Easom Founders Trophy
The San Francisco Yacht Club | September 16-17, 2017

Etchells (32 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 17, 2017 5:13:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
USA 1427   STELLA BLUE   Steve Benjamin   Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club   7/ZFP   7   5   1   3   23  
1  
2  
947   Magpie   Graeme Taylor   Mornington   2   2   9   10   7   30  
2  
3  
AUS 1119   Northern Havoc   Iain Murray   RSYS   8   3   13   2   15   41  
3  
4  
USA 1412   Lion Heart   Steve Girling   NYYC   5   4   12   11   10   42  
4  
5  
AUS1449   Lisa   Martin Hill   RSYS   11   1   8   5   18   43  
5  
6  
USA 1411   Elizabeth   Tom Carruthers   San Diego/Little Traverse   13   15   1   13   5   47T  
6  
7  
1285   The General   James Badenach   Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club   15   5   14   7   6   47T  
7  
8  
1198   America Jane 11   Scott Kaufman   NYYC/ Shelter Island YC   4   9   16   3   17   49  
8  
9  
USA 1415   la Tormenta   shannon bush   NYYC/CCYC   19   10   2   14   9   54  
9  
10  
USA 1433   Rock N' Roll   Argyle Campbell   Newport Harbor Yacht Club   9   19   4   21   2   55  
10  
11  
USA 1404   Lifted   Jim Cunningham   SFYC   12/ZFP   6   33/DNF   4   1   56  
11  
12  
1349   KGB   Senet Bischoff   NYYC   9/ZFP   24   3   8   13   57  
12  
13  
AUS1435   1435   Jeanne-Claude STRONG   RSYS   12   8   6   25   12   63  
13  
14  
AUS 874   Tango   Chris Hampton   Royal Brighton Yacht Club   7   16   10   18   14   65  
14  
15  
1406   Racer C   Mark Thornburrow   RHKYC   23   23   11   6   8   71  
15  
16  
USA 1429   Viva   Don Jesberg   SFYC   20   22   7   15   19   83  
16  
17  
USA 1232      Marvin Beckmann   Houston Yacht Club   26   20   15   20   4   85  
17  
18  
1425   Tquila   Seamus McHugh   brickyard cove   22   14   17   12   21   86T  
18  
19  
1436   Wobbegong2   Doug Flynn   Royal Sydney Yacht Squadron   17   12   21   16   20   86T  
19  
20  
1372   Warcanoe   Michael Goldfarb   CYC Seattle   21   13   33/DNF   9   11   87  
20  
21  
1318   Adolescence   Steve Billingham   RSYS   18   11   19   26   24   98  
21  
22  
1292   AUS1292   Matthew Ramaley   CYCA/RQYS   24   21   20   19   16   100  
22  
23  
NGR 1450   African Queen   Jan Muysken   Lagos Yacht Club   27   17   18   17   22   101  
23  
24  
1229   Capricorn   Ethan Doyle   SFYC   14   18   33/DNF   22   23   110  
24  
25  
HKG 1428   Les Freaks Sont Chics   Marco Pocci   RHKYC   16   25   33/DNF   24   33/DNF   131  
25  
26  
USA 977   Foxy Lady   Travis Lund   None   28   26   23   31   27   135  
26  
27  
HKG 1345   Conspiracy   James Polson   RHKYC   10   33/OCS   33/DNF   28   33/DNF   137T  
27  
28  
922   Imp   Dale hoffman   none   31   29   22   29   26   137T  
28  
29  
909   Mostly Harmless   summer greene   San Diego YC   29   27   24   30   28   138  
29  
30  
USA 971   Stampede   Rob Goddard   Ccyc   30   28   33/DNF   27   25   143  
30  
31  
FRA1281   Hustle & Flow   frederic laffitte   Seattle Yacht Club   31/ZFP   33/DNF   33/DNC   23   33/DNF   153  
31  
32  
1348   the HORN   Andrew Wills   RAYC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   33/DNC   165  
32  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network