Big Dinghy Regatta
Richmond Yacht Club | April 08-09, 2017

ET Sr. (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 08, 2017 4:58:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
12021   0   LIM EL TORO   Vaughn Seifers   RICHMOND   7   3   1   1   12T  
1  
2  
12000   126.6   El Toro El Toro   Gordie Nash   RYC   5   1   2   4   12T  
2  
3  
11649   126.6   moore el toro   Fred Paxton   RYC   3   2   4   3   12T  
3  
4  
11818   126.6   Ron Moore    Tom Burden   SSS   2   6   3   5   16  
4  
5  
11783   126.6   Moore El Toro   Arthur Lange   FSC, HPSC   4   7   6   2   19  
5  
6  
11815   0   Mr. Moore El Toro   John Pacholski   SCYC   1   4   7   8/DNS   20  
6  
7  
115001   126.6   el toro   nicholas Nash   ryc   6   5   5   6   22  
7  
 



Byte (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 08, 2017 4:49:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
3059   91.4   PS2000 Byte CII   Michele Logan   RYC   1   3   1   5T  
1  
2  
1511   91.4   Byte CII   Eugenia Harris   RYC   2   1   2   5T  
2  
3  
3187   91.4   PS2000 Byte CII   Laurie Davis   RYC   3   2   5/DNS   10  
3  
4  
791   91.4   Byte Byte CII   Jennifer Virskus   RYC   5/DNS   5/DNS   5/DNS   15  
4  
 



Laser (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 08, 2017 5:15:33 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
167136   91.1   Laser   Emilio Castelli   Richmond YC   1   4   2   7T  
1  
2  
198379   91.1   laser Laser   david lapier   none   3   3   1   7T  
2  
3  
208583   91.1   Laser Master   Simon Bell   RYC   4   2   3   9  
3  
4  
147035   91.1   Laser   Marcel Sloane   SSC   2   1   11/DNS   14  
4  
5  
173687   91.1   Laser Laser   Nick Roche   East Lothian Yacht Club   6   5   4   15  
5  
6  
1872000   0   Laser   Chris Ganne   BYC   5   7   11/DNS   23  
6  
7  
187405   91.1   Laser Laser   Bob Gunion   Berkeley   8   6   11/DNS   25  
7  
8  
198694   0   laser    sanjai kohli   cyc   7   11/DNS   11/DNS   29  
8  
9  
197594   91.1   Laser performance Laser   Stephen Aguilar   F.L.Y.C. L.W.S.C   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   33T  
9  
9  
199567   96.7   Laser Performance Laser   Nicholas Sessions   San Francisco Yacht Club   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   33T  
9  
 



Int.14 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 09, 2017 6:20:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
1177   85.3   WaterRat I-14   John Gilmour   RYC   2   1   3  
1  
2  
1176   85.4   Bieker I14 B3   James Clarkson   RYC   1   8/DNS   9  
2  
3  
               8/DNC   8/DNC   16T  
3  
3  
1167   85.3      Michael Lazzaro   SYC   8/DNS   8/DNS   16T  
3  
3  
US1170   85.4   Custom International 14   Greg Mitchell   Richmond Yacht Club   8/DNC   8/DNS   16T  
3  
3  
AUS 672   85.4      Kirk Twardowski   RYC   8/DNS   8/DNS   16T  
3  
3  
1143   85.3   Bieker B3   Rand Arnold   RYC   8/DNS   8/DNS   16T  
3  
 



