Laser Class U.S. Nationals and U.S. Singlehanded Sailing Championship
Tahoe Yacht Club | July 19-23, 2017

Laser (43 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 23, 2017 10:00:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 180521, Marek Zaleski[USSHM], Noroton YC, 1-5-1-1-1-1-[7]- ; 10   
2. 209620, jake vickers[USSHM], severn sailing association, 3-[6]-4-2-3-3-1- ; 16   
3. 175948, Al Clark, royal vancouver, [12]-7-6-5-4-6-2- ; 30   
4. 209383, Caleb Robinson[USSHM], SailMaine, 2-[22]-5-13-5-7-5- ; 37   
5. 210690, Robert Hallawell, Ycyc, [15]-10-12-3-9-2-3- ; 39   
6. 210643, Carson Shields, Lakewood Yacht Club / GCYSA, 5-[20]-2-10-2-17-6- ; 42   
7. 208381, Cameron Feves[USSHM], Cabrillo Beach YC, 6-9-8-9-[16]-4-13- ; 49   
8. 176124, Peter Phelan[USSHM], Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 7-11-7-6-7-14-[44/DSQ]- ; 52   
9. 200236, Ben Rizika[USSHM], Wianno Yacht Club, [20]-1-10-8-13-16-9- ; 57   
10. 200589, Caleb Yoslov, San Francisco Yacht Club, 10-15-9-[20]-11-11-4- ; 60   
11. 207119, Jackson Wagner, StFYC, 8-2-11-17-12-14.5/RDG-[18]- ; 64.5   
12. 196812, William Pullen[USSHM], Tahoe Yacht Club, 11-19-3-4-24-9-[44/OCS]- ; 70   
13. 185509, David Grace, Severn Sailing Association, 9-14-14-[32]-21-5-14- ; 77   
14. 204070, Chad Coberly[USSHM], Grand Rapids YC, 4-17-25-[26]-6-8-20- ; 80   
15. 197045, Peter Neal[USSHM], King Harbor Yacht Club, 13-8-19-14-14-15-[44/DNC]- ; 83T   
16. 206105, Michael Munger[USSHM], Shrewsbury Sailing & Yacht Club, 17-[18]-17-11-18-10-10- ; 83T   
17. 210331, Hendrik Reidel, Tahoe YC / Saint Francis YC, 14-16-13-12-17-12-[19]- ; 84   
18. 208567, Pete McGriff, Fairhope Yacht Club, [23]-12-15-15-15-13-16- ; 86   
19. 184565, Gabriel El Hajji[USSHM], Waikiki Yacht Club, 18-21-[26]-7-10-20-11- ; 87   
20. 208413, PAUL Lobree[USSHM], Biscayne Bay Yacht Club, 19-28-16-16-8-[44/OCS]-8- ; 95   
21. 199359, Will Benedict, Richmond YC, 22-4-21-18-28-[44/OCS]-12- ; 105   
22. 190480, Lukas Kraak[USSHM], Cbyc, [30]-13-22-19-20-21-15- ; 110   
23. 208383, Alex Moody[USSHM], San Francisco Yacht Club, 16-25-20-24-25-[26]-21- ; 131   
24. 210667, Darius Mienville[USSHM], Lake Forest Sailing, 24-24-18-22-19-[31]-28- ; 135   
25. 206586, Drea Keswater, King Harbor Yacht Club, 26-27-23-23-22-19-[44/DNC]- ; 140   
26. 174227, Rudi Arntson[USSHM], Tahoe City Yatch Club, 32-3-29-25-23-30-[44/DNC]- ; 142   
27. 196051, Roger Herbst[USSHM], SLF, 21-26-28-21-[32]-25-23- ; 144   
28. 152201, JB duler[USSHM], st francis yacht club, 27-23-24-29-[31]-23-22- ; 148   
29. 199566, Rick Raduziner[USSHM], Tahoe Yacht Club, 28-33-[34]-30-27-22-17- ; 157   
30. 175953, Dan Hauserman[USSHM], Tahoe Yacht Club, [31]-31-31-27-29-18-25- ; 161   
31. 185874, Justin D. Foox[USSHM], Justin D. Foox, 25-30-27-28-[37]-28-31- ; 169   
32. 82733, Rusty Morgan, Sausalito Yacht club, 33-[38]-33-31-30-24-26- ; 177   
