Milwaukee Bay Offshore Series
MYC and SSYC | June 03-September 17, 2017

PHRF 1 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 09, 2017 1:43:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
888   Hooligan   -12   Joel Carroll   myc   2   1   3   1   1   2   10  
1  
2  
52791   Promo   -51   John Kuber   MYC   1   2   4   3   2   1   13  
2  
3  
4001   Edge   27   Robert McManus   MYC   4   4   2   2   4   7/DNS   23  
3  
4  
64   Snow Goose   39   Arthur Mitchel   SSYC   3   3   7/DNC   4   5   4   26  
4  
5  
39502   Mosquito   30   Dave Radtke   MYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   5   5   3   3   30  
5  
6  
75111   Hobgoblin   39   Richard Hobbs   SSYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   1   6   7/DNS   7/DNS   35  
6  
 



PHRF 2 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 09, 2017 1:44:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
25424   Bounder   51   Jim Kelly   SSYC   1   1   1   2   2   1   8  
1  
2  
50631   ROGUE   51   Peter Engel   SSYC   2   6   4   4   3   2   21  
2  
3  
37   ZippyR   81   Spencer Thomason   MYC   7   4   2   6   4   3   26  
3  
4  
333   Time Out   72   Doug Evans   MYC   9   3   16/DNF   3   1   5   37  
4  
5  
53534   Shaka   81   Chris Moll   SSYC   4   8   7   5   7   7   38  
5  
6  
25476   Neverland   75   Gary Hamilton   SSYC   5   5   16/DNC   7   6   8   47  
6  
7  
50288   Timberwolf   51   Terry McMahon   MYC   3   2   6   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   59  
7  
8  
60102   Sociable   54   Robert Arzbaecher   MYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   1   5   6   60  
8  
9  
18431   Madcap   72   John Hoskins   SSYC   6   7   3   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   64  
9  
10  
82   Blondie 2   84   Tod Patton   MYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   8   8   4   68  
10  
11  
464409   Syrena   66   Nick Hayes   SSYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   5   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   85  
11  
12  
92   Gungnir   93   Bill Emery   SSYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   8   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   88T  
12  
13  
52188   Adventure   75   Scott Conger   SSYC   8   16/DNS   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   88T  
13  
14  
26217   Top Tick   144   Edward Purcell   MYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   96T  
14  
14  
32659   Sabotage   69   Joyce Sabinash   SSYC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   16/DNC   96T  
14  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network