2017 Laser Masters US Nationals
Columbia Gorge Racing Association | July 07-09, 2017

Laser (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 09, 2017 4:33:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
207143   Ernesto Rodriguez [Master]   Miami sailing center   3   [4]   1   4   1   3   1   2   1   4   20   38  
1  
2  
183898   Charlie Buckingham [Master]   NHYC/LYC   1   1   2   5   2   5   3   1   [6]   1   21   39  
2  
3  
208838   Mike Matan [Master]   RYA   2   3   7   3   7   [9]   8   7   4   3   44   62  
3  
4  
208766   Andrew Haliburton [Master]   Willamette Sailing Club   5   2   5   9   4   7   5   4   5   [19/DNF]   46   64  
4  
5  
206055   Tracy Usher [Grand Master]   St Francis Yacht Club   [19/DNC]   8   3   6   14   2   4   5   3   19/DNF   64   73  
5  
6  
173988   Jorge Abreu [Grand Master]   Avela   7   5   6   12   15   8   6   3   2   [19/DNF]   64   73  
6  
7  
187994   ari barshi [Grand Master]   Cabarete   [19/DNF]   7   4   7   3   1   19/DNF   6   19/DNF   2   68   77  
7  
8  
209072   Mark Ross [Grand Master]   Mark Ross   8   9   8   [14]   9   12   11   8   7   5   77   86  
8  
9  
208583   Simon Bell [Grand Master]   RYC   6   6   [19/RET-BF]   13   12   13   9   9   8   6   82   91  
9  
10  
196812   W Nicholas Pullen [Master]   Tahoe Yacht Club   4   [19/DNF]   19/DNC   2   8   6   2   10   19/DNF   19/DNC   89   107  
10  
11  
199904   Greg Jackson [Grand Master]   Port Madison Yacht Club   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   10   10   10   7   11   9   19/DNF   114   123  
11  
12  
167136   Emilio Castelli [Grand Master]   Richmond YC   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   1   5   4   19/DNF   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   124   133  
12  
13  
203653   Tony Martin [Grand Master]   JSCA   [19/DNF]   19/DNF   19/DNC   8   11   11   10   12   19/DNF   19/DNC   128   137  
13  
14  
171158   Jay Leon [Master]   Seattle Yacht Club   [19/DNF]   19/DNS   19/DNC   11   6   14   19/DNF   13   10   19/DNF   130   148  
14  
15  
112322   Bill Eimstad [Great Grand Master]   Triton Yacht Club   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   16   16   16   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   162   162  
15  
16  
191568   Michael Goldfarb [Grand Master]   CYC Seattle   [19/DNF]   19/DNF   19/DNC   15   13   15   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   157   166  
16  
17  
166047   John Dawson-Edwards [Great Grand Master]   Alberta Sailing Association   [19/DNC]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   171   171  
17  
18  
180140   Rick Welch [Grand Master]   Willamette Yaht Club   [19/DNF]   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNF   19/DNF   19/DNF   19/DNF   19/DNC   19/DNC   19/DNC   171   180  
18  
 



Laser Radial (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 09, 2017 4:20:19 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total W/ Masters Handicap Pos
1  
208070   Jorge Luis Yanez del Castillo [Grand Master]   JSCA   [29/DSQ]   4   5   3   1   1   2   2   1   1   20   29  
1  
2  
203960   Andrew Holdsworth [Master]   St. Francis Yacht Club   [29/DSQ]   5   1   5   3   2   1   1   2   2   22   40  
2  
3  
210173   Jean-Yves Fillion [Grand Master]   AYC / NYYC   5   1   2   [29/DNF]   10   3   12   6   4   4   47   56  
3  
4  
198379   david lapier [Grand Master]   --   2   2   4   [19]   16   8   5   9   6   3   55   64  
4  
5  
206063   Bill Symes [Great Grand Master]   WSC/NHYC   1   3   3   2   2   15   [29/DNF]   11   7   29/DNF   73   73  
