brunella Barbis[USSHW], TYC, [56/DNC]-56/DNC-56/DNC-45-50-50- ; 257   
54. 180491, Owen Harrod, White Bear, [56/DNC]-56/DNC-56/DNC-56/DNC-56/DNC-56/DNC- ; 280T   
55. 206130, Benjie McMaster, RVanYC, [56/DNC]-56/DNC-56/DNC-56/DNC-56/DNC-56/DNC- ; 280T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network