2017 Resin Regatta
The San Francisco Yacht Club | April 29-30, 2017

J/105 (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 30, 2017 6:07:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 116, Arbitrage, Bruce StoneBruce Stone, St. Francis YC, 5-2-1-1- ; 9   
2. 26, Donkey Jack, Shannon Ryan / Rolf Kaiser, StFYC, 3-1-4-3- ; 11   
3. 44, Godot, Phillip LabyPhillip Laby, NoYC, 4-5-2-2- ; 13   
4. USA434, Jam Session, Adam Spiegel, StFYC, 6-4-3-6- ; 19   
5. USA 40, Blackhawk, Ryan Simmons, SFYC, 2-3-11-4- ; 20   
6. 16, Akula, Doug BaileyDoug Bailey, SSS, 7-6-6-7- ; 26   
7. 196, Risk, Jason WoodleyScott Whitney John Walter, StFYC, 1-10-9-9- ; 29   
8. USA84, Advantage3, Pat BenedictWill Benedict, EmYC, 8-11-7-5- ; 31   
9. 28447, Big Buoys, Peter BaldwinColin Miller, None, 13-7-8-8- ; 36   
10. 342, Nirvana, David Gross, Berkeley YC, 11-14-5-16- ; 46   
11. 405, moonshine, david & macedavid & sterling mace, stfyc, 12-13-12-10- ; 47   
12. 157, Walloping Swede, Theresa Brandner, StFYC, 16-9-10-13- ; 48   
13. 112, 007, Justin Hersh, None, 10-16-13-11- ; 50   
14. 394, Javelin, Charlie AbrahamCharlie Abraham, SCYC, 17-12-15-14- ; 58   
15. 355, Yunona, Artem Savinov, None, 14-8-22/DNC-15- ; 59T   
16. 85, Russian Roulette, William WoodruffSergey Lubarsky, RaceQs, 15-18-14-12- ; 59T   
17. 216, Perseverance, Alexandre MutricyAlain Mutricy, Stfyc, 9-15-22/DNC-18- ; 64   
18. USA 103, Aquavit, Donald Olgado, SBYC, 18-19-17-17- ; 71   
19. 147, JuJu, tim sullivanEric Stang, StFYC, 20-17-16-20- ; 73   
20. 388, Hazardous Waste, Chuck Cihak, SYC, 19-20-18-19- ; 76   
21. 357, Yellowfin, Dick Maclay, Berkeley YC, 21-21-19-21- ; 82   
 



Melges 24 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 30, 2017 6:07:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 540, Wilco, Doug Wilhelm, San Francisco Yacht Club, 2-1-1-3- ; 7T   
2. USA 140, Posse, Sallie LangJan Crosbie-Taylor, Treasure Island Sailing Center, 1-2-2-2- ; 7T   
3. 855, Looper, Duane Yoslov, San Francisco Yacht Club, 3-3-7/DNC-1- ; 14   
4. 449, Bay Train, BILL TWIST, St Francis Yacht Club, 4-4-3-4- ; 15   
5. US 725, Insolent Minx, Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff, Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 5-7/DNF-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 26   
6. 680, Go211, JC Raby, San Francisco, 7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 28   
 



Etchells (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 30, 2017 6:07:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 905, Mahalaga, Peter Vessella, Saint Francis, 3-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 1229, Capricorn, Ethan Doyle, SFYC, 1-2-3-2- ; 8   
3. 666, Mr Natural, ChriS KostaneckiBarton/Burrell, Sfyc, 2-3-2-3- ; 10   
4. 922, Imp, Dale Hoffman, DHYC, 4-4-4-4- ; 16   
 



Express 27 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 30, 2017 6:07:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18364, Peaches, John RivlinMichael Rivlin, StFYC, 1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 11, Wile E Coyote, Daniel Pruzan, EYC, 2-3-3-3- ; 11   
3. 18409, Athena, Peggy LidsterPeggy Lidster, StFYC, 3-10/OCS-2-4- ; 19T   
4. 56, Current Affair, Seth Clark, RYC, 7-5-5-2- ; 19T   
5. 38047, Bombora, Rebecca HindenRebecca Hinden, EYC, 5-4-6-5- ; 20   
6. 77, Levitation II, Larry LevitLarry Levit, RYC, 6-6-4-6- ; 22   
7. 41, Magic Bus, Paul Deeds, RYC, 4-2-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 26   
8. 48, Hang 20, Moni BlumLori Tewksbury, SSS, 8-7-7-7- ; 29   
9. 28137, Motorcycle Irene, Zachery AndersonZachery Anderson, RYC, 10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 40   
 



