2017 LHYC Clash of the Champs
Lloyd Harbor Yacht Club | July 26, 2017

Champions (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 27, 2017 2:31:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1123   Blur   129   Phil Walters, Glenn Suss   LHYC   00:34:39   1   1  
1  
2  
42833   Brilliant   111   Arthur Kelley   LHYC/CYC   00:35:35   2   2  
2  
3  
19   Rumor   129   John Storck, Jr   Lloyd Harbor   00:35:42   3   3  
3  
4  
274   Trifecta   96   Hering / Scarpulla / Price T J D   LHYC/CYC   00:36:00   4   4  
4  
5  
10029   Zzzooom   144   Joseph Nakelski   Lloyd Harbor Y.C.   00:36:08   5   5  
5  
6  
43818   Pied Piper   72   Bob Storck   lhyc   00:36:59   6   6  
6  
7  
72   Margaret E   212   Henry Winter   yralis   00:37:52   7   7  
7  
8  
42193   Cara Mia   81   Joseph Kerner   Norhtport   00:40:14   8   8  
8  
9  
332   Strider   75   Daniel Corcoran   LHYC / MCYC   00:40:18   9   9  
9  
10  
84   DayTripper   78   Robert & Theresa Carballal   Lloyd Harbor Yacht Club   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
10  
10  
11426   RASCAL   136   Christopher Schneider   LHYC/Centerport YC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
10  
10  
488   SHAKEDOWN   96   Jordan Mindich   LHYC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
10  
10  
356   Fiasco   129   Maryellen Rothberg   LHYC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
10  
10  
65   Solution   96   David Willis   LHYC   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
10  
10  
73042   Loki3   135   Richard Correll   M.C.Y.C.   NO TIME   16/DNC   16T  
10  
 



Contenders (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 27, 2017 5:56:22 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
294   Surprise II   129   Masaki Sato   LHYC   00:35:47   1   1  
1  
2  
1907   VOODOO CHILE   174   Steve LaPorta   LHYC   00:36:48   2   2  
2  
3  
43787   Resolute   33   Don and Rick Rave   LHYC   00:37:15   3   3  
3  
4  
257   Rift   114   William Maher   LHYC   00:38:06   4   4  
4  
5  
USA27   Sleepy Head   87   Jeff Epstein   LHYC   00:42:00   5   5  
5  
6  
42546   Ranger's Charlie   139   Irene Wolfson   YRALIS   00:42:04   6   6  
6  
7  
197   Paper Tiger   166   Jay Fligstein   n   00:47:49   7   7  
7  
8  
91788   Slingshot   234   Bob Slingo   CYC   NO TIME   14/DNC   14T  
8  
8  
41456   Bon Coeurs   111   Arnold Lesser   LHYC   NO TIME   14/DNC   14T  
8  
8  
1472   Lunatac   174   Larwence Murphy   Centerport Yacht Club   NO TIME   14/DNC   14T  
8  
8  
513   ATARAXIS   96   Frank Latawiec   LHYC   NO TIME   14/DNC   14T  
8  
8  
USA110   FiveEast   84   Frank Sess   Frank Sess   NO TIME   14/DNC   14T  
8  
8  
130   Soul Rebel   129   Rich Rubel   LHYC   NO TIME   14/DNC   14T  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network