2017 SF Bay Area Leukemia Cup
The San Francisco Yacht Club | October 22, 2017

09. Knarr (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 7:25:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 125, Knarr, Jon Perkins, SFYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 103, Kulani, Tim Dowling, San Francisco Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 128, Niuhi, George Hecht, StFYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 140, Svenkist, Sean Svendsen, St.F.Y.C., 4- ; 4   
5. 138, Cahoots, James Scarbrough, St. Francis YC, 5- ; 5   
6. 143, Narcissus, John Jenkins, San Francisco Yacht Club, 6- ; 6   
7. 102, Benino, Mark Dahm, StFYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 120, SnapsIII, Knud Wibroe, SFYC, 8- ; 8   
9. 134, Alinea, John Buesatd, St.F.Y.C., 9- ; 9   
10. 104, Flyer, Chris Kelly, Richmond Yacht Club, 10- ; 10   
11. 130, adelante, donald nazzal, stfyc, 11- ; 11   
12. 111, Gjendin, Graham Green, St. Francis YC, 12- ; 12   
13. 122, GOSSIP, Mark Malcoun, StFYC, 16/DNC- ; 16T   
13. 144, Fifty Fifty, Steve Wegner, SFYC, 16/OCS- ; 16T   
13. 47, Kraken, Risley Sams, StFYC, 16/DNC- ; 16T   
 



03. J/105 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 10:34:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 400, Lulu, Don Wieneke, SFYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 120, Blue Ribbon, PJ Campfield, SFYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 394, Javelin, Charlie Abraham, SCYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 385, MAVERICK, Ian Charles, StFYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 46, Box of Rain, Charles Pick, SFYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 137, Natural Blonde, Cooper Deisinger, TYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 31, Joyride, WIlliam Hoehler, Tiburon Yacht Club, 7- ; 7   
8. 469, Streaker, Ron Anderson, SFYC, 8- ; 8   
9. 85, Russian Roulette, Sergey Lubarsky, raceQs, 9- ; 9   
10. 337, Arrived!, Tom Struttmann, STFYC, 10- ; 10   
11. 468, Nimbus, Neil Gibbs, SYC, 11- ; 11   
12. 357, Yellowfin, Dick Maclay, Berkeley YC, 13/DSQ- ; 13   
 



01. Classic Yacht (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 7:25:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 64, Royono, Jim Rumer, None, 1- ; 1   
2. P3, Water Witch, John Egelston, SFYC, 2- ; 2   
 



02. Spinnaker PHRF 72 and below (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 7:25:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 25487, Peregrine, David Halliwill, SFYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 7676, Kuai, Daniel Thielman, CYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 50092, Bright Hour, James Bradford, San Francisco Yacht Club, 3- ; 3   
4. 61522, Blue, Ray Paul, SFYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 28528, Jarlen, Robert Bloom, SYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 15, cento miglia, Mark Kennedy, SBYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 97490, Miramar, Jeff Brucia, Tiburon Yacht Club, 7- ; 7   
8. 50090, Ragtime, Trygve (Trig) LILJESTRAND, SFYC, 8- ; 8   
9. 38300, Willow, Robert Braid, Bob Braid, 9- ; 9   
10. 39528, Chance, Stan Hales, Sfyc, 10- ; 10   
11. 38333, Freedom, Robin Driscoll, SFYC, 11- ; 11   
12. 15983, Lotus, Marcel Houtzager, SFYC, 12- ; 12   
 



04. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 123 and below (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 7:31:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 28901, Q, glenn Isaacson, SFYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 18230, Freedom, Jib Martens, SFYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 265, Mamaluc, Scott Lamson, Sausalito Yacht Club, 3- ; 3   
4. 1007, TREX, Edward Elliott, San Francisco Yacht Club, 4- ; 4   
5. 56709, Good Call, Richard Garman, CYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 1165, Hangar1, Kevin Holden, MSC, 6- ; 6   
7. 231, Fast Friends, William Smith, SFYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 8553, aniara, eric schou, sfyc, 8- ; 8   
9. 1163, Auriah, Ernest Khirallah, MSC, 9- ; 9   
10. 1860, Attitude Adjustment, Jeff Fairchild, MSC, 10- ; 10   
11. 56657, Allegro, Stephan Sonnenschein, MSC, 11- ; 11   
12. 127, Sriracha, Kim Le, Corinthian Yacht Club, 13/DNS- ; 13   
 