J/24 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 30, 2017 6:07:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 513, Shut up and drive, Val Lulevich, none, 1-1-3-1- ; 6   
2. 2176, Evil Octopus, Jasper Van Vliet, Richmond YC, 2-2-1-2- ; 7   
3. 1036, Flight, Randall Rasicot, Richmond YC, 4-4-2-3- ; 13   
4. 5350, feral rooster, paul van ravenswaay, ryc, 3-3-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 20   
5. 3316, woof, Wally Whittier, none, 7/DNF-7/DNS-4-4- ; 22   
6. 2394, Downtown Uproar, Darren Cumming, None, 7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC-7/DNC- ; 28   
 



Knarr (20 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, May 04, 2017 1:19:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 141, Tree Boys & a Girl, Chris PerkinsP Perkins/H Baldauf, SFYC, 3-3-1-3- ; 10   
2. 125, Aquavit, Jonathan PerkinsJonathan Perkins, SFYC, 2-6-3-2- ; 13   
3. 140, Svenkist, Sean Svendsen, St.F.Y.C., 6-2-2-4- ; 14   
4. US102, Benino, Mark DahmMark B Dahm, StFYC, 10-1-5-1- ; 17   
5. 111, Gjendin, Graham Green, St. Francis YC, 5-5-4-5- ; 19   
6. 103, Kulani, Timothy DowlingTimothy Dowling, SFYC, 1-4-15-11- ; 31T   
7. 116, Wintersmoon, Larry DrewBrian kemnitzer, Sfyc, 8-9-8-6- ; 31T   
8. 130, adelante, donald nazzaldonald nazzal, stfyc, 4-13-7-8- ; 32   
9. 104, Flyer, Chris Kelly, Richmond Yacht Club, 7-7-9-15- ; 38   
10. 120, Snaps lll, Knud Wibroe, SFYC, 11-12-6-16- ; 45T   
11. 47, Kraken, Risley SamsRisley Sams, StFYC, 12-10-16-7- ; 45T   
12. 122, Gossip, Mark Malcoun, StFYC, 14-14-13-10- ; 51   
13. 134, Alinea, Bob SmithJohn Buestad, St,FYC, 21/RET-8-12-12- ; 53   
14. 142, Knoonan, Mark Adams, St. Francis YC, 9-21/DSQ-11-13- ; 54   
15. 115, Knarrmageddon, Eliza RichartzVincent Armando, St. Francis, 21/DNC-21/DNC-10-9- ; 61   
16. 144, Fifty/Fifty, John Bobincheck, SFYC, 13-15-17-17- ; 62   
17. 107, Aurora, Hans Williams, RYC, 15-11-21/DNF-21/DNC- ; 68   
18. 128, Nihui, George Hecht, StFYC, 21/DNF-21/DNC-14-14- ; 70   
19. 99, Knarrly Boo, Jason Holloway, StFYC, 16-16-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 74   
20. 85, shadow, william belmont, inverness yc, 21/DNF-21/DNS-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 84   
 



Folkboat (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 30, 2017 6:21:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA122, Josephine, Eric KaiserKurt Hemmingsen, StFYC, 4-4-1-3- ; 12   
2. US 113, POLPERRO, peter jealpeter h jeal, bvbc, 5-3-4-1- ; 13T   
3. 116, Polruan, James Vernon, GSC, 2-5-2-4- ; 13T   
4. USA 111, Freja, Tom Reed, StFYC, 3-2-3-5- ; 13T   
5. USA-108, Thea, Chris Herrmann, SFYC, 7-6-5-2- ; 20   
6. 106, windansea, David WilsonDon Wilson, none, 1-1-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 26   
7. USA-121, Faith, Brock de Lappe, Encincal Yacht Club, 6-7-8-6- ; 27   
8. 115, Scout, Randy Hietter, CSC, 8-8-6-8- ; 30   
9. USA-107, Nordic Star, Richard KeldsenRichard Keldsen, StFYC, 9-9-7-7- ; 32   
10. 56, Shanty, Mark Slichter, Bayview Boat Club, 10-10-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 44   
11. 67, , Paul Dixon, Sequoia, 11-11-12/DNC-12/DNF- ; 46   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network