Optimist Harken Challenge #2 (NorCal Winter #5)
The San Francisco Yacht Club | April 08-09, 2017

Optimist Championship Fleet (41 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 09, 2017 6:26:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
20302   Ryan Satterberg   blue   SBYC   1   3   2   [7]   1   1   2   2   12  
1  
2  
16712   Ben Foox   blue   SFYC   4   2   3   4   3   [7]   4   4   24  
2  
3  
21133   Katharine Doble   blue   California Yacht Club   3   6   4   3   [8]   3   1   5   25  
3  
4  
19257   Henry Boeger   red   SFYC   2   5   1   1   10   [13]   6   3   28  
4  
5  
USA 21169   Hoel Menard   red   SFYC   6   1   5   5   [29]   5   5   7   34  
5  
6  
21144   Oliver Stokke   blue   SBYC   8   4   6   9   6   4   7   [12]   44  
6  
7  
18371   Richard Rychlik Jr   red   CBYC / WLYC   10   15   10   8   2   [17]   3   1   49  
7  
8  
7313   Ethan Sargent   blue   SFYC   [16]   9   12   11   4   14   8   6   64  
8  
9  
17152   Liam Andresen   blue   SBYC   5   13   9   [19]   5   15   9   10   66  
9  
10  
21120   Connor Bennett   blue   SFYC   [42/OCS]   17   8   14   9   2   10   9   69  
10  
11  
152   Zoey Ziskind   blue   SBYSF   7   10   13   10   [16]   9   13   16   78  
11  
12  
18793   Sydney Holder   red   SFYC   9   7   21   [22]   15   19   12   8   91  
12  
13  
20304   Callie Davis   blue   CYC   21   [24]   15   6   7   11   19   15   94T  
13  
14  
21153   Blake Behrens   blue   Santa Barbara Yacht Club   13   [42/BFD]   7   12   18   6   16   22   94T  
14  
15  
22001   Jason Akram   red   SFYC   12   18   14   18   13   8   20   [26]   103  
15  
16  
22555   Jack Murphy   blue   PYSF   15   16   18   [26]   21   24   11   11   116  
16  
17  
21161   Tristan Feves   red   Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club   17   8   16   21   14   20   21   [27]   117  
17  
18  
19492   Nicholas Mueller   blue   ABYC   19   14   27   13   [28]   21   15   23   132  
18  
19  
20405   Sebastian Green   blue   SFYC   14   11   19   [32]   25   25   14   29   137  
19  
20  
20774   Tor Svendsen   blue   SFYC   25   26/TLE   [28]   15   17   28   18   13   142  
20  
21  
13313   Justin Chrien   blue   CBYC   18   26/TLE   [42/DNF]   42/DNS   12   10   17   20   145  
21  
22  
11269   Julien Prefot   blue   SFYC   20   26/TLE   20   23   19   [27]   24   14   146  
22  
23  
AUS8803   Aston Smith   blue   SBYSF   26   26/TLE   26   24   11   18   [36]   28   159  
23  
24  
13043   Jordan Janov   blue   CYC   11   12   11   2   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   162  
24  
25  
18288   Tana Deyell   blue   California Yacht Club   [27]   26/TLE   25   20   20   26   26   24   167  
25  
26  
14782   Tommy Kraak   blue   CBYC   23   34/ZFP*   22   27   [37]   22   23   19   170  
26  
27  
21826   Nati Grinkrug   blue   PYSF   24   26/TLE   [42/DNF]   42/DNF   27   12   27   21   179  
27  
28  
17137   Lucca Farrell   white   CYC   33   34/ZFP*   29   16   [42/OCS]   16   28   25   181T  
28  
29  
113   Emily Doble   white   California Yacht Club   30   29/ZFP   17   17   26   32   30   [39]   181T  
29  
30  
14308   Tessa Farrell   blue   CYC   22   28/ZFP   24   25   [42/OCS]   31   33   18   181T  
30  
31  
20368   Jim Young   blue   San Francisco Yacht Club   28   19   30   29   31   29   22   [37]   188  
31  
32  
22201   Talia Hamlin   white   California Yacht Club   31   23   23   28   23   33   31   [34]   192  
32  
33  
CAN 1630   Basil Horangic   blue   PYSF   29   26/TLE   31   [33]   22   30   25   30   193  
33  
34  
712   Crue Ziskind   white   SBYSF   32   26/TLE   [42/DNF]   42/DNF   36   23   29   31   219  
34  
35  
19860   Tate Christopher   white   ABYC   [42/OCS]   34/ZFP*   32   30   24   37   32   33   222  
35  
36  
21803   Bode Dossey   white   SFYC   38   34/ZFP*   35   34   32   [42/BFD]   40   17   230  
36  
37  
20441   Matthew Commons   white   CYC   35   22   [42/BFD]   37   42/OCS   35   37   32   240T  
37  
38  
20592   Harry Bryan   white   California Yacht Club   34   34/ZFP*   33   36   34   34   [38]   35   240T  
38  
39  
21679   Egan McInerney   blue   SFYC   36   26/TLE   [42/DNF]   31   35   38   39   38   243  
39  
40  
17153   Michele (Michael) Biral   blue   San Francisco Yacht Club   37   [42/BFD]   34   35   33   36   34   36   245  
40  
41  
USA15504   Yann Menard   white   SFYC   39   [42/BFD]   36   38   30   39   35   40   257  
41  
 



Green Fleet (41 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 09, 2017 6:04:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
