NERYC Invitational - CBYRA High Point Series
North East River Yacht Club | June 10, 2017

PHRF C (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 11, 2017 4:02:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
442   DEVIL DOG   225   CARL / PETE ROBINSON / JENSEN   GRF   01:25:39   1   01:25:39   1  
1  
01:25:39
2  
93662   ZigZag   153   Edward Rodier   GRF   01:40:18   2   01:40:18   2  
2  
01:40:18
3  
33023   Shangri-La   198   Thomas George   Bohemia Bay Yacht Club   01:48:26   3   01:48:26   3  
3  
01:48:26
 



PHRF N (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 11, 2017 3:54:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
3091   Tapestry   186   Bob Brechter   NERYC   00:50:47   1   00:50:47   1  
1  
00:50:47
2  
2154   Running Late   204   Christopher OBrien   NERYC   00:51:05   2   00:51:05   2  
2  
00:51:05
3  
53530   N'titled 2   90   Bruce Taylor   NERYC   00:51:15   3   00:51:15   3  
3  
00:51:15
4  
93672   Pandora's Box   198   Patricia Reno   NERYC   00:52:58   4   00:52:58   4  
4  
00:52:58
5  
423   Pyxis   141   Barry Lotter   NERYC   00:53:09   5   00:53:09   5  
5  
00:53:09
 



Cruising (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 11, 2017 3:56:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Corrected Time Total Pos Total Corrected
1  
64233   Aurora   168   Andrew Adair   NERYC   00:45:05   1   00:45:05   1  
1  
00:45:05
2  
93651   Mare Calmo   153   David Arty   HDGYC   00:49:58   2   00:49:58   2  
2  
00:49:58
3  
14   Stargazer   174   Mark Carlson   HDGYC   00:50:11   3   00:50:11   3  
3  
00:50:11
4  
5   Moon Dog   198   Richard Wahl   HdG Yacht Club   00:50:20   4   00:50:20   4  
4  
00:50:20
5  
93282   First Love   138   Gill Louw   NERYC   00:51:41   5   00:51:41   5  
5  
00:51:41
6  
None   Redemption   195   Weston Dinsel   NERYC   00:52:07   6   00:52:07   6  
6  
00:52:07
7  
41506   Mistral   141   Don Clemens   Havre de Grace   00:54:38   7   00:54:38   7  
7  
00:54:38
8  
H35.5   Brave Heart   150   Dave Wallis   NERYC   00:57:16   8   00:57:16   8  
8  
00:57:16
9  
981   Sensational   193   Steven Frankel   NERYC   01:05:18   9   01:05:18   9  
9  
01:05:18
10  
None   Puesta del Sol   102   Keith Walter   NSHSA   NO TIME   14/DNF   01:06:18   14T  
10  
01:06:18
10  
93117   Therapy   150   Nigel Veater   NERYC   NO TIME   14/DNC   01:06:18   14T  
10  
01:06:18
10  
620   Parrot Head   171   Dean Walters   NERYC   NO TIME   14/DNC   01:06:18   14T  
10  
01:06:18
10  
None   Calypso   144   Philip Dipasquale   NERYC   01:06:18   14/OCS   01:06:18   14T  
10  
01:06:18
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network