Laser Class U.S. Nationals and U.S. Singlehanded Sailing Championship
Tahoe Yacht Club | July 19-23, 2017in

Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 23, 2017 8:02:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (43 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
207144   Chase Carraway    Carolina Yacht Club North Carolina and Lauderdale Yacht Club   2   [10]   1   1   4   4   12  
1  
2  
109153   JOSEPH HOU    NEWPORT HARBOR YC/ALAMITOS BAY YC   11   8   3   7   [17]   2   31  
2  
3  
157851   LEO BOUCHER    SEVERN SAILING ASSOCIATION   1   2   13   13   [15]   6   35  
3  
4  
204109   Ricky Welch    Long Beach Yacht Club/ Gulf Coast Youth Sailing Association   13/RDG   5   [24]   12   5   3   38  
4  
5  
186548   Asher Zittrer    Lakewood Yacht Club / GCYSA   [29/RDG]   1   19   10   8   1   39  
5  
6  
206054   Marcus Huttunen    MBYC/GCYSA   6   3   22   5   [40]   5   41  
6  
7  
208059   Caden Scheiblauer    Santa Barbara YC | SBYSF | GCYSA   15/RDG   6   9   [24]   2   17   49  
7  
8  
196143   Gavin McJones    California YC   24/RDG   4   [26]   11   1   14   54  
8  
9  
20058   William Foox    SFYC/EYC   [25]   18   6   19   11   10   64  
9  
10  
211830   Griffin Segalla    Stamford Yacht Club   10   [21]   11   9   20   21   71  
10  
11  
199351   Mateo Di Blasi    St. Thomas Yacht Club   15   [23]   14   21   3   23   76  
11  
12  
211535   Bryan Trammell    GCYSA/TCYC   [33]   20   10   31   13   7   81T  
12  
13  
197054   Cameron Holland    Community Sailing of Colorado   [25/RDG]   15   7   23   24   12   81T  
13  
14  
195916   Heather Kerns    St. Petersburg Yacht Club   22   7   15   22   16   [45]   82  
14  
15  
209374   James Paul    Stamford Yacht Club/ LISOT   4   9   [32]   25   30   19   87  
15  
16  
111908   Toshinari Takayanagi    RYC/Shoreline   12   16   25   [29]   18   26   97  
16  
17  
209727   Kiera O'Reardon    GCYSA/Houston Yacht Club   28   [29]   27   3   19   22   99  
17  
18  
210663   Taisei Hatter    San Diego Yacht Club   9   28   12   [39]   21   32   102  
18  
19  
194166   John Eastman    Seawanhaka Corinthian YC   5   31   [39]   16   35   29   116T  
19  
20  
190443   Matthew Priebe    Orient Yacht Club   26   35   8   [46]   36   11   116T  
20  
21  
206096   Peter Vaseliades    Corpus Christi Yacht Club   17   25   [43]   8   32   37   119  
21  
22  
199603   Laird Henkel    none   21   33   34   26   7   [42]   121T  
22  
23  
206615   Brandon Cassard    GCYSA   29   32   [41]   17   28   15   121T  
23  
24  
212131   Jonathan Andrews    Encinal Yacht Club   8   30   23   [49]   39   25   125  
24  
25  
206576   Bastien Rasse    California Yacht Club   30   22   33   [37]   25   16   126  
25  
26  
210716   Marc Andrew Robin    RStLYC   35   [56/OCS]   21   40   27   27   150  
26  
27  
208056   John MAJERNIK    San Diego Yacht Club   36   34   28   [44]   33   20   151  
27  
28  
201181   JUSTIN YUEN    Royal Vancouver Yacht Club   [42]   37   35   20   31   33   156  
28  
29  
194181   Reid Wiley    NHYC   34   27   [51]   28   29   41   159  
29  
30  
208028   Sarah Young    San Franciscco Yacht Club   24   38   36   36   [41]   31   165  
30  
31  
200396   Emma McInnis    Corpus Christi Yacht Club   32   45   46   38   12   [48]   173T  
31  
32  
182375   Sarah Grace    Severn Sailing Association   31   42   [48]   34   23   43   173T  
32  
33  
195953   Jonathan Chance    Cal Yacht Club/NHYC/ABYC   40   41   [42]   32   26   35   174  
33  
34  
188112   Heidi Hicks    SPYC   27   47   38   [51]   42   28   182  
34  
35  
187405   Bob Gunion    RYC   37   39   40   30   45   [56/DNC]   191  
35  
36  
170315   Spencer Thompson    San Francisco Yacht Club   43   36   37   41   [44]   44   201  
36  
37  
185899   Thomas Erisman    Encinal Yacht Club   41   44   31   [56/DNC]   56/DNC   38   210T  
37  
38  
183836   Tucker Strasser    Del Rey Yacht Club   39   48   [49]   35   48   40   210T  
38  
39  
138204   Jayden Benedict    Richmond YC   44   51   [52]   33   38   47   213  
39  
40  
171638   Nikolas Burkhart    TYC   38   50   47   50   47   [56/DNC]   232  
40  
41  
205419   Hideki Saito    RYC   45   49   50   [52]   46   49   239  
41  
42  
206130   Benjie McMaster    RVanYC   [56/DNC]   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   280T  
42  
42  
180491   Owen Harrod    White Bear   [56/DNC]   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   56/DNC   280T  
42  
 



Division: USSHW (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
208049   Hanne Weaver [USSHW]   RVYC, SYC   3   12   4   2   10   [18]   31  
1  
2  
211540   Charlotte Rose [USSHW]   Houston Yacht Club / GCYSA   [23]   14   2   4   14   13   47T  
2  
3  
211820   Kelly Cole [USSHW]   Ocbc   7   13   5   14   [56/OCS]   8   47T  
3  
4  
211828   Lillian Myers [USSHW]   GCYSP   [18]   11   17   6   6   9   49  
4  
5  
190191   Annika Fedde [USSHW]   Ventura Yacht Club   13   26   16   27   9   [39]   91  
5  
6  
151771   Jessica McJones [USSHW]   California YC   14   24   20   18   22   [56/DNC]   98  
6  
7  
189813   Kaitlyn Baab [USSHW]   St. Francis Yacht Club / San Francisco Yacht Club   27/RDG   19   18   15   [37]   24   103  
7  
8  
182425   Rachel Grace [USSHW]   Severn Sailing Association   19   [43]   29   42   34   30   154  
8  
9  
171154   Julia Rychlik [USSHW]   CYC   16   17   44   43   [56/OCS]   36   156  
9  
10  
185761   Elizabeth Dubovik [USSHW]   Chatham Yacht Club   20   40   30   48   [49]   34   172  
10  
11  
212329   Hilary Davis [USSHW]   TYC   [56/DNC]   46   45   47   43   46   227  
11  
12  
167345   Brunella Barbis [USSHW]   TYC   [56/DNC]   56/DNC   56/DNC   45   50   50   257  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network