17281   AIDAN GURSKIS      PYSF   4   [7]   7   1   1   [8]   5   1   2   2   23  
1  
2  
22239   Mora Moro      PYSF & SIVAYC   5   3   1   2   [7]   1   2   [10]   4   6   24  
2  
3  
15504   Leo Robillard      SFYC   1   1   [9]   4   5   5   1   [8]   5   3   25  
3  
4  
11523   Henry Vare      SFYC   6   2   5   [19]   3   3   7   2   [11]   4   32  
4  
5  
31415   Lucas Kasper      PYSF & SeqYC   10   [13]   4   9   4   6   12   [25]   1   1   47  
5  
6  
16128   Jeremy Flint      PYSF   3   [11]   2   3   8   10   10   [11]   8   8   52  
6  
7  
20535   Louis Persky      Sausalito Yacht Club   [14]   9   13   8   2   2   11   4   12   [14]   61  
7  
8  
20576   Sean Mahoney      St. Francis YC   7   15   3   [42/DNF]   [18]   4   18   6   10   5   68  
8  
9  
15476   Gavin Murphy      PYSF   9   12   [14]   6   13   7   6   7   [18]   12   72  
9  
10  
21193   Omar Alami      SYC   11   [17]   10   12   [27]   15   8   9   7   11   83  
10  
11  
16951   Tristan de Halleux      SFYC   12   18   11   [21]   11   13   9   13   [27]   13   100  
11  
12  
18302   Nathan Posard      sfyc   13   [19]   17   16   [29]   18   16   12   6   17   115  
12  
13  
11729   Andrew Fisher      SFYC   16   [34]   [35]   10   25   22   27   3   3   10   116  
13  
14  
72   Antonio Priskich      St.Francis YC   17   20   12   [42/DNF]   [30]   9   15   5   24   15   117T  
14  
15  
20877   AJ McKeon      SYC   [19]   8   18   13   15   14   17   18   14   [29]   117T  
15  
16  
13   Leo Sabharwal      Sausalito Yacht Club   8   14   [25]   14   [31]   23   13   17   25   7   121  
16  
17  
20314   Mark Xu      SFYC   29   5   20   [30]   19   11   3   21   [31]   16   124  
17  
18  
13580   Nathan Fasano      SFYC   15   4   8   5   9   27   19   [42/DNS]   [42/DNS]   42/DNS   129  
18  
19  
20565   Mathew Shih      Encinal Yacht Club   32   16   [33]   [42/DNF]   16   20   4   15   9   27   139  
19  
20  
14764   Sebastian Bounds      PYSF   21   23   16   23   22   [26]   [31]   16   16   9   146  
20  
21  
20567   Elek Strong      EYC   [42/DNF]   24   22   11   10   [28]   21   24   20   20   152  
21  
22  
20564   Kelly Benson      EYC   26   10   15   24   12   [29]   29   [31]   23   24   163T  
22  
23  
6996   Blake Oberbauer      Julia Cashin   24   [28]   24   26   [28]   12   20   23   15   19   163T  
23  
24  
2766   Akira Sophie Bratti      SFYC   25   6   26   29   24   16   [32]   19   21   [32]   166  
24  
25  
21678   Tyler Yang      SFYC   23   26   19   27   26   [31]   [33]   20   13   18   172  
25  
26  
21825   Matthew Huskins      PYSF   2   25   6   15   6   [42/DNC]   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   180  
26  
27  
21300   Lisa Ido      StFYC   18   30   23   17   14   25   25   32   [35]   [33]   184  
27  
28  
20563   Henry Horsley      EYC   27   29   [30]   25   20   21   26   22   [32]   23   193  
28  
29  
60   Kyle Nguyen      Encinal Yacht Club   33   22   31   [42/DNF]   [42/DNF]   17   24   34   22   22   205T  
29  
30  
15076   Rhett Krawitt      SFYC   28   27   28   20   23   [33]   22   29   [33]   28   205T  
30  
31  
PYSF 11   Kai Scott      SFYC   [34]   32   34   22   33   19   [35]   27   19   25   211  
31  
32  
20302   Tyler Satterberg      SBYC   [42/DNC]   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   24   14   14   17   26   221  
32  
33  
75   Isabella Testa      StFYC   20   31   27   28   21   [36]   [36]   36   30   34   227  
33  
34  
20566   Jack Obot      EYC   30   [36]   29   [42/DNF]   32   35   28   33   36   21   244  
34  
35  
10   Marina Turrini      SYC   31   35   [42/DNF]   18   17   38   38   37   34   [42/DNF]   248  
35  
36  
4094   Ryan Tonkovich      San Francisco   35   21   32   [42/DNF]   34   [37]   37   35   29   30   253  
36  
37  
20562   Elijah Jamess Edwards-Krause      Encinal Yacht Club   36   33   21   7   [42/DNF]   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   265  
37  
38  
11696   Katherine mitchell      SFYC   [42/DNF]   [42/DNS]   42/DNS   42/DNS   42/DNS   30   23   30   26   31   266  
38  
39  
2053   Jack Phibbs      Sausalito   22   [42/DNF]   [42/DNF]   42/DNF   42/DNF   32   34   28   28   42/DNF   270  
39  
40  
15   Graham Doble      California Yacht Club   [42/DNC]   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   34   30   26   37   35   288  
40  
41  
5   Spector Jenna      SFYC   [42/DNC]   [42/DNC]   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   42/DNC   336  
41  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network