33. 192948, Robbie O'BRIEN[USSHM], BYC, CAF, Howth YC, 37-32-30-33-26-29-[44/DNC]- ; 187   
34. 200123, Russell Cole[USSHM], Ocbc, 29-[37]-35-34-34-32-24- ; 188   
35. 198375, Andrew Geist[USSHM], EYC, 35-[36]-32-35-33-34-27- ; 196   
36. 188913, Andrew Bourke, Tahoe Yacht Club, 34-35-37-[38]-35-27-29- ; 197   
37. 197594, Stephen Aguilar[USSHM], Folsom Lake Y.C. L.W.S.C, 36-29-38-36-36-33-[44/DNC]- ; 208   
38. 9647, Peter Edwards[USSHM], None, [39]-34-36-37-38-35-30- ; 210   
39. 171007, Jim Selmi, Santa Rosa Sailing club, 38-[44/DNC]-44/DNC-44/DNC-44/DNC-44/DNC-44/DNC- ; 258   
40. 206556, Michael Levy, Santa Cruz Yacht Club/RRT, [44/OCS]-44/DNC-44/DNC-44/DNC-44/DNC-44/DNC-44/DNC- ; 264T   
41. 199796, Malcolm Lamphere, Lake Geneva YC / Chicago YC, [44/OCS]-44/DNC-44/DNC-44/DNC-44/DNC-44/DNC-44/DNC- ; 264T   
42. 199982, jon andron[USSHM], St. Francis, [44/OCS]-44/DNC-44/DNC-44/DNC-44/DNC-44/DNC-44/DNC- ; 264T   
43. 199993, Bjorn Antell, StFYC, [44/OCS]-44/DNC-44/DNC-44/DNC-44/DNC-44/DNC-44/DNC- ; 264T   
 



Laser Radial (55 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 23, 2017 8:02:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 207144, Chase Carraway, Carolina Yacht Club North Carolina and Lauderdale Yacht Club, 2-[10]-1-1-4-4- ; 12   
2. 208049, Hanne Weaver[USSHW], RVYC, SYC, 3-12-4-2-10-[18]- ; 31T   
3. 109153, JOSEPH HOU, NEWPORT HARBOR YC/ALAMITOS BAY YC, 11-8-3-7-[17]-2- ; 31T   
4. 157851, LEO BOUCHER, SEVERN SAILING ASSOCIATION, 1-2-13-13-[15]-6- ; 35   
5. 204109, Ricky Welch, Long Beach Yacht Club/ Gulf Coast Youth Sailing Association, 13/RDG-5-[24]-12-5-3- ; 38   
6. 186548, Asher Zittrer, Lakewood Yacht Club / GCYSA, [29/RDG]-1-19-10-8-1- ; 39   
7. 206054, Marcus Huttunen, MBYC/GCYSA, 6-3-22-5-[40]-5- ; 41   
8. 211540, Charlotte Rose[USSHW], Houston Yacht Club / GCYSA, [23]-14-2-4-14-13- ; 47T   
9. 211820, Kelly Cole[USSHW], Ocbc, 7-13-5-14-[56/OCS]-8- ; 47T   
10. 208059, Caden Scheiblauer, Santa Barbara YC | SBYSF | GCYSA, 15/RDG-6-9-[24]-2-17- ; 49T   
11. 211828, Lillian Myers[USSHW], GCYSP, [18]-11-17-6-6-9- ; 49T   
12. 196143, Gavin McJones, California YC, 24/RDG-4-[26]-11-1-14- ; 54   
13. 20058, William Foox, SFYC/EYC, [25]-18-6-19-11-10- ; 64   
14. 211830, Griffin Segalla, Stamford Yacht Club, 10-[21]-11-9-20-21- ; 71   
15. 199351, Mateo Di Blasi, St. Thomas Yacht Club, 15-[23]-14-21-3-23- ; 76   
16. 211535, Bryan Trammell, GCYSA/TCYC, [33]-20-10-31-13-7- ; 81T   
17. 197054, Cameron Holland, Community Sailing of Colorado, [25/RDG]-15-7-23-24-12- ; 81T   
18. 195916, Heather Kerns, St. Petersburg Yacht Club, 22-7-15-22-16-[45]- ; 82   
19. 209374, James Paul, Stamford Yacht Club/ LISOT, 4-9-[32]-25-30-19- ; 87   
20. 190191, Annika Fedde[USSHW], Ventura Yacht Club, 13-26-16-27-9-[39]- ; 91   
21. 111908, Toshinari Takayanagi, RYC/Shoreline, 12-16-25-[29]-18-26- ; 97   
