2017 U.S. Youth Sailing Championship - Radial
Corpus Christi Yacht Club | June 24-28, 2017

Radial (45 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 28, 2017 4:15:52 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Division, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 12/210685, Joseph Hou, , Newport Harbor YC/Alamitos Bay YC, 6-1-1-1-1-10-[12]-1-7- ; 28   
2. 10/204109, Ricky Welch, , Long Beach Yacht Club/ Gulf Coast Youth Sailing Association, 8-8-6-8-[46/UFD]-7-1-6-1- ; 45   
3. 33/186548, Asher Zittrer, , Lakewood Yacht Club / GCYSA, 12-4-4-4-5-2-2-13-[15]- ; 46T   
4. 34/157851, Leo Boucher, , Severen Sailing Association, [27]-6-17-2-3-3-4-5-6- ; 46T   
5. 17/207144, Chase Carraway, , Carolina Yacht Club North Carolina and Lauderdale Yacht Club, 3-3-23-7-[46/UFD]-5-19-2-2- ; 64   
6. 44/194070, Skylar Bayman, , Houston Yacht Club, 2-12-2-12-[46/UFD]-8-27-7-4- ; 74T   
7. 46/195429, Carrter Pearce, , SCYC / Lauderdale Yacht Club, 10-11-14-3-4-4-[22]-8-20- ; 74T   
8. 16/211540, Charlotte Rose, , Houston Yacht Club / GCYSA, 23-14-10-9-2-1-6-[46/DSQ]-27- ; 92   
9. 19/208574, Hallie Schiffman, , Lauderdale Yacht Club, 15-19-16-6-16-13-5-9-[42]- ; 99   
10. 27/206054, Marcus Huttunen, , Mission Bay Yacht Club/GCYSA, 11-24-15-14-10-16-8-4-[32]- ; 102   
11. 23/196143, Gavin McJones, , California Yacht Club, 1-2-[33]-24-13-28-7-16-26- ; 117   
12. 31/169629, Tyler Mowry, , Annapolis Yacht Club, 5-[46/UFD]-39-15-14-18-3-10-14- ; 118   
13. 14/195987, Soenke Jordan, , Coronado Yacht Club, 7-13-18-18-21-[30]-24-15-11- ; 127   
14. 15/211828, Lillian Myers, , Gulf Coast Youth Sailing Association, 31-[46/UFD]-3-27-11-14-9-3-33- ; 131T   
15. 45/191958, Connor Nelson, , Davis Island Yacht Club, 24-15-[31]-21-25-9-20-12-5- ; 131T   
16. 38/209688, Cameron Giblin, , Shrewsbury Sailing and Yacht Club, 16-[46/UFD]-11-10-7-20-29-11-28- ; 132   
17. 26/208821, Owen Timms, , Seattle Yacht Club, 14-7-13-26-26-[27]-10-18-23- ; 137   
18. 22/208059, Caden Scheiblauer, , Santa Barbara Yacht Club, 26-16-27-20-6-6-13-24-[37]- ; 138   
19. 32/199567, Nicholas Sessions, , San Francisco Yacht Club, 13-18-12-22-22-24-11-[38]-19- ; 141   
20. 24/189794, Diego Escobar, , Mission Bay Yacht Club, 17-28-8-16-9-15-21-35-[43]- ; 149T   
21. 39/206576, Bastien Rasse, , California Yacht Club, 18-9-21-13-20-[32]-25-25-18- ; 149T   
22. 25/204841, Alex Fasolo, , Bay Head Yacht Club, 4-27-5-29-[46/UFD]-11-46/RET-14-22- ; 158   
23. 18/184647, Michael Pinto, , Surf City Yacht Club, 22-21-24-28-31-[43]-14-21-10- ; 171   
24. 48/210645, Lawson Levine, , Lake Forest Sailing, 19-10-25-17-27-21-[32]-23-30- ; 172   
25. 41/203630, Sophia SolĂ©, , Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, [35]-26-29-23-12-29-15-17-24- ; 175   
26. 42/186572, Michael Ehnot, , Surf City Yacht Club, 25-22-34-5-18-12-38-29-[44]- ; 183   
27. 36/211535, Bryan Trammell, , Gulf Coast Youth Sailing/Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 38-20-38-11-15-17-18-27-[46/DNF]- ; 184   
28. 35/206111, Luke Arnone, , Mantoloking Yacht Club, 9-[46/UFD]-7-31-46/UFD-34-28-30-3- ; 188   
29. 69/204111, Alexander Hankins, , Lakewood Yacht Club, Houston Yacht Club, GCYSA, [43]-5-40-19-8-19-40-19-41- ; 191   
30. 62/200538, Brett Putnam, , SAILFIT/CLEARWATER COMMUNITY SAILING CENTER, 20-30-30-[34]-23-31-16-26-16- ; 192   
31. 40/190443, Matthew Priebe, , Orient Yacht Club, 40-[46/UFD]-9-25-24-25-23-28-21- ; 195   
32. 73/195889, Elizabeth Shanahan, , Stamford Yacht Club/ Lauderdale Yacht Club, 21-32-[37]-36-30-22-31-32-12- ; 216   
33. 50/209374, James Paul, , Stamford Yacht Club/ LISOT, 34-17-22-35-32-[39]-17-22-38- ; 217   
34. 21/190191, Annika Fedde, , Ventura Yacht Club, 28-29-[36]-32-19-23-33-34-35- ; 233   
35. 43/185491, Christopher Araujo, , SURF CITY YACHT CLUB, 39-[46/UFD]-19-30-28-37-34-39-9- ; 235   
36. 64/206615, Brandon Cassard, , Gulf coast Youth Sailing Association, 29-34-[42]-37-17-26-37-31-29- ; 240   
37. 47/209727, Kiera O'Reardon, , Houston Yacht Club, 37-25-32-40-34-40-30-[43]-8- ; 246   
38. 11/206096, Peter Vaseliades, , Corpus Christi Yacht Club, [44]-36-44-33-29-38-39-20-13- ; 252   
39. 49/130943, Sarah Young, , San Francisco Yacht Club, 30-23-28-[41]-37-41-35-33-31- ; 258   
40. 29/208050, AnaLucia Clarkson, , Seattle Yacht Club, 32-33-20-[44]-39-42-26-37-34- ; 263   
41. 37/205399, Lucija Ruzevic, , Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club/Fort Worth Boat Club/P1, 42-[46/UFD]-26-39-35-33-36-36-39- ; 286   
42. 20/210706, Abbie Carlson, , Seattle Yacht Club, 36-31-41-42-38-[44]-42-40-17- ; 287   
43. 30/199141, Alexandra Talbot, , Old Cove Yacht Club, 33-[46/UFD]-35-38-33-35-41-41-40- ; 296   
44. 51/182425, Rachel Grace, , Severn Sailing Association, [45]-35-45-43-36-36-44-42-36- ; 317   
45. 28/88393, Maggie Toombs, , Orcas Island Yacht Club, 41-37-43-[45]-40-45-43-44-25- ; 318   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020.

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network