Pursuit Race ONLY (31 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 09, 2017 6:10:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
1511   91.4   Byte CII   Eugenia Harris   RYC   1   1  
1  
2  
3187   91.4   PS2000 Byte CII   Laurie Davis   RYC   2   2  
2  
3  
307   98.5   Laser/Sunfish Day Sailer   Steve Lowry   RYC   3   3  
3  
4  
13150   98.5   McLaughlin Daysailer   Todd Hansen   Morro Bay YC   4   4  
4  
5  
3220   91.4   Byte CII   Deirdre Collins   RYC   5   5  
5  
6  
13038   98.5   Precision Daysailer   Keiran Hansen   Morro Bay Yacht Club   6   6  
6  
7  
2874   0   420 vanguard   Megan Gimple   RYC   7   7  
7  
8  
791   91.4   Byte Byte CII   Jennifer Virskus   RYC   8   8  
8  
9  
31191   99.6   Sunfish   Robert Cronin   Robert Cronin   9   9  
9  
10  
57707   99.6   AMF Alcort Sunfish   Roy Jordan   Fremont Sailiing Club   10   10  
10  
11  
3191   91.4   Zim Sailing ByteCII   Caryl Woulfe   CSC   11   11  
11  
12  
1177   85.3   WaterRat I-14   John Gilmour   RYC   12   12  
12  
13  
277   80   Ovington Musto Performance Skiff   Pieter Versavel   -   13   13  
13  
14  
AUS 672   0      Kirk Twardowski   RYC   14   14  
14  
15  
USA253   75   Maas IC   Del Olsen   RYC   15   15  
15  
16  
1167   0      Michael Lazzaro   SYC   16   16  
16  
17  
657   80   Musto Skiff   Mark Briner   RYC   17   17  
17  
18  
88   80.1   Pacific Flying Dutchman   Mike Meszaros   Inverness YC   18   18  
18  
19  
1143   85.3   Bieker B3   Rand Arnold   RYC   19   19  
19  
20  
3   81   wylie boats wyliecat 17   david bacci   rivchmond yacht club   20   20  
20  
21  
1427   80.1   Mader Flying Dutchman   Ian Ferguson   Alameda Community sailing center   21   21  
21  
22  
18   126   NCY Wylie Wabbit   Merrick Cheney   RYC   22   22  
22  
23  
456   0   Melges 14   Daniel Thielman   CYC   23   23  
23  
24  
457   0   Melges 14   Auric Horneman   BYC   24   24  
24  
25  
USA 552   89   Melges M 14   Steve Cameron   Richmond Yacht Club   25   25  
25  
26  
1176   0   Bieker I14 B3   James Clarkson   RYC   26   26  
26  
27  
199567   96.7   Laser Performance Laser   Nicholas Sessions   San Francisco Yacht Club   32/DNC   32T  
27  
27  
US1170   0   Custom International 14   Greg Mitchell   Richmond Yacht Club   32/DNC   32T  
27  
27  
TBD   0   29er   William Sutton   RYC   32/OCS   32T  
27  
27  
USA 1162   0   I14   Chris Rutz   RYC   32/DNC   32T  
27  
27  
3178   0   Zim Byte   Ann Lewis   RYC   32/DNC   32T  
27  
 



Southamption Open Class (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 08, 2017 5:18:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
18   126   NCY Wylie Wabbit   Merrick Cheney   RYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
546   89   Melges 14   Daniel Thielman   CYC   3   2   2   7  
2  
3  
547   89   Melges 14   Auric Horneman   BYC   2   3   3   8  
3  
4  
USA 552   89   Melges M 14   Steve Cameron   Richmond Yacht Club   4   4   5/DNS   13  
4  
 



Potrero Open Class (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 08, 2017 4:58:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
307   98.5   Laser/Sunfish Day Sailer   Steve Lowry   RYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
13150   98.5   McLaughlin Daysailer   Todd Hansen   Morro Bay YC   2   2   7   3   14  
2  
3  
30733   91.9   jibtech snipe   Packy Davis   stfyc   3   3   2   11/DNS   19  
3  
4  
2874   97.6   420 vanguard   Megan Gimple   RYC   4   11/DNF   3   2   20  
4  
5  
57707   99.6   AMF Alcort Sunfish   Roy Jordan   Fremont Sailiing Club   7   6   6   4   23  
5  
6  
25993   91.9   Snipe   Keith Farrell   None   5   4   4   11/DNS   24  
6  
7  
31191   99.6   Sunfish   Robert Cronin   Robert Cronin   6   5   8   11/DNS   30  
7  
8  
30569   91.9   Jibetech Snipe   Vincent Casalaina   RYC   11/DNS   11/DNS   5   11/DNS   38  
8  
9  
8   97.6   Vanguard 420   Nancy Hine   RYC   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   11/DNS   44T  
9  
9  
30652   91.9      Doug Howson   SRSC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   44T  
9  
 



South Hamptopn Open 2 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 08, 2017 5:09:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Rating Make/Model   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
88   80.1   Pacific Flying Dutchman   Mike Meszaros   Inverness YC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
99   84.5   29er   William Sutton   RYC   2   6/DNS   8  
2  
3  
1427   80.1   Mader Flying Dutchman   Ian Ferguson   Alameda Community sailing center   3   6/RET-BF   9  
3  
4  
3925   63   Maconaghy Mach 2 Moth   Ted Rogers   RYC   6/DNC   6/RET-BF   12T  
4  
4  
1048   84.5   PS2000 29er   Jaclyn Manrique   Sequoia Yacht Club   6/DNC   6/RET-BF   12T  
4  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network