5  
6  
206056   Walt Spevak [Grand Master]   St Francis YC, Okoboji YC   3   8   7   9   [29/DSQ]   6   3   10   12   6   64   73  
6  
7  
199796   Robert Hallawell [Master]   Ycyc   6   16   [29/DNF]   1   4   9   11   4   3   7   61   79  
7  
8  
208831   Rob Hodson [Grand Master]   WSC   4   7   6   13   14   [17]   7   5   9   9   74   83  
8  
9  
195943   David Anthes [Master]   SSC   9   [29/DNF]   10   17   15   4   6   7   5   12   85   103  
9  
10  
196142   Jeremy Lynn [Apprentice Master]   Willamette Sailing Club   7   6   [29/DNC]   7   13   11   8   12   8   5   77   104  
10  
11  
111908   Toshinari Takayanagi [Master]   RYC/SLL   10   10   9   4   12   12   10   [18]   18   13   98   116  
11  
12  
188111   John Sturman [Master]   Willamette Sailing Club   17   13   8   6   8   10   [18]   13   17   15   107   125  
12  
13  
210494   Dave Kershaw [Great Grand Master]   Indented Head YC Australia   11   17   [29/DNF]   18   23   5   14   17   20   11   136   136  
13  
14  
199982   Jon Andron [Great Grand Master]   St francis   12   [29/DNS]   29/DNC   8   17   7   15   8   13   29/DNC   138   138  
14  
15  
155381   Kaighn Smith [Grand Master]   Portland (Maine) Yacht Club   8   9   [29/DNF]   20   6   25   13   19   15   14   129   138  
15  
16  
197032   Ed Feo [Great Grand Master]   Alamitos Bay   15   11   [29/DNC]   16   22   27   20   16   10   10   147   147  
16  
17  
202677   David Wyllie [Great Grand Master]   LWSC   13   12   [29/DNC]   15   20   18   17   15   14   29/DNF   153   153  
17  
18  
200192   Kurt Hoehne [Grand Master]   Hoehne   [29/DNF]   29/DNS   29/DNC   12   11   19   9   14   16   8   147   156  
18  
19  
206004   John Ryan [Great Grand Master]   CYC   14   14   [29/DNC]   11   9   22   22   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   179   179  
19  
20  
174246   Frank Hart [Grand Master]   Willamette Sailing Club   16   15   [29/DNF]   10   7   20   21   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   176   185  
20  
21  
194598   Dave Jursik [Grand Master]   WSC   18   [29/DNS]   29/DNC   29/OCS   26   16   16   3   19   29/DNF   185   194  
21  
22  
208764   Douglas Seeman [Great Grand Master]   WSC   [29/DNF]   29/DNF   29/DNC   22   5   13   29/DNF   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   214   214  
22  
23  
196036   Paul Swan [Grand Master]   Park City Sailing Association   [29/DNC]   29/DNF   29/DNC   14   18   14   23   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   214   223  
23  
24  
121384   Mike Schmidt [Grand Master]   Magothy River Sailing Association   [29/DNF]   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   4   29/DNF   11   29/DNF   218   227  
24  
25  
210668   JAY WINBERG [Great Grand Master]   Corinthian Yacht Club   [29/DNF]   29/DNS   29/DNC   21   24   21   24   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   235   235  
25  
26  
194288   Doug Bell [Great Grand Master]   Royal Victoria & Calgary YCs   [29/DNF]   29/DNF   29/DNC   29/RET-AF   19   26   19   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   238   238  
26  
27  
200123   Russell Cole [Grand Master]   Ocbc   19   [29/DNF]   29/DNC   23   25   23   29/DNF   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   235   244  
27  
28  
194481   Charles Thomas [Grand Master]   PCSA   [29/DNF]   29/DNS   29/DNC   24   21   24   25   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   239   248  
28  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2017 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network