GYA Opening Regatta
Gulfport | May 06-07, 2017

VX ONE (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 07, 2017 1:59:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
USA 150   D.J. Bolyard   Pont. YC   2   3   1   2   1   9  
1  
2  
124   Christopher Alexander   Alexander   3   1   4   1   3   12  
2  
3  
222   Paul Currie   Royal Canadian Yacht Club   5   2   2   3   2   14  
3  
4  
211   Lawrence Frost   Southern yacht club   1   5   3   6/DNF   6/DNC   21  
4  
5  
125   Rob Doolittle   Rob Doolittle   4   4   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   26  
5  
 



VIPER 640 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 07, 2017 2:55:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
257   Danger Noodle   Buccaneer   2   1   2   3   2   10  
1  
2  
256   Gulfport Yacht Club   GULFPORT   1   3   1   4   4   13  
2  
3  
202   Kevin Northrop   PCYC_FYC   3   2   6   2   1   14  
3  
4  
249   lee eikel   Pontyc   7   9   3   1   3   23  
4  
5  
246   Craig Wilusz   SSS, FWYC, BBSC   5   4   7   6   5   27  
5  
6  
258   John Dane III   Pass Christian   9   6   10   5   6   36T  
6  
7  
254   Troy Cruthirds   Mobile Yacht Club   6   10   5   8   7   36T  
7  
8  
GYA 11   Hunter Riddle   Pensacola YC   4   5   13/DNF   7   8   37  
8  
9  
196   Eddie Adams   FYC   10   7   4   9   11   41  
9  
10  
266   Richard Heausler   bwyc   8   13/DNF   8   10   10   49  
10  
11  
251   Gary Rogers   Jackson YC   11   8   11   11   9   50  
11  
12  
209   FWYC FWYC   FWYC   12   11   9   12   12   56  
12  
 



CAPDEVIELLE (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 07, 2017 1:59:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
39   Jay Williams   PCYC   1   1   1   2   1   6  
1  
2  
96   BWYC BWYC   bwyc   2   2   2   4   3   13  
2  
3  
46   Ken Kleinschrodt   Buccaneer   3   3   3   7   2   18  
3  
4  
29   Langston Goldenberg   Southern Yacht Club   5   8   4   1   4   22  
4  
5  
76   Matthew Godbold   Lennard luiten   11   6   5   3   7   32T  
5  
6  
116   Jeff Brown   Ft. Walton Yacht Club   6   10   6   5   5   32T  
6  
7  
86   Fairhope Yacht Club   Fairhope   7   4   8   11   9   39  
7  
8  
55   GYC Jr. Team GYC   GULFPORT   8   9   7   8   8   40  
8  
9  
102   Paul Barnes   New orleans yacht club   10   7   9   10   6   42  
9  
10  
127   Hal Pleasant   Jackson   12   11   11   6   10   50  
10  
11  
66   Alex Johnson   StABYC   9   5   12   9   16/DNC   51  
11  
12  
149   Grand Lagoon Yacht Club Sailing team   Grand Lagoon Yacht Club   14   12   10   12   11   59  
12  
13  
176   Pontchartrain Yacht Club   Pontchartrain Yacht Club   4   16/DNF   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   68  
13  
14  
234   Fred Locke   Navy   13   13   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   74  
14  
15  
1   Biloxi Yacht Club BYC   Biloxi Yacht Club   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   80  
15  
 



OPTIMIST (RWB) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 07, 2017 12:30:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
9402   Chandler Taloney [Blue]   FYC   1   1   2   1   [4]   1   1   1   2   3   13  
1  
2  
20453   Nate Hartwell [Blue]   Fairhope YC   2   2   1   [3]   1   3   2   2   1   1   15  
2  
3  
14878   Cruz Dabney [White]   Fairhope   4   5   4   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   2   3   3   3   2   34  
3  
4  
0000   Court Salloum [White]   GYC   5   3   5   5   [8/DNS]   5   5   5   4   5   42  
4  
5  
20000   Joe Comer [White]   FYC   3   4   3   2   3   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   47  
5  
6  
01   Martha Ellis O'Mara [Red]   GYC   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   4   4   4   5   4   53  
6  
7  
02   Weezie O'Mara [Blue]   GYC   6   6   6   4   2   [8/DNS]   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   8/DNS   56  
7  
 



CLUB 420 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 07, 2017 1:44:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
26   Camille McGriff   FYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [3]   1   1   9  
1  
2  
0   Mallory Edwards   Bay-Waveland/Gulfport   2   [4/DNF]   4/DNS   2   3   2   2   2   2   2   21  
2  
3  
2   James Edwards   Bay-Waveland/Gulfport   3   [4/DNF]   2   3   2   3   3   1   3   3   23  
3  
 



LASER RADIAL (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 07, 2017 2:50:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
208567   Pete McGriff   FYC   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
29289   Mathew Dupuy   PontYC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   2   2   2   2   2   2   2   24  
2  
3  
79123   Katherine Harper   Pontyc   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   45T  
3  
3  
5316   Jack Harper   PontYC   [5/DNC]   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNC   45T  
3  
 



LASER FULL (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 07, 2017 1:42:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
186549   Savannah Core   PontYC   [2/DNC]   2/DNC   2/DNC   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   11  
1  
 



OPTIMIST GREEN FLEET (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 07, 2017 1:42:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network