05. Spinnaker PHRF 75 to 108 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 7:25:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 855, Looper, Duane Yoslov, San Francisco Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. Sp1, Serenade, Hank Easom, Sfyc, 2- ; 2   
3. 725, Insolent Minx, Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff, TISC, 3- ; 3   
4. XX, Another Girl, Cinde Lou Delmas, RYC, StFYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 7913, Lady Jane, Gregory Dorn, STFYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 40, Lonestar, Madeline Morey, SFYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 18112, Gig, Gil Sloan, none, 7- ; 7   
8. 28372, Hera, Christian Weiss, GGYC, 8- ; 8   
9. 9484, Mulan, Michael Chammout, CYC, 10/OCS- ; 10   
 



06. Spinnaker PHRF 111 to 114 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 7:25:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 538, Bottle Rocket, David Schumann, SFYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 370, Jennifer, Chris Kostanecki, Sfyc, 2- ; 2   
3. 676, Boomer, Marcus Canestra, CYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 897, Benny, Aya Yamanouchi, StFYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 584, Wingman Racing, Jim Diepenbrock, St.FYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 389, Hooligan, Team Bob Sessions Sheehan, Put-in-Bay Yacht Club, 7/DNC- ; 7   
 



07. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 126 to 156 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 7:31:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 103, Bolero, Richard / Mark Pearce, SFYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 188, Allegro, James Titus, St.FYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 97415, Bosporus II, Rick Wallace, StFYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 28999, Kira, Jim Erskine, Corinthian, 4- ; 4   
5. 1691, Surprise, Peter Birnbaum, Corinthian, 5- ; 5   
6. 56583, Music, Robert Engelhart, Oakland Yacht Club, 6- ; 6   
7. 18433, Mahna Mahna, Paul Mourani, SFYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 142, Summer Sailstice, John Arndt, Corinthian, 8- ; 8   
9. 3515, Traharta, Leigh Hunt, MSC, 9- ; 9   
10. 710, Amused, alan lyvere, None, 10- ; 10   
11. 218, Kele, Blaine McClish, MSC, 11- ; 11   
12. 275, Spirit, Robert Sellers, SFYC, 14/DNS- ; 14T   
12. none, Green Flash, Mike Patterson, none, 14/DNC- ; 14T   
 



08. Spinnaker PHRF 117 and above (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 7:25:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 946, I Love My Wife, Pamela Healy, St.FYC/SFYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 71, Leda, David James, SFYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 8112, Abba Zaba, Greg Arkus, SFYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 64, La Dolce Vita, Larry Weinhoff, South Beach Yacht Club, 4- ; 4   
5. 82, Youngster, Ron Young, SFYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 1327, Bottoms Up, Brett Davis, GGYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 116, Flashman, Tina Lundh, SFYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 28265, Choices, Doug Perry, Encinal Yacht Club, 8- ; 8   
9. 28326, Michael Bender, Michael Bender, RYC, 9- ; 9   
10. 87275, Simba, Karl Belgum, CYC, 11/DNS- ; 11   
 



10. Non-Spinnaker PHRF 159 and above (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 22, 2017 7:26:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1234, Just Em, Sally Clapper Lauman, SYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 8008, Raccoon, Jim Snow, cyc, 2- ; 2   
3. 506, Baby Blue, Craig McDow, CYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 668, Phoenix `, Jon Rolien, Presidio YC, 4- ; 4   
5. 90, Jam Jam, Jon Paulsen, St. Francis, 5- ; 5   
6. 207, Tortuga, Randy Leasure, Singlehanded Sailing Society, 6- ; 6   
7. 60, ALAUDA, Christopher Dawson, Royal Dart YC, 10/DNC- ; 10T   
7. 9374, Fiore Italia, Jimmie Marquez, MSC, 10/DNF- ; 10T   
7. 38087, Blue Ribbon II, Kevin Moore, CYC, 10/DNF- ; 10T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network