22. 151771, Jessica McJones[USSHW], California YC, 14-24-20-18-22-[56/DNC]- ; 98   
23. 209727, Kiera O'Reardon, GCYSA/Houston Yacht Club, 28-[29]-27-3-19-22- ; 99   
24. 210663, Taisei Hatter, San Diego Yacht Club, 9-28-12-[39]-21-32- ; 102   
25. 189813, Kaitlyn Baab[USSHW], St. Francis Yacht Club / San Francisco Yacht Club, 27/RDG-19-18-15-[37]-24- ; 103   
26. 194166, John Eastman, Seawanhaka Corinthian YC, 5-31-[39]-16-35-29- ; 116T   
27. 190443, Matthew Priebe, Orient Yacht Club, 26-35-8-[46]-36-11- ; 116T   
28. 206096, Peter Vaseliades, Corpus Christi Yacht Club, 17-25-[43]-8-32-37- ; 119   
29. 199603, Laird Henkel, none, 21-33-34-26-7-[42]- ; 121T   
30. 206615, Brandon Cassard, GCYSA, 29-32-[41]-17-28-15- ; 121T   
31. 212131, Jonathan Andrews, Encinal Yacht Club, 8-30-23-[49]-39-25- ; 125   
32. 206576, Bastien Rasse, California Yacht Club, 30-22-33-[37]-25-16- ; 126   
33. 210716, Marc Andrew Robin, RStLYC, 35-[56/OCS]-21-40-27-27- ; 150   
34. 208056, John MAJERNIK, San Diego Yacht Club, 36-34-28-[44]-33-20- ; 151   
35. 182425, Rachel Grace[USSHW], Severn Sailing Association, 19-[43]-29-42-34-30- ; 154   
36. 171154, Julia Rychlik[USSHW], CYC, 16-17-44-43-[56/OCS]-36- ; 156T   
37. 201181, JUSTIN YUEN, Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, [42]-37-35-20-31-33- ; 156T   
38. 194181, Reid Wiley, NHYC, 34-27-[51]-28-29-41- ; 159   
39. 208028, Sarah Young, San Franciscco Yacht Club, 24-38-36-36-[41]-31- ; 165   
40. 185761, Elizabeth Dubovik[USSHW], Chatham Yacht Club, 20-40-30-48-[49]-34- ; 172   
41. 200396, Emma McInnis, Corpus Christi Yacht Club, 32-45-46-38-12-[48]- ; 173T   
42. 182375, Sarah Grace, Severn Sailing Association, 31-42-[48]-34-23-43- ; 173T   
43. 195953, Jonathan Chance, Cal Yacht Club/NHYC/ABYC, 40-41-[42]-32-26-35- ; 174   
44. 188112, Heidi Hicks, SPYC, 27-47-38-[51]-42-28- ; 182   
45. 187405, Bob Gunion, RYC, 37-39-40-30-45-[56/DNC]- ; 191   
46. 170315, Spencer Thompson, San Francisco Yacht Club, 43-36-37-41-[44]-44- ; 201   
47. 185899, Thomas Erisman, Encinal Yacht Club, 41-44-31-[56/DNC]-56/DNC-38- ; 210T   
48. 183836, Tucker Strasser, Del Rey Yacht Club, 39-48-[49]-35-48-40- ; 210T   
49. 138204, Jayden Benedict, Richmond YC, 44-51-[52]-33-38-47- ; 213   
50. 212329, Hilary Davis[USSHW], TYC, [56/DNC]-46-45-47-43-46- ; 227   
51. 171638, Nikolas Burkhart, TYC, 38-50-47-50-47-[56/DNC]- ; 232   
52. 205419, Hideki Saito, RYC, 45-49-50-[52]-46-49- ; 239   
53. 167345, Brunella Barbis[USSHW], TYC, [56/DNC]-56/DNC-56/DNC-45-50-50- ; 257   
54. 206130, Benjie McMaster, RVanYC, [56/DNC]-56/DNC-56/DNC-56/DNC-56/DNC-56/DNC- ; 280T   
55. 180491, Owen Harrod, White Bear, [56/DNC]-56/DNC-56/DNC-56/DNC-56/DNC-56/DNC- ; 280T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2009 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network