2017 VIODA Opti Championship
St. Thomas Yacht Club - St. Thomas, VI | April 08-09, 2017

Optimist (25 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 09, 2017 12:40:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
PUR 1207   Jose Arturo Diaz   CNSJ   2   3   [7]   2   2   4   1   2   2   [16]   18  
1  
2  
ISV 715   Caroline Sibilly   STYC   3   1   5   3   3   1   [7]   1   3   [12]   20  
2  
3  
ISV 917   Katherine Majette   STYC   5   2   6   4   [7]   3   2   [14]   4   2   28  
3  
4  
IVB911   Rayne Duff   STYC   [23]   4   2   1   1   2   4   [11]   9   9   32  
4  
5  
ISV224   Julian van den Driessche   STYC & Royal Vancouver YC   4   [9]   4   5   5   7   5   5   7   [11]   42  
5  
6  
PUR 5151   Riccardo Lopez-Cepero   Club Nautico de San Juan   7   7   [16]   7   [18]   5   6   13   11   1   57  
6  
7  
ISV 1010   Andy Yu   STYC   1   13   12   8   [23]   11   [15]   3   1   14   63  
7  
8  
ISV312   Mathieu Dale   STYC/SCYC   12   10   8   [13]   6   10   10   7   [15]   5   68  
8  
9  
PUR5815   Osvaldo DeLeon   CNSJ   6   11   13   6   4   [26/OCS]   11   [26/OCS]   6   20   77  
9  
10  
IVB 10   Samuel Allen   RBVIYC   14   [18]   1   18   10   9   12   [19]   12   6   82  
10  
11  
PUR5023   Reese Zebrowski   CNSJ   8   [19]   14   12   11   15   14   [26/OCS]   8   3   85  
11  
12  
PUR 1802   Jose Guillermo Diaz   CNSJ   [17]   14   [18]   17   8   8   8   15   13   4   87  
12  
13  
ISV 14   Robbie Richards   St Thomas   15   5   17   [21]   14   16   3   10   [20]   8   88  
13  
14  
ISV 64   Alejo Di Blasi   STYC   10   12   10   9   13   [19]   16   6   14   [17]   90  
14  
15  
ISV820   Max van den Driessche   STYC & Royal Vancouver YC   9   6   15   10   17   17   13   [18]   [18]   7   94  
15  
16  
724   Milo Miller   St. Croix Yacht club   19   15   3   15   [20]   20   20   4   5   [21]   101  
16  
17  
478   elyssa franklin   st. croix yacht club   13   16   [20]   16   16   6   [21]   8   17   10   102T  
17  
18  
IVB2303   Ryan Lettsome   Royal BVI Yacht Club   16   [26/DNF]   9   14   9   14   [18]   12   10   18   102T  
18  
19  
294   Ariana Schwartz   St. Croix Yacht Club   11   8   11   19   19   13   9   17   [21]   [23]   107  
19  
20  
IVB 91   Kael Chalwell   Royal BVI Yacht Club   [18]   17   [19]   11   12   18   17   9   16   13   113  
20  
21  
PUR 5206   Roger Casellas   Club Nautico de San Juan   [22]   21   21   20   15   12   19   16   [22]   15   139  
21  
22  
ISV247   Cruz Lonski   STYC   21   20   [23]   [23]   21   22   22   20   19   22   167  
22  
23  
IVB11   Antonio Cisernos   Royal BVI Yacht Club   20   22   22   22   22   21   [23]   [26/OCS]   23   19   171  
23  
24  
PUR 2532   Alejandro Claudio   CNSJ   [26/DNS]   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   208T  
24  
24  
002   Alexandra Tonin   SCYC   [26/DNS]   [26/DNS]   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   26/DNS   208T  
24  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network